Hampshire Cross Country League 2006/7
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
11 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:05
2 1 M Mashford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:25
3 T Lambert Alton Runners 27:41
4 N Phillips Team Southampton 27:50
5 C Powner Winchester & District 28:11
6 J Baker Chichester Runners 28:25
7 S Phillips Winchester & District 28:37
8 R McCaethy Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:44
9 2 J van Deventer U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:56
10 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:07
11 J Brown Team Southampton 29:14
12 3 B Lindsay U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:27
13 4 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:34
14 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 29:37
15 5 T Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:40
16 C Thompson City of Portsmouth 29:41
17 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:44
18 6 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 29:56
19 7 C Moore U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:59
20 N Earl Reading AC 30:04
21 8 J Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:05
22 B Ivorson Team Southampton 30:09
23 9 C Bradbury U20 Reading AC 30:11
24 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:15
25 C Birch Alton Runners 30:19
26 1 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 30:20
27 R McTaggert Bournemouth 30:21
28 P McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:22
29 J Mann Winchester & District 30:26
30 P Davis Southampton RC 30:36
31 M Gittings Reading AC 30:37
32 2 T Munt M40 Reading AC 30:38
33 R Gowen Alton Runners 30:43
34 K Hackett Bournemouth 30:43
35 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 30:45
36 10 A Harris U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:51
37 R Osborn Team Southampton 30:54
38 P Coleridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:55
39 11 L Cooke U20 City of Portsmouth 30:57
40 K Chicoworr Reading Roadrunners 30:59
41 12 D Fry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:03
42 S Fallon Reading AC 31:11
43 D Lewis Reading AC 31:12
44 S Stevens Winchester & District 31:19
45 D Mason Bournemouth 31:26
46 3 P Costley M40 Southampton RC 31:27
47 A Holford Non Scorer 31:28
48 4 S Bond M40 Reading AC 31:30
49 C Scott City of Portsmouth 31:34
50 S Warner City of Portsmouth 31:35
51 5 A Nicholson M40 Chichester Runners 31:35
52 T Laver Reading Roadrunners 31:44
53 J Donavan Poole Runners 31:45
54 6 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 31:47
55 13 O Dodd U20 New Forest Runners 31:54
56 G Reid Stubbington Green Runners 31:55
57 7 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:57
58 R Kinnersley Reading AC 31:59
59 8 M Proven M40 Reading AC 32:04
60 9 P Desborough M40 Southampton RC 32:07
61 10 B Hards M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:12
62 11 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 32:15
63 12 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:20
64 14 S Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:21
65 J Delcambo Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:24
66 15 K Hooley U20 Andover 32:25
67 T Tagel Reading AC 32:27
68 M Stileman Hardley Runners 32:28
69 13 P Devoille M40 City of Portsmouth 32:29
70 N Wright Team Southampton 32:33
71 M Hammacot Bournemouth 32:35
72 D Briscuo Andover 32:36
73 14 K King M40 Hardley Runners 32:39
74 15 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 32:39
75 16 M Clarke U20 Poole Runners 32:48
76 C Berryman Havant 32:49
77 17 J Slade U20 Team Southampton 32:54
78 M Curson Reading AC 32:55
79 16 B Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:56
80 S Moreton New Forest Runners 32:57
81 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 32:59
82 17 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 32:59
83 18 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:59
84 18 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:59
85 19 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 33:07
86 D Smith Farnham Runners 33:09
87 F Nouton Bournemouth 33:12
88 20 M Riddle M40 Southampton RC 33:17
89 21 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:22
90 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 33:24
91 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 33:28
92 19 D Gomer U20 Poole Runners 33:38
93 22 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 33:38
94 M Swinders Reading Roadrunners 33:40
95 R Copestick Bournemouth 33:46
96 23 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 33:47
97 M Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 33:50
98 24 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 33:52
99 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 33:56
100 N Raines New Forest Runners 33:57
101 25 G Anderson M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:59
102 26 P Ferenzy M40 Poole Runners 34:05
103 27 R Halsey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:07
104 28 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 34:09
105 29 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 34:13
106 20 H Hoskins U20 Reading AC 34:18
107 30 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 34:22
108 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:25
109 31 P Spelman M40 Winchester & District 34:27
