Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec) Sun
  1 Ross Langford Team Southampton 11.85 Q  
  2 Sean Foord Team Southampton 12.04 Q  
  3 Edward Law Havant 12.22 Q  
  4 Kieran Finn Wimborne 12.50 q  
  5 Stephen De La Haye Jersey Spartan 12.89    
  6 Samuel Wesley Winchester College 12.90    
  7 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.05    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -2.4m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 11.45 Q  
  2 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 11.77 Q  
  3 Will Perchard Channel Islands 11.84 Q  
  4 Jordan McBride City of Portsmouth 12.50 q  
  5 Richard Pitcher Andover 12.52    
  6 Tom Orton Eastleigh & District Junior 12.95    
  7 Kamaldeep Hayre Team Southampton 13.87    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 11.31    
  2 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 11.70    
  3 Ross Langford Team Southampton 11.75    
  4 Will Perchard Channel Islands 11.80    
  5 Sean Foord Team Southampton 11.92    
  6 Edward Law Havant 12.24    
  7 Jordan McBride City of Portsmouth 12.61    
  8 Kieran Finn Wimborne 12.72    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +2.5m/sec) Sat
  1 Ross Langford Team Southampton 23.06 Q  
  2 Will Perchard Channel Islands 23.28 Q  
  3 Sean Foord Team Southampton 23.61 q  
  4 Gareth Phillips Eastleigh & District Junior 25.00    
  5 Andrew Hearse Guernsey Island 25.61    
  6 Daniel Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.47    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
  1 Stuart Blackler Isle of Wight 23.28 Q  
  2 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 23.75 Q  
  3 Edward Law Havant 24.02 q  
  4 Jaryd Robinson Isle of Wight 24.74    
  5 Kieran Finn Wimborne 25.18    
  6 Samuel Wesley Winchester College 26.00    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 22.50 Q  
  2 Thomas Whitehouse Portsmouth Grammar School 23.96 Q  
  3 Richard Pitcher Andover 24.47    
  4 Jordan McBride City of Portsmouth 24.86    
  5 Tom Orton Eastleigh & District Junior 25.46    
  6 Robert Winchester Eastleigh & District Junior 26.16    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +4.4m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 22.33    
  2 Ross Langford Team Southampton 22.83    
  3 Stuart Blackler Isle of Wight 22.91    
  4 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 23.12    
  5 Will Perchard Channel Islands 23.13    
  6 Sean Foord Team Southampton 23.86    
  7 Edward Law Havant 24.44    
  8 Thomas Whitehouse Portsmouth Grammar School DNS    
   
400m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Will Perchard Channel Islands 52.80 Q  
  2 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.18 Q  
  3 Renato Veraj Team Southampton 53.41 Q  
  4 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 54.26 q  
  5 Gareth Phillips Eastleigh & District Junior 55.17    
  6 Jaryd Robinson Isle of Wight 55.64    
  7 Scott Legg Team Southampton 55.86    
  8 Dan Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 52.57 Q  
  2 Joe Fordham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.68 Q  
  3 Matthew Davidson Winchester & District 54.33 Q  
  4 Robin Smith Perins School 54.86 q  
  5 Adam Hicks Eastleigh & District Junior 55.62    
  6 Alastair Phillips Bournemouth 55.90    
  7 Kieran Finn Wimborne 57.05    
  8 Andrew Hearse Guernsey Island 57.40    
   
  FINAL
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 50.06    
  2 Will Perchard Channel Islands 52.73    
  3 Renato Veraj Team Southampton 52.85    
  4 Joe Fordham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.37    
  5 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.63    
  6 Matthew Davidson Winchester & District 54.06    
  7 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 55.15    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Renato Veraj Team Southampton 2:04.90 Q  
  2 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:05.07 Q  
  3 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:05.92 Q  
  4 Adam Hicks Eastleigh & District Junior 2:07.38 q  
  5 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.67 q  
  6 Peter Batten Team Southampton 2:11.85    
  7 Daniel Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.74    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:09.38 Q  
  2 Matthew Davidson Winchester & District 2:09.53 Q  
  3 Scott Legg Team Southampton 2:10.89 Q  
  4 Antony Seal Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:12.00    
  5 Tom Brown Jersey Spartan 2:12.49    
  6 Nathan Parsons City of Portsmouth 2:17.19    
  7 Marty Hooley Andover 2:19.75    
   
  FINAL
  1 Renato Veraj Team Southampton 2:02.26    
  2 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:03.26    
  3 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.46    
  4 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:03.80    
  5 Matthew Davidson Winchester & District 2:04.93    
  6 Scott Legg Team Southampton 2:07.53    
  7 Adam Hicks Eastleigh & District Junior 2:09.17    
  8 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.56    
   
