Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
22 October at Eastleigh (Match 1)
Under 13 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap
1   J Maw 26.4, H Burwood 26.2 Winchester & District 52.6 10
2   M Fry 26.0, S Lade 27.3 Team Southampton 53.3 9
3   E Crammer 26.3, A Howarth 28.3 Mountbatten School 54.6 8
4   A Bartlett 28.7, N Chaplin 26.2 City of Portsmouth 54.9 7
5   E Woodford 29.8, H Appleby 28.0 Andover 57.8 6
6   J Brown 30.2, S Miller-Smith 39.2 Eastleigh & District Junior 69.4 5
 4 Lap
1=   J Bottell 55.8, O Rovetto 60.4 Mountbatten School 116.2 9.5
1=   V Vinter 58.2, S Collins 58.0 Team Southampton 116.2 9.5
3   L Kalus 60.7, penalty 62.4 Eastleigh & District Junior 123.1 8
4   M Dobinson 61.8, penalty 62.4 Andover 124.2 7
5   penalty dnf 62.4, K Clasby 62.2 City of Portsmouth 124.6 6
6   L Des-Clayes 62.3, J Taylor 62.4 Winchester & District 124.7 5
 6 Lap TimeTrial
1   E Martin 94.3, R Ogilvie 92.6 Mountbatten School 186.9 10
2   S Beaker 95.4, E Milsom 92.2 Andover 187.6 9
3   R Knapton 91.8, R Kent 105.4 Winchester & District 197.2 8
4   L Seaman 92.9, M Vinter 105.8 Team Southampton 198.7 7
5   G Donovan 92.8, R Deacon 109.2 City of Portsmouth 202.0 6
 Long Jump
1   M Fry 2.20, V Vinter 2.03 Team Southampton 4.23 10
2   J Taylor 1.87, J Moore 1.97 Winchester & District 3.84 9
3   M Batchelor 1.87, E Crammer 1.86 Mountbatten School 3.73 8
4   E Milsom 1.59, S Beaker 1.94 Andover 3.53 7
5   G Donovan 1.79, B Deacon 1.57 City of Portsmouth 3.36 6
6   J Brown 1.43, S Miller-Smith 0.96 Eastleigh & District Junior 2.39 5
 Triple Jump
1   J Bottell 6.52, O Rovetto 5.73 Mountbatten School 12.25 10
2   H Burwood 5.85, R Knapton 6.04 Winchester & District 11.89 9
3   C Seymour 5.78, E Woodford 5.25 Andover 11.03 8
4   L Seaman 5.31, S Collins 5.28 Team Southampton 10.59 7
5   K Clasby 5.67, A Brett 4.67 City of Portsmouth 10.34 6
6   L Kalus 5.19 Eastleigh & District Junior 5.19 5
 Vertical Jump
1   L Des-Clays 50, R Kent 46 Winchester & District 96 10
2   V Vinter 49, S Lade 46 Team Southampton 95 9
3   O Rovetto 49, R Ogilvie 45 Mountbatten School 94 8
4   D Giddings 48, N Chaplin 32 City of Portsmouth 80 7
5   E Woodford 37, M Dobinson 40 Andover 77 6
 Speed Bounce
1=   J Maw 80, M Marchant 66 Winchester & District 146 9.5
1=   S Collins 77, M Fry 69 Team Southampton 146 9.5
3=   M Dobinson 71, E Milsom 72 Andover 143 7.5
3=   E Martin 72, A Howarth 71 Mountbatten School 143 7.5
5   H Fudge 64, A Barlett-Scott 68 City of Portsmouth 132 6
6   0, L Kalus 74 Eastleigh & District Junior 74 5
 4 x 2 Lap Relay
1   E Cromar, J Bottell, K Matthias, O Rovetto Mountbatten School 105.0 10
2   H Burwood, J Maw, R Knapton, J Taylor Winchester & District 106.4 9
3   V Vinter, S Lade, S Collins, L Seaman Team Southampton 109.6 8
4   D Giddings, K Clasby, R Deacon, H Fudge City of Portsmouth 111.1 7
5   C Seymour, H Appleby, E Woodford, S Beaker Andover 114.4 6
 Shot Put
1   K Matthias 6.27, M Batchelor 5.90 Mountbatten School 12.17 10
2   D Giddins 7.17, H Fudge 4.99 City of Portsmouth 12.16 9
3   M Marchant 6.63, L Des-Clayes 5.49 Winchester & District 12.12 8
4   M Vinter 6.04, L Seaman 4.79 Team Southampton 10.83 7
5   H Appleby 4.21, C Seymour 5.94 Andover 10.15 6
6   S Miller-Smith 3.96, J Brown 4.57 Eastleigh & District Junior 8.53 5
 8 Lap Parlauf
1   G Donovan, A Brett City of Portsmouth 1:58.7 10
2   R Kent, L Des-Clayes Winchester & District 2:00.3 9
3   A Howarth, M Batchelor Mountbatten School 2:00.9 8
4   M Dobinson, E Milsom Andover 2:02.8 7
5   L Kalus, J Brown Eastleigh & District Junior 2:06.3 6
 MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   89.0 10
2   Winchester & District   86.5 9
3   Team Southampton   76.0 8
4   City of Portsmouth   70.0 7
5   Andover   69.5 5
6   Eastleigh & District Junior   39.0 5