110 32 G Rhymes M50 City of Portsmouth 34:35
111 21 M Slaney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:42
112 33 S Sharma M40 New Forest Runners 34:43
113 34 H Long M40 Southampton RC 34:46
114 J Deren Eastleigh RC 34:47
115 35 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 34:48
116 P Turrell Victory 34:52
117 R Clifford Overton Harriers 34:53
118 36 T Saunders M50 City of Portsmouth 34:56
119 37 T Davies M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:58
120 D Aude Andover 35:01
121 38 J Clark M40 Poole Runners 35:02
122 39 D Arnold M40 Victory 35:08
123 40 G White M50 Poole Runners 35:10
124 41 M Bliss M40 Overton Harriers 35:12
125 42 I Richardson M50 Southampton RC 35:13
126 43 M Perrin M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:15
127 44 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners 35:18
128 S Smith Havant 35:20
129 45 M Thomson M40 Lordshill Road Runners 35:21
130 46 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 35:25
131 J Bushman Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:28
132 J Innes Eastleigh RC 35:31
133 47 P Whitcombe M40 Team Southampton 35:33
134 48 T Crumpton M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:36
135 49 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:40
136 J Eccles Bournemouth 35:41
137 M Darcy Hardley Runners 35:42
138 50 P Manly M50 Winchester & District 35:43
139 22 A Hannock U20 Chichester Runners 35:51
140 23 R Fripp U20 Team Southampton 35:51
141 K Varney Reading Roadrunners 35:53
142 51 M Davies M40 Eastleigh RC 35:54
143 E Berhe Alton Runners 35:58
144 M Fergurson Havant 35:58
145 52 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 35:59
146 R Bailey Victory 36:03
147 53 M Lewis M50 Poole Runners 36:04
148 54 A Breakspear M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:12
149 55 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 36:16
150 56 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:19
151 57 D Doe M50 Poole Runners 36:22
152 58 N Taylor M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:26
153 T Young Alton Runners 36:29
154 59 M Miller M50 Chichester Runners 36:33
155 K Clark Overton Harriers 36:39
156 M Gregory Team Southampton 36:40
157 60 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 36:44
158 61 J Withey M40 Southampton RC 36:50
159 N Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:52
160 62 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 36:53
161 63 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 36:54
162 64 C Addison M40 Farnham Runners 36:56
163 65 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 36:56
164 66 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:58
165 67 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 37:01
166 68 T Steadman M50 Farnham Runners 37:02
167 69 T Fowler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:03
168 70 R Williams M50 Poole Runners 37:04
169 71 N Groves M50 Eastleigh RC 37:09
170 72 J Gueran M50 Royal Navy 37:14
171 73 A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:18
172 74 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 37:23
173 75 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 37:28
174 M Hallin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:34
175 76 R Pearson M60 Southampton RC 37:36
176 24 J Whiteman U20 Andover 37:43
177 77 J Clune M50 Winchester & District 37:44
178 78 G Roberts M50 Poole Runners 37:49
179 79 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 37:53
180 M Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:02
181 80 C Harley M50 Chichester Runners 38:04
182 N Collins Chichester Runners 38:20
183 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:25
184 81 K Mack M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:31
185 25 A Metcalfe U20 Poole AC 38:32
186 A Bangert Victory 38:40
187 82 N Harding M50 Poole AC 38:41
188 M Costick Hardley Runners 38:46
189 M Lane Andover 38:49
190 83 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 38:58
191 D Jarvis Andover 39:06
192 84 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:08
193 85 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 39:10
194 86 P Harding M50 Victory 39:17
195 87 S Ellis M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:26
196 88 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:27
197 89 K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:30
198 90 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 39:30
199 91 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 39:30
200 J Hand-Davis Eastleigh RC 39:30
201 92 K Batten M50 Southampton RC 39:33
202 93 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 39:47
203 B Hay Overton Harriers 39:52
204 94 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 39:58
205 95 D McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 40:02
206 96 R Simms M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:06
207 97 G Gillings M50 Eastleigh RC 40:15
208 98 A Dominey M50 Poole Runners 40:16
209 99 B Cammell M40 Victory 40:18
210 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 40:21
211 100 T Sherwood M50 Poole Runners 40:25
212 101 D Roots M50 Southampton RC 40:30
213 102 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 40:33
214 103 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 41:01
215 104 P Harris M40 Lordshill Road Runners 41:02
216 105 D Melvin M50 Farnham Runners 41:05
