Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2006
13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

   
100m FINAL (Wind: +2.4m/sec) Sat
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.53    
  2 Kim Murray Team Southampton 12.62    
  3 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 13.15    
  4 Ella Sullivan City of Portsmouth 13.52    
  5 Rebecca Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.55    
  6 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.59    
  7 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec) Sun
  1 Kim Murray Team Southampton 26.43    
  2 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.93    
  3 Megan Williams City of Portsmouth 27.40    
  4 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.12    
  5 Emma Brown Andover 29.82    
   
400m FINAL Sat
  1 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.01    
  2 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton 60.78    
  3 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 61.16    
  4 Corin Reynolds Havant 62.02    
  5 India Lee Winchester & District 62.26    
  6 Megan Williams City of Portsmouth 63.93    
  7 Emma Brown Andover 66.94    
  8 Jemma Hobbs Havant 67.28    
   
800m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton 2:23.99 Q  
  2 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.42 Q  
  3 India Lee Winchester & District 2:27.03 Q  
  4 Katherine Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.80 q  
  5 Lucy Bowers Team Southampton 2:32.79 q  
  6 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.19    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Corin Reynolds Havant 2:35.58 Q  
  2 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.13 Q  
  3 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.88 Q  
  4 Jodie Bowers Team Southampton 2:38.68    
  5 Steph Singer Team Southampton 2:44.71    
   
  FINAL
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:13.69    
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:14.80    
  3 India Lee Winchester & District 2:18.07    
  4 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.97    
  5 Corin Reynolds Havant 2:26.01    
  6 Katherine Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.78    
  7 Lucy Bowers Team Southampton 2:36.13    
  8 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton DNS    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:27.70   CBP
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:37.25    
  3 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:51.05    
  4 Jessica Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:30.95    
  5 Lucy Bowers Team Southampton 5:33.29    
  6 Jodie Bowers Team Southampton 5:34.06    
  7 Carol Thompson Team Southampton 5:59.41    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:45.20   CBP
  2 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:20.79    
  3 Hayley Pointer Team Southampton 10:38.78    
  4 Polly Keen Havant 10:43.09    
  5 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 10:59.32    
  6 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:38.84    
  7 Dominique Mucci Team Southampton 11:46.01    
  8 Sarah Holliday Andover 12:03.42    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +2.3m/sec) Sat
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 14.34   CBP
  2 Jade Birch Havant 15.98    
  3 Nicole Gough Team Southampton 17.02    
  4 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 18.24    
  5 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton 18.25    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 60.40   CBP
  2 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 66.21    
  3 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 67.79    
  4 Nicole Gough Team Southampton 75.95    
  5 Natasha Parker Havant 76.53    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 18:53.9    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Charlotte Heron Team Southampton 1.60    
  2 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 1.60    
  3 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 1.50    
  4 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 1.45    
  5 Teri Longyear Havant 1.40    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Victoria Wise City of Portsmouth 2.40    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kim Murray Team Southampton 5.14    
  2 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 4.80 w  
  3 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 4.73    
  4 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 4.58    
  5 Emma Brown Andover 4.33 w  
  6 Rebecca Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.26 w  
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 10.76    
  2 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 10.46    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 11.06    
  2 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 9.19    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 28.18    
  2 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.09    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 38.17    
  2 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 25.39    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 32.40    
  2 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 29.25    
  3 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 23.05