Hampshire Cross Country League 2006/7
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
2 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 P Berntsen Andover 18:46
2 M Challen City of Portsmouth 19:12
3 J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:31
4 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:38
5 J Knapp Team Southampton 19:49
6 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:56
7 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:02
8 S Gallant Team Southampton 20:04
9 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:16
10 C Blow Isle of Wight 20:24
11 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:27
12 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 20:29
13 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:33
14 P Batten Team Southampton 21:11
15 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:50
16 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:55
17 D Thorne Reading AC 21:59
18 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 22:01
19 J Barton Reading AC 22:14
20 D Powell New Forest Junior 22:17
21 J Whittle Poole AC 22:51
22 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:02
23 A Fletcher Andover 26:06
24 L King Havant 27:58

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 14 1 13 1         40 3
2 Team Southampton 26 2 40 3 27 2         93 7
4 City of Portsmouth 34 3 40 2 0 10         0 15
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63 4 51 4 42 3         156 11
5 Poole AC 0 10 82 5 0 10         0 25
6 Reading AC 0 10 83 6 0 10         0 26

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 P Berntsen Andover 1 2 1     2  
2 M Challen City of Portsmouth 2 1 2     3  
3 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 4     7  
4 J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5 3     8  
5= J Knapp Team Southampton 8 4 5     9  
5= M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 6       9  
7 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District   8 6     14  
8 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 7       16  
9 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 10 7     17  
10 S Gallant Team Southampton 11 21 8     19  

U15 Boys

1 D Cox Isle of Wight 12:23
2 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:31
3 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:32
4 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:33
5 W Newnham Isle of Wight 12:34
6 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 12:34
7 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:45
8 A Dan City of Portsmouth 12:48
9 S Nimmin Team Southampton 12:49
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 12:53
11 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:55
12 C Berntsen Andover 12:57
13 A Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:58
14 J Sykes Isle of Wight 13:00
15 M Nottingham Team Southampton 13:01
16 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 13:06
17 T Adams Camberley & District 13:12
18 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 13:13
19 A Carpenter Poole AC 13:15
20 J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:15
21 B Stannard Winchester & District 13:21
22 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:24
23 F Bailey Poole AC 13:29
24 G Tracey City of Portsmouth 13:31
25 A Orman City of Portsmouth 13:35
26 G Pilling Camberley & District 13:37
27 H Fisher Team Southampton 13:38
28 G Atkins Poole AC 13:38
29 D Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
30 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
31 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:49
32 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
33 C Adams Andover 13:55
34 J Gregory Reading AC 13:56
35 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:01
36 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:03
37 A Bennett Team Southampton 14:05
38 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:09
39 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
40 G Bellfield Team Southampton 14:17
41 T Rule Eastleigh & District Junior 14:17
42 J Cusson Camberley & District 14:18
43 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:21
44 D Ford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
45 P Brown City of Portsmouth 14:30
46 W Harvey New Forest Runners 14:33
47 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:39
48 S Davies Winchester & District 14:42
49 C Flux Isle of Wight 14:46
50 T Maume Camberley & District 14:53
51 D Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:56
52 T Sycamore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:04
53 J Halliwell Havant 15:24
54 B Sumners Reading AC 15:24
55 G Grisby Eastleigh & District Junior 15:38
56 W Boyle New Forest Runners 15:52
57 B Quirk City of Portsmouth 16:20
58 A Fisher Isle of Wight 16:24
59 C Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 16:27
60 B Allard Andover 18:06

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 13 1 12 1         34 3
2 Isle of Wight 27 2 17 2 20 2         64 6
3 City of Portsmouth 38 4 21 3 24 3         83 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56 5 43 4 39 4         138 13
5 Team Southampton 38 3 50 5 51 5         139 13
6 Poole AC 88 7 120 9 70 6         278 22
7 Camberley & District 139 10 95 7 85 7         319 24
8 Andover 108 8 108 8 105 8         321 24
9 Reading AC 125 9 70 6 0 12         0 27
10 Poole Runners 58 6 0 12 0 12         0 30
11 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 12 0 12 155 9         0 33
12 Havant 196 11 179 10 0 12         0 33

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 D Cox Isle of Wight 5 1 1     2  
2 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 2     4  
3= W Newnham Isle of Wight 7 3 5     8  
3= E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 7     8  
5 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District   7 3     10  
6 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 8 5 6     11  
7 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 9 4     13  
8 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 13 6 10     16  
9= N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 12 11     20  
9= L Gates Team Southampton 12 8       20  

U13 Boys

1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:40
2 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:45
3 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:48
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:53
5 M Campbell Team Southampton 10:56
6 T Bennett Andover 10:58
7 C White Chapel Tristars 11:04
8 S Campbell Team Southampton 11:05
9 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:07
10 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:10
11 M Costley Team Southampton 11:19
12 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:22
13 J Sancho Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:22
14 S McCallen Winchester & District 11:23
15 A Borough City of Portsmouth 11:29
16 B Weeks Camberley & District 11:33
17 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 11:36
18 B Bradley Camberley & District 11:38
19 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:39
20 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 11:41
21 B Cook City of Portsmouth 11:48
22 D Grinhan Andover 11:52
23 J Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:01
24 S Ham Poole AC 12:06
25 B Lavell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:09
26 J Bateman Reading AC 12:15
27 J Lee Reading AC 12:16
28 N King Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:16
29 O Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17
30 J Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:21
31 D Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
32 D Jones Andover 12:36
33 D Harley Isle of Wight 12:45
34 O Tresise Camberley & District 12:47
35 O Harvey New Forest Runners 12:48
36 I Hudson Isle of Wight 12:51
37 F Olwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:57
38 J Pitt Andover 13:04
39 R Galbenu Team Southampton 13:07
40 T Corbin Poole AC 13:10
41 R Pask Reading AC 13:11
42 L Williams Eastleigh & District Junior 13:16
43 C Western New Forest Runners 13:17
44 J Roberts Reading AC 13:21
45 G Alexander Overton Harriers 13:22
46 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:29
47 K Leicester Reading AC 13:30
48 T Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:31
49 J Kelly Havant 13:34
50 A Reynolds Havant 13:36
51 C Moreton New Forest Runners 13:37
52 J Oates Isle of Wight 13:39
53 J Grey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:40
54 J Warren City of Portsmouth 13:44
55 C Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior 14:09
56 M Watson Camberley & District 14:24

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 10 1 6 1         23 3
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 2 44 3 34 3         100 8
3 Team Southampton 68 5 23 2 24 2         115 9
4 City of Portsmouth 58 4 50 4 51 4         159 12
5 Andover 76 6 62 7 60 6         198 19
6 Reading AC 81 7 61 6 94 7         236 20
7 Camberley & District 0 12 58 5 58 5         116 22
8 Poole AC 46 3 0 12 0 13         0 28
9 Poole Runners 132 9 110 8 0 13         0 30
10 Havant 119 8 211 9 0 13         0 30
11 Isle of Wight 0 13 0 13 121 8         0 34
12 New Forest Runners 0 13 0 13 129 9         0 35
13 Eastleigh & District Junior 148 10 0 12 0 13         0 35

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 11 1     2  
2 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2     4  
3 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 3     6  
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5 4     9  
5 T Bennett Andover 8 6 6     12  
6= C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 4 9     13  
6= C White Chapel Tristars 6 7 7     13  
8= G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 4   10     14  
8= M Campbell Team Southampton 13 9 5     14  
10 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 14 12     15