Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec) (manual timing) Sat
  1 Alice Reynolds Havant 13.1 Q  
  2 Ailsa Roberts New Forest Junior 13.4    
  3 Hannah Ashmore Winchester & District 13.6    
  4 Emily Radjen New Forest Junior 14.0    
  5 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 14.2    
  6 Melissa Brown Eastleigh & District Junior 14.4    
  7 Jo Hunt Eastleigh & District Junior 15.7    
  8 Suzanna Miers Perins School DNS    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec) (manual timing)
  1 Sophie Mead Team Southampton 12.9 Q  
  2 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 13.1 q  
  3 Abbie Tarrant Winchester & District 13.2 q  
  4 Amy Mosdell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.6    
  5 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 13.7    
  6 Kerrin Leigh Guernsey Island 14.0    
  7 Megan Golding Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.5    
  8 Natasha Pitt Havant 14.8    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +2.6m/sec) (manual timing)
  1 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 13.0 Q  
  2 Sophie Jones Eastleigh & District Junior 13.3 q  
  3 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 13.4    
  4 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 13.6    
  5 Sophie Ramsey Andover 13.7    
  6 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 14.1    
  7 Katie Sanders Team Southampton 14.3    
   
  Heat 4 (Wind: +2.1m/sec) (manual timing)
  1 Samantha Birch Havant 13.6 Q  
  2 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 13.7    
  3 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth 13.8    
  4 Tessa Flood Isle of Wight 13.9    
  5 Daniele Greener Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.0    
  6 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 14.1    
  7 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 14.5    
   
  Run-off (Wind: +3.7m/sec)  
  1 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 13.09 q  
  2 Ailsa Roberts NFJun 13.21    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +2.8m/sec)
  1 Sophie Mead Team Southampton 12.76    
  2 Alice Reynolds Havant 12.84    
  3 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 12.85    
  4 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 12.94    
  5 Abbie Tarrant Winchester & District 13.10    
  6 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 13.36    
  7 Samantha Birch Havant 13.37    
  8 Sophie Jones Eastleigh & District Junior 13.48    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 27.37 Q  
  2 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 27.53 q  
  3 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 28.28 q  
  4 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 28.94    
  5 Amy Mosdell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.10    
  6 Suzanna Miers Perins School 29.30    
  7 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 30.47    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
  1 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 27.81 Q  
  2 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 28.37 q  
  3 Sophie Jones Eastleigh & District Junior 28.63    
  4 Sophie Ramsey Andover 29.37    
  5 Tessa Flood Isle of Wight 29.61    
  6 Kerrin Leigh Guernsey Island 30.10    
  7 Lacey Hailstones City of Portsmouth 31.06    
  8 Natasha Pitt Havant 31.48    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
  1 Sophie Mead Team Southampton 27.37 Q  
  2 Abbie Tarrant Winchester & District 27.81 q  
  3 Faith Norster Isle of Wight 28.68    
  4 Ailsa Roberts New Forest Junior 28.72    
  5 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth 30.24    
  6 Sophie Chamberlain Team Southampton 30.51    
  7 Megan Golding Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.71    
   
  Heat 4 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Alice Reynolds Havant 27.49 Q  
  2 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 29.12    
  3 Hannah Ashmore Winchester & District 29.63    
  4 Emily Radjen New Forest Junior 30.04    
  5 Amber De Redenat-Strange Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.69    
  6 Imogen Parkin City of Portsmouth 31.34    
  7 Daisy Seabrook Aldershot, Farnham & District 34.17    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -3.5m/sec)
  1 Sophie Mead Team Southampton 27.07    
  2 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 27.11    
  3 Alice Reynolds Havant 27.18    
  4 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 27.45    
  5 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 27.68    
  6 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 28.28    
  7 Abbie Tarrant Winchester & District 28.44    
  8 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 28.68    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.85 Q  
  2 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 2:26.44 Q  
  3 Nikki Ferris Winchester & District 2:28.74 q  
  4 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 2:32.71 q  
  5 Nicola Milner Jersey Spartan 2:34.31 q  
  6 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.75    
  7 Sophie Myatt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.04    
  8 Abigail Lazenbury City of Portsmouth 2:42.57    
  9 Claire Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.15    
  10 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 2:48.54    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 2:38.73 Q  
  2 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:40.92 Q  
  3 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 2:43.26    
  4 Helen Ogle Fleet & Crookham 2:44.61    
  5 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 2:46.06    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Christie Woodford Andover 2:37.48 Q  
  2 Rebecca Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:38.10 Q  
  3 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 2:38.67    
  4 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:53.68    
  5 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 3:04.57    
   
