Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
19 November at Winchester (Match 2)
Under 13 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 13 Girl

 2 Lap
1   H Fudge 26.7, D Giddings 27.0 City of Portsmouth 53.7 10
2   B Sharpe 26.5, V Vinter 27.8 Team Southampton 54.3 9
3   B Shaw 27.0, O Rovetto 27.9 Mountbatten School 54.9 8
4   H Burwood 27.3, J Taylor 28.0 Winchester & District 55.3 7
5   E Woodford 30.4, H Appleby 31.0 Andover 61.4 6
6   E Henderson 27.1, L Moore 35.2 Eastleigh & District Junior 62.3 5
7   J Lenk-Smith 27.8, nc 35.21 Yateley School 63.01 4
8   E Teixeira 29.8, nc 35.21 Havant 65.01 3
 4 Lap
1   C Lewis 60.0, H Shaiteck 61.7 Yateley School 121.7 10
2   J Maw 58.9, R Kent 63.7 Winchester & District 122.6 9
3   J Bottell 57.7, R Ogilvie 65.2 Mountbatten School 122.9 8
4   A Sennett 61.4, L Barsby 62.8 City of Portsmouth 124.2 7
5   V Mould 62.4, nc 65.61 Eastleigh & Dsitrict Junior 128.01 6
6   M Dobinson 65.2, E Woodhouse 65.6 Andover 130.8 5
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   R Knapton 91.0, G Oliver 97.1 Winchester & District 188.1 10
2   I Sennett 99.6, G Donovan 97.4 City of Portsmouth 197.0 9
3   S Shimmell 103.1, F Macdonald 102.4 Mountbatten School 205.5 8
4   L Kalus 100.9, nc 106.0 Eastleigh & Dsitrict Junior 206.9 7
5   E Milsom 100.7, nc 106.0 Andover 206.7 6
6   N Dally 105.1, nc 106.0 Team Southampton 211.1 5
 Long Jump
1   J Maw 1.96, J Taylor 1.79 Winchester & District 3.75 10
2   R Ogilvie 1.82, F MacDonald 1.89 Mountbatten School 3.71 9
3   F Jones 1.84, V Vinter 1.85 Team Southampton 3.69 8
4   H Appleby 1.50, E Milson 1.90 Andover 3.40 7
5   L Moore 1.35, L Kalus 1.90 Eastleigh & Dsitrict Junior 3.25 6
6   I Sennett 1.51, L Barsby 1.66 City of Portsmouth 3.17 5
7   J Lenk-Smith 1.68, L Bolus 1.37 Yateley School 3.05 4
 Triple Jump
1   R Knapton 6.51, H Burwood 6.05 Winchester & District 12.56 10
2   J Bottell 6.49, O Rovetto 5.57 Mountbatten School 12.06 9
3   E Woodford 5.07, C Seymour 5.51 Andover 10.58 8
4   A Sennett 4.84, G Donovan 5.56 City of Portsmouth 10.40 7
5   E Henderson 4.62, V Mould 4.97 Eastleigh & District Junior 9.59 6
6   B Sharp 5.61 Team Southampton 5.61 5
7   H Shattock 5.27 Yateley School 5.27 4
 Vertical Jump
1   V Vinter 45, F Jones 45 Team Southampton 90 10
2   R Ogilvie 42, S Shimmell 44 Mountbatten School 86 9
3   G Oliver 40, R Kent 42 Winchester & District 82 8
4   E Milsom 31, E Woodford 32 Andover 63 7
5   A Brett 28, I Sennett 34 City of Portsmouth 62 6
6   C Lewis 53 Yateley School 53 5
7   E Teixeira 31 Havant 31 4
 Shot Put
1   F Jones 8.98, N Dally 3.89 Team Southampton 12.87 10
2   B Shaw 6.91, K Mathias 5.91 Mountbatten School 12.82 9
3   D Giddings 6.61, A Brett 4.50 City of Portsmouth 11.11 8
4   C Seymour 5.50, E Woodhouse 5.42 Andover 10.92 7
5   M Marchant 6.20, J Maw 4.68 Winchester & District 10.88 6
6   L Bolus 5.61, J Lenk-Smith 4.72 Yateley School 10.33 5
7   L Kalus 5.07, E Henderson 4.23 Eastleigh & Dsitrict Junior 9.30 4
 Speed Bounce
1=   C Lewis 71, H Shiatteck 69 Yateley School 140 9.5
1=   R Kent 70, M Marchant 70 Winchester & District 140 9.5
3   F MacDonald 70, E Martin 68 Mountbatten School 138 8
4   M Dobinson 72, H Appleby 58 Andover 130 7
5   V Mould 69, L Moore 59 Eastleigh & District Junior 128 6
6=   H Fudge 59, A Sennett 64 City of Portsmouth 123 4.5
6=   B Sharp 65, N Dally 58 Team Southampton 123 4.5
8   E Teixeira 59 Havant 59 3
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   R Knapton, G Oliver Winchester & District 1:56.0 10
2   G Donovan, L Barsby City of Portsmouth 1:58.3 9
3   S Shimmell, E Martin Mountbatten School 2:02.1 8
4   M Dobinson, E Woodhouse Andover 2:09.4 7
ns   C Lewis, J Lenk-Smith Yateley School 2:00.7 -
 4 x 2 Relay
1   B Shaw, K Matthias, J Bottell, O Rovetto Mountbatten School 1:49.0 10
2   H Burwood, J Maw, M Marchant, J Taylor Winchester & District 1:52.0 9
3   B Sharpe, V Vinter, N Dally, F Jones Team Southampton 1:54.6 8
4   D Giddings, H Fudge, I Sennett, A Brett City of Portsmouth 1:55.2 7
5   H Shiatteck, C Lewis, J Lenk-Smith, L Bolus Yateley School 1:57.8 6
6   E Henderson, L Kalus, L Moore, V Mould Eastleigh & Dsitrict Junior 2:00.1 5
7   C Seymour, E Woodford, E Milsom, H Appleby Andover 2:00.6 4
 MATCH
1   Winchester & District   88.5 10
2   Mountbatten School   86.0 9
3   City of Portsmouth   73.5 8
4   Andover   64.0 7
5   Team Southampton   59.5 6
6   Yateley School   47.5 5
7   Eastleigh & Dsitrict Junior   45.0 4
8   Havant   10.0 3

 POSITIONS AFTER TWO MATCHES

1=   Mountbatten School 10 + 9 19  
1=   Winchester & District 9 + 10 19  
3   City of Portsmouth 7 + 8 15  
4   Team Southampton 8 + 6 14  
5   Andover 6 + 7 13  
6   Eastleigh & Dsitrict Junior 5 + 4 9  
7   Yateley School 0 + 5 5  
8   Havant 0 + 3 3