Hampshire Cross Country League
2006/7
|
|
see also: | Senior, Veteran and
Under 20 Men Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women |
U17 Women
1 | Sarah Burgin | Winchester & District | 13:51 | ||||
2 | Harriet Hughes | Poole AC | 14:17 | ||||
3 | Georgina Gair | City of Portsmouth | 14:44 | ||||
4 | Becky Neal | Poole AC | 14:48 | ||||
5 | Shirley-Ann Dix | Reading AC | 14:52 | ||||
6 | Louisa Downs | Reading AC | 15:00 | ||||
7 | Sam Price | City of Portsmouth | 15:33 | ||||
8 | Laura Connolly | Non Scorer | 15:35 | ||||
9 | Kelly Wey | New Forest Junior | 15:36 | ||||
10 | Laura Kidby | City of Portsmouth | 15:37 | ||||
11 | Rebecca Butler | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15:38 | ||||
12 | Vicky Grey | Poole AC | 15:47 | ||||
13 | Michelle Hallett | Team Southampton | 15:50 | ||||
14 | Chloe Dowson | Bournemouth | 16:18 | ||||
15 | Sophie Dundovic | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 16:26 | ||||
16 | Gaby Carter | Andover | 16:40 | ||||
17 | Rachael Smallwood | New Forest Junior | 17:21 | ||||
18 | L Heppell | Poole Runners | 17:44 | ||||
19 | Hayleigh Wood | Reading AC | 17:52 | ||||
20 | Rosie Stockham | Reading AC | 18:14 | ||||
21 | Yvonne Farrell | Fleet & Crookham | 18:20 | ||||
22 | Hannah Spink | Team Southampton | 18:28 | ||||
23 | Laura Vine | New Forest Runners | 18:55 | ||||
24 | Gemma Rowlandson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18:56 | ||||
25 | Amy Gibbs | Reading AC | 20:16 |
U17 Women - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Poole AC | 2 | 4 | 12 | 18 | ||
2 | City of Portsmouth | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | ||
3 | Reading AC | 5 | 6 | 19 | 30 | ||
4 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11 | 15 | 24 | 50 | ||
- | New Forest Junior | 9 | 17 | - | - | ||
- | Team Southampton | 13 | 22 | - | - | ||
- | Winchester & District | 1 | - | - | - | ||
- | Bournemouth | 14 | - | - | - | ||
- | Andover | 16 | - | - | - | ||
- | Poole Runners | 18 | - | - | - | ||
- | Fleet & Crookham | 21 | - | - | - | ||
- | New Forest Runners | 23 | - | - | - |
U17 Women - Team Aggregate
07/10/06 | 11/11/06 | 02/12/06 | 13/01/07 | 10/02/07 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Poole AC | 21 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 4 | |||||
2 | Reading AC | 28 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 9 | |||||
3 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 46 | 4 | 56 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 13 |
U15 Girls
1 | Melissa Courtney | Poole AC | 10:39 | ||||
2 | Louise Small | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:47 | ||||
3 | Ciara Dullaghan | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:56 | ||||
4 | Louisa Warwick | Winchester & District | 11:05 | ||||
5 | Catherine Taylor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:25 | ||||
6 | Bethan Hubbard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:32 | ||||
7 | Daisy Seabrooke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:39 | ||||
8 | Jess Chen | Chapel Tristars | 11:42 | ||||
9 | Julia Henderson | Reading AC | 11:51 | ||||
10 | Becky Bolt | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:53 | ||||
11 | Leonie Stewart | Winchester & District | 11:57 | ||||
12 | Jenny Beckingham | Team Southampton | 12:01 | ||||
13 | Andrea McCarthy | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:06 | ||||
14 | Katie Shipp | Eastleigh & District Junior | 12:13 | ||||
15 | Jennifer McLachlan | Winchester & District | 12:15 | ||||
16 | Hannah Barefield | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:16 | ||||
17 | Laura Elliott | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:17 | ||||
18 | Nicola Ferris | Winchester & District | 12:17 | ||||
19 | Abi Lazenby | City of Portsmouth | 12:26 | ||||
20 | Danielle Brewer | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:29 | ||||
21 | Hannah Vosser | Winchester & District | 12:38 | ||||
22 | Kate Short | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:43 | ||||
23 | Claire Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:46 | ||||
24 | Joanne Freeman | Poole AC | 12:47 | ||||
25 | Emma Stevens | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:52 | ||||
26 | Hayleigh Randall | Reading AC | 13:02 | ||||
27 | Alice Burford | Team Southampton | 13:14 | ||||
28 | Michelle Powell | New Forest Junior | 13:15 | ||||
29 | Katherine Jones | Reading AC | 13:26 | ||||
30 | Stephanie Smallwood | New Forest Junior | 13:29 | ||||
31 | Hannah Wann | Reading AC | 13:47 | ||||
32 | Melody Young | Eastleigh & District Junior | 13:56 | ||||
33 | Jo Hunt | Eastleigh & District Junior | 14:20 | ||||
34 | Alisha Parnell | Team Southampton | 14:36 | ||||
35 | Alice Reynolds | Havant | 14:41 | ||||
36 | Danielle Dumper | Eastleigh & District Junior | 15:08 | ||||