217 106 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 41:19
218 107 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 41:52
219 108 J Hayes M40 Totton RC 42:20
220 109 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 42:30
221 M Kiernan Bournemouth 43:02
222 110 M Hughs M40 Hamworthy Harriers 43:39
223 111 K Chandler M50 Poole Runners 44:15
224 112 J O'Shea M40 Southampton RC 44:31
225 113 L Davis M40 Totton RC 44:43
226 D Macadam Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:09
227 114 R Bradley M60 Lordshill Road Runners 45:11
228 115 M Hagan M40 Victory 45:20
229 116 J Willmot M40 Hamworthy Harriers 46:01
230 117 G Wright M40 Poole AC 46:15
231 L Adams Andover 47:45
232 118 R van Hal M50 Hardley Runners 48:40
233 119 B Field M50 Victory 51:57
234 120 N Washford M50 Team Southampton 53:53

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 32 1             56 2
2 Winchester & District 192 4 120 2             312 6
3 Reading AC 143 3 148 4             291 7
4 Team Southampton 195 5 144 3             339 8
5 Southampton RC 142 2 337 8             479 10
6 City of Portsmouth 219 6 172 5             391 11
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 238 7 175 6             413 13
8 Stubbington Green Runners 350 8 283 7             633 15
9 Overton Harriers 430 9 484 10             914 19
10 New Forest Runners 535 10 384 9             919 19
Division 2
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 187 1 264 1             451 2
2 Poole Runners 258 2 443 3             701 5
3 Hardley Runners 621 4 455 4             1076 8
4 Eastleigh RC 499 3 599 5             1098 8
5 Alton Runners 834 9 357 2             1191 11
6 Farnham Runners 700 7 646 7             1346 14
7 Andover 786 8 623 6             1409 14
8 Hamworthy Harriers 631 5 820 9             1451 14
9 Fleet & Crookham 665 6 0 10             0 16
10 Victory 931 10 655 8             1586 18
Division 3
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Chichester Runners 147 1 196 2             343 3
2 Reading Roadrunners 185 2 171 1             356 3
3 Havant 492 3 348 3             840 6
4 Poole AC 653 5 602 6             1255 11
5 Lordshill Road Runners 744 8 528 4             1272 12
6 Liss Runners 551 4 0 10             0 14
7 Totton RC 0 10 551 5             0 15
8 Wessex Road Runners 656 6 0 10             0 16
9 Romsey Road Runners 703 7 0 10             0 17

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 33 2 14 1             47 3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 69 5             88 6
3 Stubbington Green Runners 65 3 43 3             108 6
4 New Forest Runners 84 6 54 4             138 10
5 City of Portsmouth 67 4 73 7             0 11
6 Southampton RC 144 10 32 2             176 12
7 Poole Runners 70 5 104 8             174 13
8 Overton Harriers 107 9 71 6             178 15
9 Bournemouth 99 7 0 10             0 17
10 Hamworthy Harriers 100 8 154 9             254 17
Division 2
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 88 2 77 2             165 4
2 Hardley Runners 93 4 89 3             182 7
3 Eastleigh RC 91 3 117 4             208 7
4 Victory 197 7 58 1             255 8
5 Winchester & District 46 1 156 8             202 9
6 Farnham Runners 122 5 137 5             259 10
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 172 6 149 7             321 13
8 Team Southampton 338 13 234 10             572 23
9 Lordshill Road Runners 400 15 230 9             630 24
10 Chichester Runners 0 20 144 6             0 26
11 Fleet & Crookham 236 8 0 20             0 28
12 Poole AC 281 9 0 20             0 29
13 Liss Runners 282 10 0 20             0 30
14 Totton RC 0 20 251 11             0 31
15 Wessex Road Runners 297 11 0 20             0 31
16 Alton Runners 309 12 0 20             0 32
17 Havant 381 14 0 20             0 34

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       1  
1= B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 1         1  
3 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 2       2  
4= J Beatie Non Scorer 3         3  
4= T Lambert Alton Runners   3       3  
6= J Baker Chichester Runners 4 6       4  
6= N Phillips Team Southampton 5 4       4  
8 C Powner Winchester & District   5       5  
9= S Ablitt Aldershot, Farnham & District 7         7  
9= S Phillips Winchester & District 10 7       7  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 6 1       1  
1= M Hargreaves Bournemouth 1         1  
3= M Lewis Poole Runners 2 53       2  
3= T Munt Reading AC 5 2       2  
5= P Costley Southampton RC   3       3  
5= M Grist Poole Runners 3         3  
7= S Bond Reading AC 14 4       4  
7= S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4  
9 A Nicholson Chichester Runners   5       5  
10 D Vosser Overton Harriers 9 6       6  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
2 J van Deventer Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2  
3= B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District   3       3  
3= C Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3  
5= J Bliss Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4  
5= S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 4       4  
7= C Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7       5  
7= T Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 5       5  
9= M Clarke Poole Runners 6 16       6  
9= J Teuten City of Portsmouth 7 6       6