Hampshire Cross Country League 2006/7
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
11 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 M Challen City of Portsmouth 15:28
2 P Berntsen Andover 15:33
3 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00
4 J Knapp Team Southampton 16:06
5 J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:13
6 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:18
7 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:18
8 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:26
9 C West Chichester Runners 16:28
10 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:34
11 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:38
12 C Blow Isle of Wight 16:44
13 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:48
14 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:52
15 C Dennis Team Southampton 16:52
16 T Chandler Poole Runners 16:55
17 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 17:08
18 J Farrow Poole AC 17:13
19 P Phipps City of Portsmouth 17:17
20 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 17:32
21 S Gallant Team Southampton 17:34
22 P Batten Team Southampton 17:41
23 J Barton Reading AC 17:50
24 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:55
25 D Thorne Reading AC 18:20
26 L Mcgarrigle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:47
27 D Powell New Forest Junior 18:48
28 J Whittle Poole AC 18:59
29 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:33
30 R Tjark-Patekman City of Portsmouth 19:46
31 C Thompson Team Southampton 19:52
32 A Fletcher Andover 20:32
33 E Law Havant 20:53
34 T Brownstone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:10
35 R Dutfield Reading AC 21:46
36 J Bridges Poole AC 22:04
37 L King Havant 22:05
38 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:30

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 14 1             27 2
2 Team Southampton 26 2 40 3             66 5
3 City of Portsmouth 34 3 40 2             74 5
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63 4 51 4             114 8
5 Poole AC 0 10 82 5             0 15
6 Reading AC 0 10 83 6             0 16

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= P Berntsen Andover 1 2       1  
1= M Challen City of Portsmouth 2 1       1  
3= C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3  
3= M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 6       3  
5 J Knapp Team Southampton 8 4       4  
6= T Chandler Poole Runners 5 16       5  
6= J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5       5  
8= J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 7       7  
8= S Legg Team Southampton 7         7  
10 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District   8       8  

U15 Boys

1 D Cox Isle of Wight 13:23
2 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
3 W Newnham Isle of Wight 13:34
4 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:37
5 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 13:43
6 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 13:48
7 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
8 L Gates Team Southampton 13:51
9 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:59
10 A Darwent City of Portsmouth 14:10
11 C Berntsen Andover 14:12
12 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:14
13 J Sykes Isle of Wight 14:15
14 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 14:17
15 M Rayner Reading AC 14:18
16 A Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:19
17 J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23
18 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
19 S Wareham Reading AC 14:27
20 S Nimmin Team Southampton 14:28
21 T Adams Camberley & District 14:31
22 A Bennett Team Southampton 14:35
23 A Orman City of Portsmouth 14:38
24 D Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:42
25 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:42
26 G Tracey City of Portsmouth 14:47
27 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 14:49
28 F Bailey Poole AC 14:54
29 S Butters Bournemouth 14:54
30 J Liddell City of Portsmouth 15:03
31 G Pilling Camberley & District 15:05
32 G Atkins Poole AC 15:07
33 J Share Poole Runners 15:09
34 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 15:09
35 C Adams Andover 15:11
36 J Gregory Reading AC 15:12
37 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:16
38 M Grey City of Portsmouth 15:19
39 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:23
40 H Fisher Team Southampton 15:29
41 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:31
42 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:33
43 J Cosson Camberley & District 15:35
44 F Quelch Camberley & District 15:36
45 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:36
46 L Adams Chichester Runners 15:38
47 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:40
48 G Bellfield Team Southampton 15:44
49 D Ford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:47
50 P Brown City of Portsmouth 15:48
51 S Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:56
52 S Davies Winchester & District 15:56
53 T Rule Eastleigh & District Junior 16:04
54 C Flux Isle of Wight 16:26
55 D Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:28
56 T Maume Camberley & District 16:44
57 A Brown Eastleigh & District Junior 16:45
58 J Halliwell Havant 16:51
59 A Cheeseborough City of Portsmouth 16:55
60 L Holden Havant 17:00
61 S Randall Havant 17:20
62 R Taylor Andover 17:31
63 B Allard Andover 18:45
64 B Ralph City of Portsmouth 19:05
65 B Amey Poole AC 24:59

