Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
19 November at Winchester (Match 2)
Under 13 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 13 Boys

 2 Lap
1   A Smith 25.3, J Mitchell 27.0 Winchester & District 52.3 10
2=   J Cairncross 26.6, C Taylor 27.5 Mountbatten School 54.1 8.5
2=   B Long 27.8, A Lang 26.3 Team Southampton 54.1 8.5
4   D Ayres 26.8, T Mabberley 28.7 City of Portsmouth 55.5 7
5   J Kelly 25.2, nc 33.51 Havant 58.71 6
6   G Jones 28.3, nc 33.51 Andover 61.81 5
7   nc 33.5, C Clark 33.5 Eastleigh & District Junior 67.01 4
 4 Lap
1   S Bowles 62.4, S Ford 60.2 Mountbatten School 122.6 10
2   H Attwood 59.8, J Waters 64.9 City of Portsmouth 124.7 9
3   J Kelly 57.8, nc 67.11 Havant 124.91 8
4   R Barter 63.9, D Jones 61.2 Andover 125.1 7
5   M Bressington 65.5, G Jenkins 61.9 Eastleigh & District Junior 127.4 6
6   L Sylvester 67.1, M Maslen-Hunt 65.3 Winchester & District 132.4 5
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   S Yates 88.6, D Ayres 94.9 City of Portsmouth 183.5 10
2   B Cozens 90.3, J Stubbington 95.5 Mountbatten School 185.8 9
3   P Sleath 96.0, nc 107.0 Winchester & District 203.0 8
4   M Costley 99.9, nc 107.0 Team Southampton 206.9 7
5   C Rowe 106.3, nc 107.0 Eastleigh & District Junior 213.3 6
 Long Jump
1   B Cozens 2.22, S Ford 2.01 Mountbatten School 4.23 10
2   A Smith 1.84, M Maslen-Hunt 1.99 Winchester & District 3.83 9
3   B Long 2.07, A Laing 1.69 Team Southampton 3.76 8
4   T Maberley 1.94, J Waters 1.79 City of Portsmouth 3.73 7
5   D Jones 1.78, F Proctor 1.84 Andover 3.62 6
6   G Jenkins 1.64, C Clark 1.44 Eastleigh & District Junior 3.08 5
 Triple Jump
1   M Maslen-Hunt 5.90, L Sylvester 5.59 Winchester & District 11.49 10
2   R Barter 5.38, H Attwood 6.23 Andover 11.61 9
3   S Bowles 5.25, J Stubbington 5.40 Mountbatten School 10.65 8
4   S Yates 6.48 City of Portsmouth 6.48 7
5   M Costley 6.14 Team Southampton 6.14 6
6   C Roe Eastleigh & District Junior 5.34 5
 Vertical Jump
1   J Stubbington 39, S Ford 55 Mountbatten School 94 10
2=   J Peters 49, M Bressington 39 Eastleigh & District Junior 88 8.5
2=   J Mitchell 49, P Sleath 39 Winchester & District 88 8.5
4   R Billings 39, D Ayres 42 City of Portsmouth 81 7
5   A Laing 35, M Costley 40 Team Southampton 75 6
6   F Proctor 40, D Settle 37 Andover 77 5
7   J Kelly 59 Havant 59 4
 Shot Put
1   C King 7.18, B Fletcher 5.51 Mountbatten School 12.69 10
2   D Settle 5.08, G Jones 7.51 Andover 12.59 9
3   P Sleath 6.22, A Smith 4.97 Winchester & District 11.19 8
4   J Waters 5.68, R Billings 4.97 City of Portsmouth 10.65 7
5   J Kelly 8.35 Havant 8.35 6
6   M Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 4.84 5
 Speed Bounce
1   J Cairncross 64, B Cozens 89 Mountbatten School 153 10
2   G Jones 68, R Barter 78 Andover 146 9
3   H Attwood 61, T Maberley 80 City of Portsmouth 141 8
4   L Sylvester 55, J Mitchell 63 Winchester & District 118 7
5   C Roe 66 Eastleigh & District Junior 66 6
6   B Long 63 Team Southampton 63 5
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Ayres, Yates City of Portsmouth 1:53.0 10
2   Long, Lang Team Southampton 1:58.0 9
3   Cairncross, Stubbington Mountbatten School 2:01.4 8
4   Jones, Barter Andover 2:03.8 7
 4 x 2 Relay
1   B Cozens, S Ford, C Taylor, B Fletcher Mountbatten School 1:48.7 10
2   J Walters, R Billings, H Attwood, T Mabberly City of Portsmouth 1:54.6 9
3   A Smith, L Sylvester, M Maslen-Hunt, J Mitchell Winchester & District 1:57.7 8
4   M Bressington, L Williams, G Jenkins, C Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior 2:02.2 7
 MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   93.5 10
2   City of Portsmouth   81.0 9
3   Winchester & District   73.5 8
4   Andover   57.0 7
5   Eastleigh & District Junior   52.5 6
6   Team Southampton   49.5 5
7   Havant   24.0 4

 POSITIONS AFTER TWO MATCHES

1   Mountbatten School 10 + 10 20  
2   City of Portsmouth 9 + 9 18  
3   Winchester & District 7 + 8 15  
4   Eastleigh & District Junior 8 + 6 14  
5   Andover 6 + 7 13  
6   Team Southampton 5 + 5 10  
7   Havant 0 + 4 4