Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
19 November at Winchester (Match 2)
Under 15 Girls and Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys

Under 15 Girls

      Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
2 Lap
score(pos)pts
4 Lap
score(pos)pts
Vertical Jump
score(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 75(10=)20 25.4(2)29 55.2(3)28 63(1=)29.5 106.5
2 Sophie Mead MB 75(10=)20 25.2(1)30 53.2(1)30 53(6)25 105
3 Zara Martin NFJ 80(5=)25.5 26.0(6=)24.5 57.0(9)22 56(3)28 100
4 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 81(3=)27.5 26.0(6=)24.5 57.5(10)21 54(5)26 99
5 Sophie Jones ED 76(7=)23 25.8(4)27 56.3(5)26 45(11=)19.5 95.5
6 Alice Reynolds Havant 70(18)13 25.5(3)28 53.6(2)29 51(7)24 94
7 Christina Hargeaves MB 85(1)30 26.5(12=)18.5 58.5(13)18.0 47(9)22 88.5
8 Becky King ED 76(7=)23 25.9(5)26 56.8(8)23 43(14=)15.5 87.5
9 Sophie Chamberlain MB 80(5=)25.5 26.1(8=)22.5 58.7(14)17 46(10)21 86.0
10= Katie Sanders Mountbatten School 81(3=)27.5 26.9(15)16 61.3(16)15 55(4)27 85.5
10= Lucy Bliss WD 72(16=)14.5 26.1(8=)22.5 58.4(12)19 63(1=)29.5 85.5
12 Tazmin Street Team Southampton 73(14=)16.5 26.5(12=)18.5 56.7(7)24 50(8)23 82
13 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 76(7=)23 26.6(14)17 56.6(6)25 43(14=)15.5 80.5
14 Katie Shipp ED 82(2)29 27.1(16)15 58.3(11)20 40(19=)11.5 75.5
15 Jenny Beckingham TS 73(14=)16.5 26.4(11)20 55.9(4)27 40(19=)11.5 75
16 Sam Birch Havant 69(19=)11.5 26.3(10)21 59.4(15)16 44(13)17.0 65.5
17 Danni Horner Andover 74(13)18 27.3(18)13 61.6(17)14 42(16=)15 60
18 Emily Varcoe ED 68(21)10 27.2(17)14 64.0(19=)11.5 45(11=)19.5 55
19 Jo Hunt ED 72(16=)14.5 28.3(20)11 62.3(18)13 42(16=)15 53.5
20 Natasha Rogers Andover 75(10=)20 28.0(19)12 nil(-)0 42(16=)15 47
21 Danielle Dumper ED 69(19=)11.5 28.4(21)10 64.2(21)9 38(21=)9.5 40
22 Sophie Sweatman ?? nil(-)0 32.0(22)9 64.0(19=)11.5 nil(-)0 20.5
23 Steph Willams-How Havant 62(23)8 nil(-)0 nil(-)0 38(21=)9.5 17.5
24 Mary-Kate Longyear Havant 64(22)9 nil(-)0 65.3(22)8 nj(-)0 17
25 Kelly Johnston Havant nil(-)0 34.1(23)8 69.5(23)7 nj(-)0 15

