Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.0m/sec) Sun
  1 Ashley Reynolds Havant 14.58 Q  
  2 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 14.63 Q  
  3 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 14.69 Q  
  4 Joshua Robinson Isle of Wight 15.01 q  
  5 Simon Hunt Perins School 15.50    
  6 Tom Clarke City of Portsmouth 15.78    
  7 Lewis Williams Eastleigh & District Junior 16.73    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
  1 Joshua Kelly Havant 13.50 Q  
  2 Michael Steele-Moore Guernsey Island 14.44 Q  
  3 Jonathan Turner Isle of Wight 14.54 Q  
  4 William Howard Perins School 15.08 q  
  5 Daniel Metherell City of Portsmouth 15.43    
  6 George Jenkins Eastleigh & District Junior 17.13    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec)
  1 Joshua Kelly Havant 13.46    
  2 Jonathan Turner Isle of Wight 14.09    
  3 Michael Steele-Moore Guernsey Island 14.22    
  4 Ashley Reynolds Havant 14.41    
  5 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 14.68    
  6 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 14.94    
  7 William Howard Perins School 15.13    
  8 Joshua Robinson Isle of Wight 15.18    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Samuel Yates City of Portsmouth 27.56 Q  
  2 Ashley Reynolds Havant 28.22 Q  
  3 Michael Steele-Moore Guernsey Island 28.80 Q  
  4 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 30.30 q  
  5 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.68 q  
  6 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.11    
  7 Matthew Bartlett City of Portsmouth 31.90    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +3.3m/sec)
  1 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight 28.70 Q  
  2 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 28.73 Q  
  3 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight 29.15 Q  
  4 Thomas Belfield Team Southampton 30.70    
  5 Thomas Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.19    
  6 Joseph Peters Eastleigh & District Junior 32.79    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +4.5m/sec)
  1 Samuel Yates City of Portsmouth 27.57    
  2 Ashley Reynolds Havant 28.71    
  3 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 28.97    
  4 Michael Steele-Moore Guernsey Island 29.12    
  5 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight 29.72    
  6 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight 29.78    
  7 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 30.25    
  8 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.17    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Connor Newman Team Southampton 2:28.40 Q  
  2 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan 2:36.12 Q  
  3 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 2:39.35 Q  
  4 Simon Campbell Team Southampton 2:41.14 q  
  5 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.15 q  
  6 Tom Clarke City of Portsmouth 2:42.99    
  7 Olly Gittner Eastleigh & District Junior 2:59.16    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.37 Q  
  2 Samuel Hall Guernsey Island 2:33.47 Q  
  3 Daniel Grinham Andover 2:36.62 Q  
  4 Sam Ward Jersey Spartan 2:44.17    
  5 Alec New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:48.44    
  6 Thomas Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:51.60    
  7 Daniel Metherell City of Portsmouth 2:52.37    
   
  FINAL
  1 Connor Newman Team Southampton 2:22.35    
  2 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.02    
  3 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan 2:25.83    
  4 Samuel Hall Guernsey Island 2:30.47    
  5 Daniel Grinham Andover 2:38.06    
  6 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.19    
  7 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 2:41.97    
  8 Simon Campbell Team Southampton DNS    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Connor Newman Team Southampton 4:44.60    
  2 Samuel Hall Guernsey Island 4:52.31    
  3 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan 5:01.04    
  4 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:05.98    
  5 Jonathan Burgin Winchester & District 5:08.03    
  6 Simon Hunt Perins School 5:10.09    
  7 Tom Bennett Andover 5:10.12    
  8 Sam Ward Jersey Spartan 5:18.84    
  9 Simon Campbell Team Southampton 5:24.08    
  10 Max Costley Team Southampton 5:29.62    
  11 Jake Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:36.43    
  12 Lewis Williams Eastleigh & District Junior 5:58.56    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec) Sun
  1 Michael Steele-Moore Guernsey Island 14.39    
  2 Oliver Brehaut Guernsey Island 15.42    
  3 Samuel Deery Andover 15.79    
  4 Ashley Reynolds Havant 16.25    
  5 Joshua Robinson Isle of Wight 16.63    
  6 Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 16.98    
  7 Joseph Peters Eastleigh & District Junior 17.44    
  8 Lewis Williams Eastleigh & District Junior 19.19    
   
2000m Walk FINAL (manual timing) Sat
  1 Hamish Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:46.4    
  2 Max Absolom Eastleigh & District Junior 13:31.1    
  3 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight 14:15.1    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Samuel Yates City of Portsmouth 1.40    
  2 Ashley Reynolds Havant 1.35    
  3 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight 1.25    
  4 Joseph Peters Eastleigh & District Junior 1.25    
   
Pole Vault Sat
    No Competition        
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 Joshua Kelly Havant 4.72 w  
  2 Michael Steele-Moore Guernsey Island 4.69 w  
  3 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight 4.64 w  
  4 Samuel Yates City of Portsmouth 4.49 w  
  5 Daniel Grinham Andover 4.31 w  
  6 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight 4.29    
  7 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 4.23 w  
  8 Max Costley Team Southampton 3.91 w  
  9 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.79 w  
  10 Sam Ward Jersey Spartan 3.78 w  
  11 Joseph Peters Eastleigh & District Junior 3.75 w  
  12 Thomas Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.51 w  
  13 Olly Gittner Eastleigh & District Junior 3.49 w  
  14 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.24 w  
   
Shot Sat
  1 Gary Jones Andover 7.62    
  2 Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 7.22    
  3 Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 4.81    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Gary Jones Andover 28.11   CBP
  2 Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 20.16    
  3 Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 11.38    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Oliver Brehaut Guernsey Island 32.58    
  2 Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 26.30    
  3 Thomas Belfield Team Southampton 25.98    
  4 Gary Jones Andover 22.19    
  5 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.60    
  6 Max Absolom Eastleigh & District Junior 12.46    
  7 Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 10.67