Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec) Sat
  1 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.47 Q  
  2 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 12.74 Q  
  3 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 12.96 Q  
  4 Louise Corcoran Andover 12.99 q  
  5 Vicky Warren Bournemouth 13.30 q  
  6 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 13.44    
  7 Madeleine Foster Team Southampton 13.46    
  8 Mollie Occomore Isle of Wight 14.31    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)
  1 Amy Matthews Team Southampton 12.67 Q  
  2 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 12.91 Q  
  3 Gemma Dawkins Jersey Spartan 13.17 Q  
  4 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 13.35    
  5 Rosie Cooper New Forest Junior 13.51    
  6 Alison Sanders Team Southampton 13.97    
  7 Becky James Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.43    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +3.4m/sec)
  1 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.28    
  2 Amy Matthews Team Southampton 12.40    
  3 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 12.74    
  4 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 12.77    
  5 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 12.99    
  6 Vicky Warren Bournemouth 13.11    
  7 Louise Corcoran Andover 13.12    
  8 Gemma Dawkins Jersey Spartan 13.26    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.5m/sec) Sun
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 25.99 Q  
  2 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 27.23 Q  
  3 Gemma Dawkins Jersey Spartan 28.11 Q  
  4 Suzanne Clifton Isle of Wight 28.19 q  
  5 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 28.19 q  
  6 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 29.28    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
  1 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.76 Q  
  2 Amy Matthews Team Southampton 27.16 Q  
  3 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 28.13 Q  
  4 Rosie Cooper New Forest Junior 28.97    
  5 Megan Freeman City of Portsmouth 30.85    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 25.42    
  2 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.19    
  3 Amy Matthews Team Southampton 26.38    
  4 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 27.14    
  5 Gemma Dawkins Jersey Spartan 27.39    
  6 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 27.81    
  7 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 27.87    
  8 Suzanne Clifton Isle of Wight 28.49    
   
300m FINAL Sat
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 39.96   CBP
  2 Louise Corcoran Andover 43.27    
  3 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44.94    
  4 Eloise Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 45.47    
  5 Natalie Hobbs Havant 48.85    
   
800m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Louise Webb Team Southampton 2:35.12 Q  
  2 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 2:35.15 Q  
  3 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 2:38.22    
  4 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 2:41.60    
  5 Lucy Olden Isle of Wight 2:42.03    
  6 Laura Kidby City of Portsmouth 2:46.71    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Siobhan Svendsen Isle of Wight 2:23.62 Q  
  2 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 2:23.63 Q  
  3 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 2:23.71 q  
  4 Natalie Hobbs Havant 2:42.80    
  5 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.92    
  6 Louisa Boyle City of Portsmouth 2:57.87    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.43 Q  
  2 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Southampton 2:32.95 Q  
  3 Sinead O'Hara Team Southampton 2:38.19 q  
  4 Lucy Denny Havant 2:42.04    
  5 Anna Lee-Flood Winchester & District 2:45.89    
  6 Rebecca Campbell Team Southampton 2:47.76    
   
  FINAL
  1 Louise Webb Team Southampton 2:16.94    
  2 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.31    
  3 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 2:17.46    
  4 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 2:21.55    
  5 Siobhan Svendsen Isle of Wight 2:24.68    
  6 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 2:26.80    
  7 Sinead O'Hara Team Southampton 2:40.67    
  8 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Southampton 2:47.60    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:40.21    
  2 Louise Webb Team Southampton 4:41.85    
  3 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 4:42.40    
  4 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 4:49.52    
  5 Laura Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:52.09    
  6 Aiya Abe Isle of Wight 5:02.82    
  7 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 5:08.88    
  8 Samantha Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.12    
  9 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 5:31.40    
  10 Lucy Olden Isle of Wight 5:31.84    
  11 Laura Kidby City of Portsmouth 5:33.89    
  12 Kate Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:57.93    
  13 Louisa Boyle City of Portsmouth 6:09.50    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:45.61   CBP
  2 Laura Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:31.93    
  3 Aiya Abe Isle of Wight 10:59.72    
  4 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 11:09.68    
  5 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 11:15.78    
   
80m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec) Sat
  1 Katy Penn Isle of Wight 12.41 Q  
  2 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 12.54 Q  
  3 Jennifer Harrop Channel Islands 12.83 Q  
  4 Samantha Dodoo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.53 q  
  5 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.89 q  
  6 Becky James Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.07    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)
  1 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 12.96 Q  
  2 Kate Crooks City of Portsmouth 13.88 Q  
  3 Franki Hansen Andover 14.50 Q  
   
  FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)
  1 Katy Penn Isle of Wight 12.62    
  2 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 12.78    
  3 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 12.84    
  4 Jennifer Harrop Channel Islands 12.90    
  5 Samantha Dodoo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.37    
  6 Kate Crooks City of Portsmouth 14.03    
  7 Franki Hansen Andover 14.35    
  8 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    
   
300m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 46.91    
  2 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 49.06    
  3 Katy Penn Isle of Wight 49.08    
  4 Eloise Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 49.80    
  5 Jennifer Harrop Channel Islands 51.13    
  6 Jennifer Sanders Bournemouth 53.34    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Sarah Osgood Havant 22:08.3    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 1.53    
  2= Kate Crooks City of Portsmouth 1.45    
  2= Hannah Myatt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45    
  4 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    
  5 Hannah Jennings Isle of Wight 1.35    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Hannah Pim Team Southampton 1.90    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 5.16 w  
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.77    
  3 Jennifer Harrop Channel Islands 4.66    
  4 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 4.37 w  
  5 Megan Freeman City of Portsmouth 4.21 w  
  6 Franki Hansen Andover 4.20 w  
  7 Samantha Dodoo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.14 w  
  8 Madeleine Foster Team Southampton 4.12 w  
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Hayley Wright Bournemouth 11.62   CBP
  2 Gemma Dawkins Jersey Spartan 10.39 w  
  3 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 10.11    
  4 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.36    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 9.55    
  2 Eloise Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 8.55    
  3 Emma Wilton Jersey Spartan 7.95    
  4 Becky Slater Channel Islands 7.66    
  5 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.42    
  6 Samantha Dodoo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.07    
  7 Mollie Occomore Isle of Wight 6.76    
  8 Rebecca Gray New Forest Junior 6.46    
  9 Sarah Osgood Havant 5.91    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Lizzie Dunn Team Southampton 28.21    
  2 Becky Slater Channel Islands 27.05    
  3 Emma Wilton Jersey Spartan 26.32    
  4 Eleanor Berry Team Southampton 23.29    
  5 Sarah Osgood Havant 22.88    
  6 Rebecca Gray New Forest Junior 19.64    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Sabrina Turner Havant 25.19    
  2 Sarah Osgood Havant 18.94    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Becky Slater Channel Islands 30.40    
  2 Holly Thompson City of Portsmouth 29.41    
  3 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 24.81    
  4 Eleanor Berry Team Southampton 21.17