Under 15 Girls - Positions after two matches

      Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Total Points
Points Position Points Position Points Position
1 Sophie Mead Mountbatten School 115.5 1 105 2     220.5
2 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 109 2 106.5 1     215.5
3 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 97.5 6 100 3     197.5
4 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 98 5 99 4     197
5 Lucy Bliss Winchester & District 106 3 85.5 10=     191.5
6 Sophie Jones Eastleigh & District Junior 90.5 8 95.5 5     186
7 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 105 4 80.5 13     185.5
8 Becky King Eastleigh & District Junior 97 7 87.5 8     184.5
9 Christina Hargreaves Mountbatten School 88.5 9 88.5 7     177
10 Katie Sanders Mountbatten School 84.5 10 85.5 10=     170
11 Sophie Chamberlain Mountbatten School 75 13 86 9     161
12 Tazmin Street Team Southampton 78.5 12 82 12     160.5
13 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 81.5 11 75.5 14     157
14 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 73 14 55 18     128
15 Danni Horner Andover 59.5 17 60 17     119.5
16 Jo Hunt Eastleigh & District Junior 56 18 53.5 19     109.5
17 Natasha Rogers Andover 61.5 16 47 20     108.5
18 Alice Reynolds Havant - - 94 6     94
19 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton - - 75 15     75
20 Steph Coker Team Southampton 71.5 15 - -    - 71.5
21 Sam Birch Havant - - 65.5 16     65.5
22 Danielle Dumper Eastleigh & District Junior - - 40 21     40
23 Sophie Sweatman - - - 20.5 22     20.5
24 Steph Williams-How Havant - - 17.5 23     17.5
25 Mary-Kate Longyear Havant - - 17 24     17
26 Kelly Johnston Havant - - 15 25     15

Under 15 Boys

      2 Lap
score(pos)pts
Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
4 Lap
score(pos)pts
Long Jump
score(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Sam Derham Team Southampton 23.2(1)30 73(6)25 50.6(1)30 2.46(1)30 115
2 Robin Hunt Mountbatten School 24.7(4)27 77(3)28 54.8(4)27 2.24(2)29 111
3 Alick Clark ED 24.6(3)28 74(5)26 52.0(2)29 2.18(3=)27 110
4 Justin Hunt Mountbatten School 24.4(2)29 81(2)29 53.4(3)28 2.10(8)23 109
5 Louis Abdali Mountbatten School 25.8(7)24 75(4)27 57.0(8)23 2.18(3=)27 101
6 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 25.7(6)25 72(7)24 55.4(5)26 2.17(6=)24.5 99.5
7 Graham Fisher MB 26.1(8)23 85(1)30 55.6(6)25 1.88(11)20 98
8 Ollie Craig Mountbatten School 27.0(10=)20.5 71(8)23 58.4(10)21 2.18(3=)27 91.5
9 Jake Joslin WD 25.1(5)26 63(11)20 55.9(7)24 1.89(10)21 91
10 Fred Young Eastleigh & District Junior 27.4(12)19 65(9=)21.5 60.5(12)19 2.17(6=)24.5 84
11 Aaron Brown ED 26.5(9)22 65(9=)21.5 58.7(11)20 1.82(12)19 82.5
12 Christopher Jones MB 27.0(10=)20.5 57(13)18 58.2(9)22 1.81(13)18 78.5
13 George Frisby ED 29.7(14)17 61(12)19 63.5(13)18 1.92(9)22 76
14 Michael Hurley Eastleigh & District Junior 28.3(13)18 52(14)17 64.1(14)17 1.80(14)17 69

Under 15 Boys - Final Overall Positions

      Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Total Points
Points Position Points Position Points Position
1 Sam Derham Team Southampton 118 1 115 1     233
2 Justin Hunt Mountbatten School 113 2 109 4     222
3 Robin Hunt Mountbatten School 106 4 111 2     217
4 Alick Clark Eastleigh & District Junior 98.5 6 110 3     208.5
5 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 100.5 5 99.5 6     200
6 Louis Abdali Mountbatten School 93.5 8 101 5     194.5
7 Graham Fisher Team Southampton 94 7 98 7     192
8 Ollie Craig Mountbatten School 88.5 9 91.5 8     180
9 Fred Young Eastleigh & District Junior 77.5 12 84 10     161.5
10 Christopher Jones Mountbatten School 79.5 11 78.5 12     158
11 George Frisby Eastleigh & District Junior 68 14 76 13     144
12 Michael Hurley Eastleigh & District Junior 71 13 69 14     140
13 Sam Starr Team Southampton 109.5 3 - -     109.5
14 Jake Joslin Eastleigh & District Junior - - 91 9     91
15 Alex Cripps Team Southampton 87.5 10 - -     87.5
16 Aaron Brown Eastleigh & District Junior - - 82.5 11     82.5
17 George Belfield Team Southampton 27 15 - -     27