  FINAL
  1 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 2:24.09    
  2 Nikki Ferris Winchester & District 2:26.38    
  3 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 2:32.26    
  4 Christie Woodford Andover 2:33.05    
  5 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 2:33.16    
  6 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.98    
  7 Rebecca Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.76    
  8 Nicola Milner Jersey Spartan 2:43.13    
  9 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District DNF    
   
1500m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Abigail Lazenbury City of Portsmouth 5:16.35 Q  
  2 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:18.09 Q  
  3 Rebecca Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.79 Q  
  4 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.11 Q  
  5 Alice Cole New Forest Junior 5:22.37 q  
  6 Daisy Seabrook Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:26.88 q  
  7 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 5:38.79    
  8 Hannah Ransome Team Southampton 5:48.98    
  9 Ruth Stilwell Jersey Spartan 6:10.48    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:17.67 Q  
  2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 5:17.68 Q  
  3 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 5:20.18 Q  
  4 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:20.56 Q  
  5 Nicola Milner Jersey Spartan 5:28.17 q  
  6 Christie Woodford Andover 5:29.16 q  
  7 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 5:35.96    
  8 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:38.27    
  9 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 5:40.20    
   
  FINAL
  1 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:46.04    
  2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 5:04.16    
  3 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:06.68    
  4 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.93    
  5 Abigail Lazenbury City of Portsmouth 5:16.40    
  6 Rebecca Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:17.52    
  7 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:17.92    
  8 Daisy Seabrook Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:26.39    
  9 Alice Cole New Forest Junior 5:27.00    
  10 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 5:32.46    
  11 Christie Woodford Andover 5:34.51    
   
75m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: +3.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 12.65 Q  
  2 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 12.81 Q  
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 12.83 Q  
  4 Christina Hargreaves Team Southampton 13.23 q  
  5 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 13.46 q  
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 12.47 Q  
  2 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 12.63 Q  
  3 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.65 Q  
  4 Nicola Hampton Perins School 13.70    
  5 Kerrin Leigh Guernsey Island 15.26    
  6 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 16.19    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +3.4m/sec)
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 12.24    
  2 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.30    
  3 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 12.36    
  4 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 12.51    
  5 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 13.09    
  6 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 13.41    
  7 Emma Buckett Winchester & District DNF    
  8 Christina Hargreaves Team Southampton DNS    
   
2500m Walk FINAL (manual timing) Sat
  1 Nicola Milner Jersey Spartan 16:32.5    
  2 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 16:49.3    
  3 Ruth Stilwell Jersey Spartan 19:06.0    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 1.69   CBP
  2 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 1.55    
  3= Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 1.50    
  3= Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 1.50    
  5 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 1.45    
  6 Nicola Hampton Perins School 1.40    
  7 Lucy Dobinson Andover 1.35    
  8 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 1.35    
  9 Melissa Brown Eastleigh & District Junior 1.20    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Jennifer Tilbury City of Portsmouth 2.10   CBP
   
Long Jump (no wind gauge) Sun
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 5.20    
  2 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 5.00    
  3 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 4.87    
  4 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 4.60    
  5 Sophie Hughes Perins School 4.55    
  6 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.51    
  7 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 4.41    
  8 Samantha Birch Havant 4.29    
  9 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 4.26    
  10 Kirsten Squibb Team Southampton 4.22    
  11 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth 4.16    
  12 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 4.09    
  13 Lucy Dobinson Andover 4.04    
  14 Eve Gunter City of Portsmouth 4.03    
  15 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 4.03    
  16 Kerrin Leigh Guernsey Island 3.88    
  17 Lacey Hailstones City of Portsmouth 3.81    
  18 Sophie Chamberlain Team Southampton 3.75    
  19 Natasha Pitt Havant 3.66    
  20 Sophie Myatt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.31    
   
Shot Sun
  1 Kathryn Rothwell Channel Islands 9.70    
  2 Georgina Pick Team Southampton 8.79    
  3 Hannah Ashmore Winchester & District 8.73    
  4 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 8.55    
  5 Kathryn Webb Team Southampton 8.30    
  6 Rebecca Owens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.14    
  7 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 8.04    
  8 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 7.78    
  9 Anna Stevens Team Southampton 7.58    
  10 Catherine Snell Havant 6.34    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Lizzy Lovegrove Isle of Wight 26.70    
  2 Rebecca Owens Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.88    
  3 Georgina Pick Team Southampton 23.59    
  4 Anna Stevens Team Southampton 22.70    
  5 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 17.97    
  6 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 17.94    
  7 Catherine Snell Havant 16.18    
  8 Megan Golding Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.20    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Jennifer Tilbury City of Portsmouth 28.42    
  2 Emma Broadey Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.83    
  3 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 24.43    
  4 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 21.54    
  5 Mary-Kate Longyear Havant 20.96    
  6 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 17.10    
  7 Georgina Pick Team Southampton 14.21