Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
22 October at Eastleigh (Match 1)
Under 15 Girls and Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys

Under 15 Girls

      Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
4 Lap
score(pos)pts
2 Lap
score(pos)pts
Long Jump
score(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Sophie Mead Mountbatten School 81(2=)28.5 53.3(1)30 24.5(2)29 2.21(3)28 115.5
2 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 77(5)26 54.3(5)26 24/3(1)30 2.15(4)27 109
3 Lucy Bliss Winchester & District 76(6=)24.5 55.2(6=)24.5 25.2(4)27 2.34(1)30 106
4 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 76(6=)24.5 54.2(4)27 25.4(6=)24.5 2.32(2)29 105
5 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 81(2=)28.5 56.4(9=)21.5 25(3)28 2.03(11)20 98
6 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 75(8=)22.5 55.2(6=)24.5 25.4(6=)24.5 2.14(5)26 97.5
7 Becky King Eastleigh & District Junior 72(11=)18.5 54.1(2=)28.5 25.3(5)26 2.09(7)24 97
8 Sophie Jones Eastleigh & District Junior 70(16=)14 54.1(2=)28.5 25.5(8)23 2.11(6)25 90.5
9 Christina Hargreaves Mountbatten School 83(1)30 75.0(12)19 25.8(10)21 2.02(12=)18.5 88.5
10 Katie Sanders Mountbatten School 80(4)27 57.3(13)18 26.5(13)18 2.06(9=)21.5 84.5
11 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 73(10)21 55.3(8)23 26.4(12)19 2.02(12=)18.5 81.5
12 Tazmin Street Team Southampton 70(16=)14 56.4(9=)21.5 26.1(11)20 2.08(8)23 78.5
13 Sophie Chamberlain Mountbatten School 71(15)16 56.8(11)20 25.7(9)22 1.96(14)17 75
14 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 72(11=)18.5 57.5(14)17 26.9(15)16 2.06(9=)21.5 73
15 Steph Coker Team Southampton 75(8=)22.5 59.5(15)16 26.6(14)17 1.93(15)16 71.5
16 Natasha Rogers Andover 72(11=)18.5 60.8(16)15 27.1(16)15 1.73(18)13 61.5
17 Danni Horner Andover 72(11=)18.5 62.2(17)14 27.5(18)13 1.77(17)14 59.5
18 Jo Hunt Eastleigh & District Junior 70(16=)14 63.5(18)13 27.3(17)14 1.80(16)15 56

Under 15 Boys

      Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
2 Lap
score(pos)pts
4 Lap
score(pos)pts
Triple Jump
score(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Sam Derham Team Southampton 80(3)28 22.7(1)30 47.8(1)30 7.84(1)30 118
2 Justin Hunt Mountbatten School 82(1)30 23.7(3)28 50.7(3)28 6.98(4)27 113
3 Sam Starr Team Southampton 71(8=)22.5 22.8(2)29 50.0(2)29 7.73(2)29 109.5
4 Robin Hunt Mountbatten School 78(5)26 24.7(5)26 52.3(5)26 7.27(3)28 106
5 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 75(6=)24.5 25.4(6)25 54.6(6)25 6.94(5)26 100.5
6 Alick Clark Eastleigh & District Junior 69(10=)20.5 24.5(4)27 52.0(4)27 6.61(7)24 98.5
7 Graham Fisher Mountbatten School 81(2)29 25.9(9)22 55.2(7)24 5.79(12)19 94
8 Louis Abdali Mountbatten School 71(8=)22.5 25.7(8)23 55.3(8)23 6.85(6)25 93.5
9 Ollie Craig Mountbatten School 75(6=)24.5 26.8(11)20 56.7(10)21 6.43(8)23 88.5
10 Alex Cripps Team Southampton 69(10=)20.5 25.6(7)24 56.2(9)22 6.01(10)21 87.5
11 Christopher Jones Mountbatten School 66(12=)18.5 26.7(10)21 56.8(11)20 5.87(11)20 79.5
12 Fred Young Eastleigh & District Junior 66(12=)18.5 27.4(13)18 58.8(12)19 6.05(9)22 77.5
13 Michael Hirley Eastleigh & District Junior 64(14)17 27.2(12)19 60.5(14)17 5.47(13)18 71
14 George Frisby Eastleigh & District Junior 63(15)16 29.6(14)17 60.0(13)18 5.15(14)17 68
15 George Belfield Team Southampton 79(4)27 - - - 27