May Day Under 11 Athletics 2006
1 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Girls

   
80m
  1 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.3    
  2 Mia Flinton Isle of Wight 12.5    
  3 Libby Jones Poole 13.2    
  4 Emily Clark Winchester & District 13.3    
  5 Amber Longhurst Ditcham Park School 13.6    
  6 Annie Marerna Portsmouth Grammar School 13.9    
  7 Amber Acres-McGuigan Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.3    
  8 Charlotte Silver Havant 16.7    
   
150m
  1 Hannah Cousins Banbury Harriers 23.3    
  2 Caitlin Stewart Berrywood School 24.5    
  3 Libby Jones Poole 25.5    
  4 Annie Marerna Portsmouth Grammar School 26.0    
  5 Hannah Parker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.0    
   
600m
  1 Emily Clark Winchester & District 2:04.6    
  2 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.4    
  3 Chloe Dominey-Williams Isle of Wight 2:18.6    
  4 Amber Acres-McGuigan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.9    
  5 Rosie Mist Portsmouth Grammar School 2:23.6    
  6 Hannah Parker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.9    
  7 Amber Longhurst Ditcham Park School 2:40.1    
   
1200m
  1 Flora Lickiss Poole 4:51.4    
  2 Caitlin Stewart Berrywood School 4:53.4    
  3 Georgina Panks Denmead School 5:08.5    
   
70m Hurdles
  1 Flora Lickiss Poole 15.1    
  2 Hannah Cousins Banbury Harriers 15.3    
   
Long Jump
  1 Hannah Cousins Banbury Harriers 3.70    
  2 Flora Lickiss Poole 3.59    
  3 Mia Flinton Isle of Wight 3.56    
  4 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.55    
  5 Chloe Dominey-Williams Isle of Wight 3.44    
  6 Libby Jones Poole 2.92    
  7 Amber Longhurst Ditcham Park School 2.91    
  8 Georgina Panks Denmead School 2.72    
  9 Amber Acres-McGuigan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.42    
  10 Annie Marerna Portsmouth Grammar School 2.32    
  11 Lucy Dalton Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.64    
   
Shot
  1 Lucy Dalton Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.14    
   
Javelin
  1 Chloe Dominey-Williams Isle of Wight 14.11    
  2 Emily Clark Winchester & District 7.39    
  3 Lucy Dalton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.41    
   
4x50m Relay
  1 Girls' Team   39.9