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 13 1             22 2
2 Isle of Wight 27 2 17 2             44 4
3 City of Portsmouth 38 4 21 3             59 7
4 Team Southampton 38 3 50 5             88 8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56 5 43 4             99 9
6 Reading AC 125 9 70 6             195 15
7 Andover 108 8 108 8             216 16
8 Camberley & District 139 10 95 7             234 17
9 Poole Runners 58 6 0 12             0 18
10 Poole AC 88 7 0 12             0 19
11 Havant 196 11 179 9             375 20

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= D Cox Isle of Wight 5 1       1  
1= J Partridge Poole Runners 1         1  
3= O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2       2  
3= R Letch Aldershot, Farnham & District 2         2  
5 W Newnham Isle of Wight 7 3       3  
6 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4       4  
7 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 8 5       5  
8= J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 6         6  
8= R Thomas City of Portsmouth 13 6       6  
10 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District   7       7  

U13 Boys

1 C Newman Team Southampton 11:01
2 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
3 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:09
4 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:12
5 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15
6 T Bennett Andover 11:19
7 C White Chapel Tristars 11:24
8 B Cook City of Portsmouth 11:29
9 M Campbell Team Southampton 11:30
10 S McCallen Winchester & District 11:32
11 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:36
12 K Lyme Camberley & District 11:38
13 M Costley Team Southampton 11:40
14 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:45
15 S Campbell Team Southampton 11:52
16 M Bond Reading AC 11:56
17 B Mogg Poole AC 11:57
18 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:57
19 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:04
20 J Goodworth Poole Runners 12:09
21 B Bradley Camberley & District 12:10
22 J Bateman Reading AC 12:15
23 J Lee Reading AC 12:18
24 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 12:20
25 M Rees Camberley & District 12:21
26 O Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22
27 D Jones Andover 12:27
28 J Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:30
29 R Barter Andover 12:36
30 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 12:38
31 A Bow Reading AC 12:41
32 D Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:54
33 A Reynolds Havant 13:04
34 D Grinhan Andover 13:05
35 J Kelly Havant 13:06
36 D Brain Poole Runners 13:06
37 R Galbenu Team Southampton 13:17
38 T Corbin Poole AC 13:25
39 F Proctor Andover 13:28
40 J Grey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:29
41 C Western New Forest Runners 13:32
42 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
43 M Watson Camberley & District 14:07
44 J Duffy Isle of Wight 14:19
45 J Warren City of Portsmouth 14:21
46 S Broadhurst Winchester & District 14:33
47 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:33
48 C Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior 14:34
49 D Metherall City of Portsmouth 14:42
50 M Bartlett City of Portsmouth 14:54
51 M Absolom Eastleigh & District Junior 14:56
52 C Moreton New Forest Runners 15:07
53 M Symonds Havant 15:33
54 J Cure Poole Runners 16:20

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 10 1             17 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 2 44 3             66 5
3 Team Southampton 68 5 23 2             91 7
4 City of Portsmouth 58 4 50 4             108 8
5 Andover 76 6 62 7             138 13
6 Reading AC 81 7 61 6             142 13
7 Poole AC 46 3 0 12             0 15
8 Camberley & District 0 12 58 5             0 17
9 Poole Runners 132 9 110 8             242 17
10 Havant 119 8 211 9             330 17
11 Eastleigh & District Junior 148 10 0 12             0 22

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 11       1  
1= C Newman Team Southampton   1       1  
3 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2  
4= J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3       3  
4= J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 14       3  
6= G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4  
6= C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 4       4  
8 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5       5  
9= T Bennett Andover 8 6       6  
9= C White Chapel Tristars 6 7       6