Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
22 October at Eastleigh (Match 1)
Under 11 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 11 Boys

 Javelin Throw
1   Joe Marchant 15.70, Charlie Moore 17.10 Winchester & District 32.80 10
2   David Fisher 13.15, Niall Hole 14.30 Team Southampton 27.45 9
3   Luke Moore 6.80, Chris Bryant 18.05 Mountbatten School 24.85 8
4   Joe Maberley 11.30, Matthew Marum 10.70 City of Portsmouth 22.00 7
5   Daniel Thompson 10.65, Oliver Grisdale 8.30 Yateley School 18.95 6
 Target Throw
1   James Burville 18, Harvey Thompson 16 Winchester & District 34 10
2   Paul Ayres 8, Robert Plummer 17 City of Portsmouth 25 9
3   Ben Carter 10, Robert Feltstead 10 Team Southampton 20 8
4=   Liam Kavanagh 18 Andover 18 6.5
4=   Scott Whitfield 18 Yateley School 18 6.5
6   Thomas Brent 7, Bill Smith 10 Mountbatten School 17 5
 Chest Push
1   Connor Moore 4.00, Daniel Munden 5.25 City of Portsmouth 9.25 10
2   Luke Moore 4.00, Alex Weeks 4.50 Mountbatten School 8.50 9
3   Edward Field 4.00, William Hurrell 4.25 Winchester & District 8.25 8
4=   Harry White 3.00, Zak Peress 3.25 Eastleigh & District Junior 6.25 6.5
4=   K Hooper-Robinson 2.75, Corey Cherrett 3.50 Team Southampton 6.25 6.5
6   Stefan Gadd 4.00 Yateley School 4.00 5
7   Josh Phillips 3.50 Andover 3.50 4
 Long Jump
1   Connor Moore 1.81, Timothy Plummer 1.54 City of Portsmouth 3.35 10
2   Joe Kalus 1.64, Chris Hurley 1.66 Eastleigh & District Junior 3.30 9
3   Bill Smith 1.72, Alex Weeks 1.34 Mountbatten School 3.06 8
4   Josh Phillips 1.56, Liam Cavanagh 1.45 Andover 3.01 7
5   Oliver Grisdale 1.48, Scott Whitfield 1.45 Yateley School 2.93 6
6   Ben Carter 1.62, Robert Feltstead 1.50 Team Southampton 3.12 5
 Triple Jump
1   Joe Marchant 5.21, Harvey Thompson 4.73 Winchester & District 9.94 10
2   Corey Cherrett 5.17, Niall Holt 4.50 Team Southampton 9.67 9
3   Nathan Cooper 4.71, Morgan Mitchell 4.86 Mountbatten School 9.57 8
4   Daniel Thompson 4.54, Stefan Gade 4.35 Yateley School 8.89 7
5   Robert Plummer 4.33, Matthew Marum 4.26 City of Portsmouth 8.59 6
6   Harry White 3.94, Zak Perress 4.28 Eastleigh & District Junior 8.22 5
 Vertical Jump
1   Daniel Murden 45, Joe Maberley 46 City of Portsmouth 91 10
2   William Hurrell 38, James Burville 41 Winchester & District 79 9
3   Jordan Beckett 35, K Hooper-Robinson 36 Team Southampton 71 8
4   Michael Taylor 34, Thomas Brent 34 Mountbatten School 68 7
5   Dan Williams 37 Yateley School 37 6
 1 Lap
1   Jordan Beckett 13.8, Corey Cherrett 13.7 Team Southampton 27.5 10
2   Joe Mabeley 14.5, Dan Munden 13.6 City of Portsmouth 28.1 9
3   Charlie Maw 14.3, Edward Field 14.0 Winchester & District 28.3 8
4   Chris Bright 13.8, Alex Weeks 14.7 Mountbatten School 28.5 7
5   Daniel Thompson 15.7, Dan Williams 13.9 Yateley School 29.6 6
6   Joe Kalus 14.8, Chris Hirley 14.9 Eastleigh & District Junior 29.7 5
 1+1 Lap (1)
1   William Murrell, James Burville Winchester & District 28.2 10
2   Harry White, Chris Hirley Eastleigh & District Junior 28.4 9
3   Matthew Marum, Tim Plummer City of Portsmouth 28.7 8
4   Niall Holt, K Hooper-Robinson Team Southampton 29.1 7
5   Morgan Mitchell, Michael Taylor Mountbatten School 29.8 6
6   Dan Williams, Oliver Grisdale Yateley School 30.0 5
 1+1 Lap (2)
1   Joe Marchant, Harvey Thompson Winchester & District 27.2 10
2   Thomas Brent, Luke Moore Mountbatten School 27.6 9
3   Paul Ayres, Connor Moore City of Portsmouth 27.8 8
4   Joe Kalus, Zak Perress Eastleigh & District Junior 28.8 7
5   Scott Whitfield, Stefan Gadd Yateley School 29.0 6
6   Ben Carter, Robert Felstead Team Southampton 31.2 5
 6 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Charlie Maw, James Burville Winchester & District 1:26.2 10
2   David Fisher, Corey Cherrett Team Southampton 1:27.8 9
3   Harry White, Zak Perress Eastleigh & District Junior 1:27.9 8
4   Paul Ayres, Joe Mabeley City of Portsmouth 1:29.4 7
5   Bill Smith, Nathan Cooper Mountbatten School 1:35.2 6
6   J Phillips, L Kavanagh Andover 1:37.7 5
 Speed Bounce
1   Jordan Beckett 49, David Fisher 50 Team Southampton 99 10
2   Charlie Maw 47, Edward Field 40 Winchester & District 87 9
3   Chris Hurley 37, Joe Kalus 41 Eastleigh & District Junior 78 8
4   Chris Bright 39, Morgan Mitchell 36 Mountbatten School 75 7
5   Timothy Plummer 36, Matthew Mirum 31 City of Portsmouth 67 6
6   Dan Williams 40 Yateley School 40 5
 4x1 Lap Relay
1   Marum, Munden, Moore, Plummer City of Portsmouth 55.8 10
2   Marchant, Thompson, Field, Murrell Winchester & District 55.6 9
3   Fisher, Holt, Beckett, Hooper-Robinson Team Southampton 56.3 8
4   Cooper, Mitchell, Moore, Bright Mountbatten School 58.7 7
5   Thomson, Grisdale, Whitfield, Gadd Yateley School 61.1 6
 MATCH
1   Winchester & District   103.0 10
2   City of Portsmouth   100.0 9
3   Team Southampton   97.5 8
4   Mountbatten School   86.0 7
5   Eastleigh & District Junior   63.5 6
6   Yateley School   57.5 5
7   Andover   21.5 4