1500m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Toby Lloyd-Edwards Jersey Spartan 4:30.56 Q  
  2 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:30.74 Q  
  3 Christopher Blow Isle of Wight 4:31.00 Q  
  4 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:32.84 Q  
  5 Scott Gallant Team Southampton 4:38.07 q  
  6 Peter Batten Team Southampton 4:39.34    
  7 Dan Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:43.15    
  8 Danny Poingdestre Isle of Wight 4:46.84    
  9 Sam Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:58.02    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 4:26.37 Q  
  2 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:26.95 Q  
  3 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:27.17 Q  
  4 Marius Cromati Isle of Wight 4:27.33 Q  
  5 Tom Brown Jersey Spartan 4:28.73 q  
  6 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 4:30.21 q  
  7 Jamie Knapp Team Southampton 4:31.68 q  
  8 Nathan Parsons City of Portsmouth 4:41.21    
  9 Calum Stewart Team Southampton 4:41.95    
   
  FINAL
  1 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 4:11.73    
  2 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:13.73    
  3 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:15.56    
  4 Christopher Blow Isle of Wight 4:16.75    
  5 Marius Cromati Isle of Wight 4:21.64    
  6 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:24.45    
  7 Scott Gallant Team Southampton 4:25.45    
  8 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 4:26.16    
  9 Toby Lloyd-Edwards Jersey Spartan 4:26.78    
  10 Jamie Knapp Team Southampton 4:27.04    
  11 Tom Brown Jersey Spartan 4:29.12    
  12 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:35.20    
   
3000m FINAL Sat
  1 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 9:05.63    
  2 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:06.48    
  3 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:14.07    
  4 Marius Cromati Isle of Wight 9:16.30    
  5 Dom Kiralyfi Winchester College 9:17.92    
  6 Tom Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:35.59    
  7 Toby Lloyd-Edwards Jersey Spartan 9:42.04    
  8 Max Kiralyfi Winchester College 9:42.93    
  9 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 9:55.80    
  10 Danny Poingdestre Isle of Wight 10:13.57    
  11 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 10:21.59    
  12 Colin Thompson Team Southampton 11:34.42    
   
1500m Steeplechase FINAL Sun
  1 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.78    
  2 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 5:00.19    
  3 Marty Hooley Andover 5:17.30    
  4 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 5:19.14    
  5 Kieran Finn Wimborne 5:49.24    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -2.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.99    
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 15.45    
  3 Ashlie Turner Isle of Wight 15.45    
  4 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.19    
  5 Dale Thomas Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.99    
  6 Philip Coker Team Southampton 19.40    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sat
  1 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 60.04    
  2 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.96    
  3 Alex Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 65.12    
   
3000m Walk Sat
    No Competition        
   
High Jump Sun
  1 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 1.85    
  2 Stephen De La Haye Jersey Spartan 1.80    
  3 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.70    
  4 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65    
  5 Michael Greentree City of Portsmouth 1.45    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Kieran Finn Wimborne 2.90    
  2 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.80    
  3 Peter Humby Team Southampton 2.80    
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 Stephen De La Haye Jersey Spartan 5.87 w  
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 5.74 w  
  3 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.04 w  
  4 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.94 w  
  5 Liam King Havant 4.93 w  
  6 Michael Greentree City of Portsmouth 4.85 w  
  7 Jordan McBride City of Portsmouth 4.70 w  
   
Triple Jump Sat
  1 Stephen De La Haye Jersey Spartan 12.70    
  2 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.89    
  3 Rory Constable Hardley Runners 11.46 w  
  4 Antony Seal Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.50 w  
  5 Kamaldeep Hayre Team Southampton 10.45 w  
  6 Tom Gilham Eastleigh & District Junior 10.36 w  
  7 Liam King Havant 10.29 w  
   
Shot Sat
  1 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 13.44    
  2 Harpal Chana Team Southampton 11.31    
  3 Theo Elton Winchester College 11.03    
  4 Steven Whitehead Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.96    
  5 Francis Gallagher Team Southampton 10.84    
  6 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.05    
  7 Stephen De La Haye Jersey Spartan 9.74    
  8 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.59    
  9 Liam King Havant 8.19    
  10 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.20    
  11 Robert Winchester Eastleigh & District Junior 7.17    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Jamie Stevenson Channel Islands 45.49    
  2 Harpal Chana Team Southampton 39.78    
  3 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 35.32    
  4 Sam Lawson Winchester College 28.09    
  5 Robert Winchester Eastleigh & District Junior 20.37    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Harpal Chana Team Southampton 37.02    
  2 Jamie Stevenson Channel Islands 35.59    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 David Brice Aldershot, Farnham & District 47.68    
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 46.73    
  3 Jamie Broadey Aldershot, Farnham & District 46.52    
  4 Peter Hoe Winchester & District 44.20    
  5 Scott Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 43.94    
  6 Stephen De La Haye Jersey Spartan 38.93    
  7 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 34.59