37 | Jessica Martin | New Forest Junior | 15:18 | ||||
38 | Leonie Ingham | Camberley & District | 16:40 | ||||
39 | Laura Pearce | Reading AC | 18:01 |
U15 Girls - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | ||
2 | Winchester & District | 4 | 11 | 15 | 30 | ||
3 | Reading AC | 9 | 26 | 29 | 64 | ||
4 | Team Southampton | 12 | 27 | 34 | 73 | ||
5 | Eastleigh & District Junior | 14 | 32 | 33 | 79 | ||
6 | New Forest Junior | 2 | 30 | 37 | 95 | ||
- | Poole AC | 1 | 24 | - | - | ||
- | Chapel Tristars | 8 | - | - | - | ||
- | City of Portsmouth | 19 | - | - | - | ||
- | Havant | 35 | - | - | - | ||
- | Camberley & District | 38 | - | - | - |
U15 Girls - Team Aggregate
07/10/06 | 11/11/06 | 02/12/06 | 13/01/07 | 12/02/07 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | |||||
2 | Winchester & District | 31 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 6 | |||||
3 | Reading AC | 88 | 6 | 70 | 4 | 64 | 3 | 13 | |||||
4 | Eastleigh & District Junior | 143 | 8 | 95 | 5 | 79 | 5 | 18 |
U13 Girls
1 | Ruth Haynes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 6:48 | ||||
2 | Emma Gilmour | City of Portsmouth | 7:02 | ||||
3 | Rebecca Knapton | Winchester & District | 7:17 | ||||
4 | Jade Bowling | Winchester & District | 7:25 | ||||
5 | Lauren Welch | Poole AC | 7:30 | ||||
6 | Mhairi-Clair Stewart | Team Southampton | 7:33 | ||||
7 | Laura Suggit | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 7:36 | ||||
8 | Nicky Humphrey | Team Southampton | 7:36 | ||||
9 | Emily Alexander-High | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 7:37 | ||||
10 | Shelby Haysom | Poole AC | 7:47 | ||||
11 | Naomi Forshaw | Reading AC | 7:49 | ||||
12 | Daena Bennett | Team Southampton | 7:50 | ||||
13 | Jade Anderson-Busby | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 7:54 | ||||
14 | Laura Seaman | Team Southampton | 7:54 | ||||
15 | Rachel Brown | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 7:55 | ||||
16 | Rachel Sykes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 7:58 | ||||
17 | Josie Hodge | Reading AC | 7:59 | ||||
18 | Grace Howie | Poole AC | 8:03 | ||||
19 | Rebekah King | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8:05 | ||||
20 | Charlotte Gibbs | Reading AC | 8:06 | ||||
21 | Ellora Milsom | Andover | 8:07 | ||||
22 | Alyx Gregory | Reading AC | 8:12 | ||||
23 | Katie Wadeson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 8:15 | ||||
24 | Tyler Hole | New Forest Junior | 8:15 | ||||
25 | Katie Grimmett | Team Southampton | 8:20 | ||||
26 | Gabriella Oliver | Winchester & District | 8:23 | ||||
27 | Jessica Carey | New Forest Junior | 8:25 | ||||
28 | Laura Kalus | Eastleigh & District Junior | 8:26 | ||||
29 | Ellie Maume | Camberley & District | 8:28 | ||||
30 | Kayleigh Brocksom | City of Portsmouth | 8:28 | ||||
31 | Hannah Musker | Team Southampton | 8:32 | ||||
32 | Katie Mason | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 9:39 | ||||
33 | Sian Wakerley | Reading AC | 8:43 | ||||
34 | Sarah Garnham | Isle of Wight | 9:48 | ||||
35 | Mia Flinton | Isle of Wight | 8:53 | ||||
36 | Millie Dobinson | Andover | 8:57 | ||||
37 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 8:58 | ||||
38 | Gemma Brown | New Forest Junior | 9:01 | ||||
39 | Samantha Rees-Clark | Fleet & Crookham | 9:03 | ||||
40 | Rochelle Ingham | Camberley & District | 9:07 | ||||
41 | Hayley Brown | City of Portsmouth | 9:11 | ||||
42 | Grace Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 9:13 | ||||
43 | Jamie Morton | New Forest Runners | 9:15 | ||||
44 | Emily King | Poole AC | 9:16 |
U13 Girls - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | ||
2 | Team Southampton | 6 | 8 | 12 | 26 | ||
3= | Winchester & District | 3 | 4 | 26 | 33 | ||
3= | Poole AC | 5 | 10 | 18 | 33 | ||
5 | Reading AC | 11 | 17 | 20 | 48 | ||
6 | City of Portsmouth | 2 | 30 | 41 | 73 | ||
7 | New Forest Junior | 24 | 27 | 38 | 89 | ||
8 | Isle of Wight | 34 | 35 | 42 | 111 | ||
- | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23 | 32 | - | - | ||
- | Andover | 21 | 36 | - | - | ||
- | Camberley & District | 29 | 40 | - | - | ||
- | Eastleigh & District Junior | 28 | - | - | - | ||
- | Fleet & Crookham | 39 | - | - | - | ||
- | New Forest Runners | 43 | - | - | - |
U13 Girls - Team Aggregate
07/10/06 | 11/11/06 | 02/12/06 | 13/01/07 | 10/02/07 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 3 | |||||
2 | Team Southampton | 23 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 6 | |||||
3 | Winchester & District | 29 | 3 | 28 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 9 | |||||
4 | Reading AC | 45 | 5 | 35 | 4 | 48 | 5 | 14 | |||||
5 | City of Portsmouth | 37 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 73 | 6 | 15 | |||||
6 | Poole AC | 86 | 7 | 88 | 6 | 33 | 3 | 16 |