Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec) Sat
  1 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.59 Q  
  2 Victoria Vinter Team Southampton 14.35 Q  
  3 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 14.65    
  4 Elly Henderson Eastleigh & District Junior 15.22    
  5 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 15.46    
  6 Ellora Milsom Andover 15.77    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Chloe Huxster Guernsey Island 13.74 Q  
  2 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 14.23 Q  
  3 Bethany Sharpe Team Southampton 14.29 q  
  4 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 14.80    
  5 Lauren Hyslop Eastleigh & District Junior 15.15    
  6 Imogen Street Team Southampton 15.39    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)
  1 Megan Fry Team Southampton 14.11 Q  
  2 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 14.34 Q  
  3 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 14.61 q  
  4 Emily Glanfield Perins School 14.85    
  5 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 15.31    
  6 Frainey Spurge Perins School 15.48    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
  1 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.59    
  2 Chloe Huxster Guernsey Island 13.73    
  3 Megan Fry Team Southampton 14.06    
  4 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 14.38    
  5 Bethany Sharpe Team Southampton 14.39    
  6 Victoria Vinter Team Southampton 14.44    
  7 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 14.56    
  8 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 14.71    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.1m/sec) Sun
  1 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.21 Q  
  2 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.39 Q  
  3 Megan Fry Team Southampton 30.53 q  
  4 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 30.60 q  
  5 Alice Dexter Team Southampton 32.02    
  6 Lauren Hyslop Eastleigh & District Junior 33.68    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
  1 Victoria Vinter Team Southampton 30.71 Q  
  2 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 31.52 Q  
  3 Emily Glanfield Perins School 31.77    
  4 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 31.77    
  5 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 32.61    
  6 Frainey Spurge Perins School 33.80    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Lucy Des Clayes Winchester & District 30.56 Q  
  2 Elizabeth Flesher Perins School 31.67 Q  
  3 Emily Shore New Forest Junior 31.76    
  4 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 32.90    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.89    
  2 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.57    
  3 Lucy Des Clayes Winchester & District 30.34    
  4 Victoria Vinter Team Southampton 30.51    
  5 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 30.80    
  6 Megan Fry Team Southampton 31.15    
  7 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 32.32    
  8 Elizabeth Flesher Perins School 32.38    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:37.56 Q  
  2 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 2:45.59 Q  
  3 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 2:47.71 Q  
  4 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 2:48.54 q  
  5 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 2:52.46    
  6 Lucy Des Clayes Winchester & District 2:58.45    
  7 Liberty Pritchard Unattached 3:01.95    
  8 Laura Kalus Eastleigh & District Junior 3:03.71    
  9 Jemma Prosser Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:14.65    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Nicky Humphrey Team Southampton 2:43.88 Q  
  2 Elizabeth Ives Havant 2:48.02 Q  
  3 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:49.09 Q  
  4 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 2:49.86 q  
  5 Ellora Milsom Andover 2:51.69    
  6 Sophie Shimell Mountbatten School 2:51.75    
  7 Jessica Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:51.93    
  8 Joanna Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:56.24    
  9 Millie Dobinson Andover 3:10.95    
   
  FINAL
  1 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:32.83    
  2 Nicky Humphrey Team Southampton 2:39.04    
  3 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 2:44.06    
  4 Elizabeth Ives Havant 2:48.20    
  5 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 2:49.21    
  6 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:51.22    
  7 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 2:52.02    
  8 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 3:00.82    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 5:09.47    
  2 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 5:17.13    
  3 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.37    
  4 Elizabeth Ives Havant 5:41.08    
  5 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 5:44.86    
  6 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 5:46.99    
  7 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 6:02.23    
  8 Liberty Pritchard Unattached 6:15.17    
  9 Rachel Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:21.60    
   
70m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.82 Q CBP
  2 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 12.65 Q  
  3 Imogen Street Team Southampton 14.21 Q  
  4 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 15.56 q  
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +3.7m/sec)
  1 Chloe Huxster Guernsey Island 12.55 Q  
  2 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 13.16 Q  
  3 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 14.06 Q  
  4 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 14.22 q  
  5 Lauren Hyslop Eastleigh & District Junior 15.85    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +3.1m/sec)
  1 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.65   CBP
  2 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 12.96    
  3 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 13.89    
  4 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 14.07    
  5 Imogen Street Team Southampton 14.08    
  6 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 14.90    
  7 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 15.01    
  8 Chloe Huxster Guernsey Island DNF    
   
2000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 14:33.5    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 1.10    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 4.04 w  
  2 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 3.99 w  
  3 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 3.95    
  4 Elizabeth Flesher Perins School 3.89    
  5 Elizabeth Ives Havant 3.74 w  
  6 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 3.53 w  
  7 Lauren Hyslop Eastleigh & District Junior 3.53 w  
   
Shot Sun
  1 Freya Jones Team Southampton 8.34    
  2 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 7.47    
  3 Jessica Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.33    
  4 Elizabeth Flesher Perins School 6.35    
  5 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 5.81    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 20.28    
  2 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 17.55    
  3 Elizabeth Flesher Perins School 17.33    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Freya Jones Team Southampton 29.29   CBP
  2 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 25.51    
  3 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 15.35    
  4 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 12.88