Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

   
100m FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Rhiannon Burden Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.08    
  2 Emily Young Team Southampton 12.22    
  3 Vicki Burgess Team Southampton 12.37    
  4 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 12.71    
  5 Donna Chatting Team Southampton 13.02    
  6 Helen Machin Team Southampton 13.75    
  7 Alexandra Davoile (W40) City of Portsmouth 14.43    
  8 Catherine Steels (W35) Team Southampton 23.93    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: -2.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Vicki Burgess Team Southampton 26.58    
  2 Donna Chatting Team Southampton 26.75    
  3 Rachael Lewington Team Southampton 26.78    
  4 Rebecca Gray City of Portsmouth 27.10    
  5 Claire Nichols Woking 27.18    
  6 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 27.93    
  7 Alexandra Davoile (W40) City of Portsmouth 31.03    
  8 Catherine Steels (W35) Team Southampton 57.48    
   
400m FINAL Sat
  1 Claire Nichols Woking 58.08    
  2 Rachael Lewington Team Southampton 59.61    
  3 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.46    
  4 Katie Silva Jersey Spartan 62.09    
  5 Jayne Anscombe (W35) City of Portsmouth 64.54    
  6 Tracy Burrows (W40) City of Portsmouth 64.80    
   
800m FINAL Sun
  1 Amy Campbell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:12.18    
  2 Ceri Mitchell Team Southampton 2:12.21    
  3 Helen Zenner Team Southampton 2:20.61    
  4 Katie Silva Jersey Spartan 2:26.24    
  5 Deborah Doherty (W35) Guernsey Island 2:29.98    
  6 Tracy Burrows (W40) City of Portsmouth 2:30.53    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Amy Campbell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:38.28    
  2 Susie Hignett Bournemouth 4:40.22    
  3 Helen Zenner Team Southampton 4:50.42    
  4 Louise Perrio Channel Islands 4:52.57    
  5 Martine Scholes (W35) Guernsey Island 4:55.16    
  6 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:07.50    
  7 Kirsty Broomfield City of Portsmouth 5:16.86    
  8 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:22.37    
  9 Vicki Spencer (W40) Havant 5:23.58    
   
3000m FINAL (manual timing) Sun
  1 Lucy Elliott (W40) Winchester & District 9:35.7   CBP
  2 Erica Sheldon Southampton Running Club 9:47.3    
  3 Louise Perrio Channel Islands 10:24.1    
  4 Martine Scholes (W35) Guernsey Island 10:31.5    
  5 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:50.4    
  6 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:08.8    
  7 Gemma Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:31.2    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +3.1m/sec) Sat
  1 Lorna Rogers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14.57    
  2 Emily Young Team Southampton 15.05    
  3 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 16.18    
  4 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers DNF    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Niki Densley Aldershot, Farnham & District 63.57    
  2 Deborah Doherty (W35) Guernsey Island 71.42    
   
3000m Walk FINAL (manual timing) Sat
  1 Verity Snook (W35) Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:27.5    
  2 Marian Grace (W45) Isle of Wight 19:43.2    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 1.63    
  2 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.53    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Kelly Anderson Havant 2.20    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.97    
  2 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 4.79    
  3 Vicki Burgess Team Southampton 4.64 w  
  4 Helen Machin Team Southampton 4.54 w  
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Katharine Streatfield Team Southampton 12.22 w CBP
  2 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 9.88    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Lauren Therin Channel Islands 11.92    
  2 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.90    
  3 Rosalind Humby City of Portsmouth 10.47    
  4 Lynsey Knott Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.74    
  5 Catarina Hallden (W35) City of Portsmouth 8.36    
  6 Kim Minett City of Portsmouth (guest) 6.24    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Lauren Therin Channel Islands 41.59    
  2 Lynsey Knott Aldershot, Farnham & District 34.48    
  3 Catarina Hallden (W35) City of Portsmouth 28.73    
  4 Sara Darts Havant 27.31    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Amy Church Sutton & District 45.12    
  2 Kelly Anderson Havant 34.67    
  3 Lisa Anderson Havant 34.54    
  4 Michelle Ryan Channel Islands 33.70    
  5 Lynsey Knott Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.71    
  6 Catarina Hallden (W35) City of Portsmouth 30.44    
  7 Sara Darts Havant 28.56    
  8 Lorna Rogers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.17    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Lauren Therin Channel Islands 45.98    
  2 Sarah Ellis Team Southampton 35.35    
  3 Karen Bennett Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.52    
  4 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28.77    
  5 Deborah Doherty (W35) Guernsey Island 26.32