Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Men

   
100m FINAL (Wind: -1.5m/sec) Sun
  1 Stephen Prosser Channel Islands 11.33    
  2 Gareth Price Team Southampton 11.43    
  3 James Folkes Andover 11.61    
  4 Telawa Bradshaw Winchester & District 11.88    
  5 Graham Filer Team Southampton 11.94    
  6 Adam Cowburn Team Southampton 12.24    
  7 Michael Randell Team Southampton 12.64    
  8 James Groocock Team Southampton 12.68    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: +3.3m/sec) Sat
  1 Gareth Price Team Southampton 22.10    
  2 James Folkes Andover 22.59    
  3 Graham Filer Team Southampton 23.24    
  4 Lemarre Sampson Barton Peverell College 23.30    
  5 Adam Cowburn Team Southampton 23.31    
  6 Hugh Reid Winchester College 23.93    
  7 Michael Randell Team Southampton 24.46    
  - Nicholas Noble-Willock New Forest Junior (guest) 23.13    
   
400m FINAL Sun
  1 Glyn Hawkes Haslemere Border 50.38    
  2 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 52.24    
  3 Nick Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.25    
  4 Tim Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.17    
  5 Andrew Horsewood Winchester College 55.99    
  6 Gareth Price Team Southampton DNS    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Laurence Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:00.76 Q  
  2 Tom Wade Isle of Wight 2:01.10 Q  
  3 Max Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.43 Q  
  4 Oli Williams Team Southampton 2:01.45 q  
  5 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:03.74 q  
  6 Kearon Hooley Andover 2:05.77    
  7 James Marshall Havant 2:23.81    
  8 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan DNF    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Martin Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:02.45 Q  
  2 Nick Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.78 Q  
  3 Joe Wade Isle of Wight 2:03.23 Q  
  4 Jonathan Slade Team Southampton 2:03.80    
  5 Guy Brain Winchester College 2:10.32    
  6 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:11.14    
  7 Ross Fripp Team Southampton 2:16.60    
  8 Darrell Gibson University of Portsmouth 2:37.34    
   
  FINAL
  1 Laurence Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:57.84    
  2 Martin Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:58.31    
  3 Joe Wade Isle of Wight 1:59.77    
  4 Oli Williams Team Southampton 1:59.92    
  5 Tom Wade Isle of Wight 2:00.38    
  6 Max Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.09    
  7 Nick Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.51    
  8 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:04.35    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Martin Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:59.77    
  2 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:06.69    
  3 Oli Williams Team Southampton 4:08.22    
  4 Max Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:10.74    
  5 Mark Mercier Guernsey Island 4:14.18    
  6 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:18.23    
  7 Russell North Team Southampton 4:18.40    
  8 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan 4:25.57    
  9 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:25.67    
  10 Kieran McNally Isle of Wight 4:30.11    
  11 Ben Wilen Guernsey Island 4:46.59    
  12 Darrell Gibson University of Portsmouth 5:20.63    
   
3000m FINAL Sat
  1 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:01.69    
  2 Mark Mercier Guernsey Island 9:12.31    
  3 Lee Cook City of Portsmouth 9:16.92    
  4 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan 9:28.05    
  5 David Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:31.54    
  6 Christopher Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:32.89    
  7 Ben Wilen Guernsey Island 10:12.59    
  8 Robbie Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:55.93    
   
2000m Steeplechase FINAL Sun
  1 Tom Wade Isle of Wight 6:17.73    
  2 Joe Wade Isle of Wight 6:21.42    
  3 David Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:36.99    
  4 Kearon Hooley Andover 6:45.86    
  5 Matthew Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:49.21    
   
110m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec) Sun
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 15.92    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sat
  1 Andrew Horsewood Winchester College 70.00    
   
3000m Walk Sat
    No Competition        
   
High Jump Sun
  1 Jason Fox Channel Islands 1.95    
  2 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 1.75    
  3 Luke Simpson Winchester College No ht    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 3.30    
  2 Ryan Wallis City of Portsmouth 3.10    
  3 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.00    
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 James Groocock Team Southampton 6.67 w  
  2 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 6.48 w  
  3 Robert Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.10 w  
  4 Jason Fox Channel Islands 5.64 w  
  5 Hugh Reid Winchester College 5.63    
   
Triple Jump Sun
    No Competition        
   
Shot Sun
  1 David Felton Jersey Spartan 10.79    
  2 Laurance Easton-Jones Winchester College 9.25    
  3 Jaewon Koh Winchester College 8.21    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 41.94    
  2 David Felton Jersey Spartan 40.20    
  3 David Smith City of Portsmouth 33.80    
  4 Jaewon Koh Winchester College 29.25    
  5 Jack Brenton Team Southampton 29.16    
  6 Matt Woods Winchester College 28.50    
  7 Laurance Easton-Jones Winchester College 28.01    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 David Felton Jersey Spartan 34.41    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 51.84    
  2 Jacob Lewis Team Southampton 50.78    
  3 Robert Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.94    
  4 Richard Wood Winchester College 33.90    
  5 Matt Woods Winchester College 28.83