Hampshire Cross Country League 2006/7
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
2 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 1 M Mashford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:58
2 N Phillips Team Southampton 27:12
3 J Baker Chichester Runners 28:01
4 2 J van Deventer U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:12
5 G Smith Winchester & District 28:17
6 S Phillips Winchester & District 28:26
7 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:36
8 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:43
9 J Brown Team Southampton 28:53
10 3 C Williams U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:02
11 S Rance Reading AC 29:05
12 N Earl Reading AC 29:07
13 G Klepacz Team Southampton 29:08
14 J Mann Winchester & District 29:10
15 4 T Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:14
16 5 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:19
17 6 L Cooke U20 City of Portsmouth 29:29
18 1 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:43
19 7 J Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:46
20 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:46
21 2 T Munt M40 Reading AC 29:53
22 R Gowen Alton Runners 30:01
23 8 C Moore U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:05
24 9 M Clarke U20 Poole Runners 30:10
25 10 C Bradbury U20 Reading AC 30:12
26 B Wakem Fleet & Crookham 30:25
27 R Copestick Bournemouth 30:26
28 S Stevens Winchester & District 30:29
29 P Davis Southampton RC 30:34
30 J Burnett Reading AC 30:36
31 M Hoey Bournemouth 30:36
32 C Scott City of Portsmouth 30:40
33 11 D Fry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:41
34 12 A Harris U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:50
35 J Sharkey Bournemouth 30:52
36 T Laver Reading Roadrunners 30:53
36 N Wright Team Southampton 30:55
37 3 S Bond M40 Reading AC 30:58
39 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 31:00
40 4 M Proven M40 Reading AC 31:02
41 5 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 31:04
42 13 K Welch U20 Bournemouth 31:09
43 6 P Desborough M40 Southampton RC 31:12
44 14 S Warner U20 City of Portsmouth 31:15
45 7 B Hards M40 Stubbington Green Runners 31:16
46 15 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 31:21
47 8 M Kwint M40 Winchester & District 31:22
48 D Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:23
49 M Simcox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:25
50 9 K King M40 Hardley Runners 31:28
51 J Donavan Poole Runners 31:32
52 C Flliot Team Southampton 31:32
53 10 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 31:42
54 11 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 31:46
55 12 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:50
56 13 P Devoille M40 City of Portsmouth 31:51
57 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 31:56
58 14 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 31:59
59 16 K Hooley U20 Andover 32:02
60 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 32:08
61 15 D Brisco M50 Andover 32:14
62 16 I Howard M40 Fleet & Crookham 32:14
63 N Grove Reading Roadrunners 32:24
64 17 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:26
65 J Baulch Poole Runners 32:27
66 R Usher Reading Roadrunners 32:31
67 M Lovell Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:33
68 18 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 32:35
69 F Mouton Bournemouth 32:37
70 19 G Anderson M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:38
71 D Smith Farnham Runners 32:38
72 M Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 32:39
73 J Deren Eastleigh RC 32:53
74 P Roberson Reading Roadrunners 32:54
75 20 B Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:56
76 17 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:57
77 18 L Kelly U20 Bournemouth 32:59
78 21 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 33:00
79 22 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 33:02
80 19 M Slaney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:02
81 M Saunders Reading Roadrunners 33:04
82 V McKeown Eastleigh RC 33:14
83 20 S Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:19
84 23 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 33:24
85 24 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 33:32
86 25 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:43
87 J Maskell Southampton RC 33:44
88 26 M Perrin M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:45
89 27 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 33:49
90 21 O Dodd U20 New Forest Runners 33:57
91 28 P Spelman M40 Winchester & District 33:58
92 29 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 33:59
93 30 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 34:00
94 31 D Arnold M40 Victory 34:03
95 T Young Alton Runners 34:04
96 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 34:07
97 32 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:11
98 33 I Richardson M50 Southampton RC 34:25
99 34 R Halsey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:28
100 E Berhe Alton Runners 34:29
101 35 P Manly M50 Winchester & District 34:29
102 J Bushman Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:34
103 T Harris Overton Harriers 34:41
104 D McCoy Reading Roadrunners 34:43
105 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 34:45
106 36 G White M50 Poole Runners 34:49
107 37 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:50
108 38 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners 34:51
109 R Clifford Overton Harriers 34:53
110 39 I Duncan M40 Fleet & Crookham 34:58
111 W Hoy Bournemouth 34:59
112 D Aude Andover 34:59
113 J Wright Romsey Road Runners 35:03
114 40 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 35:03
115 41 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:05
116 K Varney Reading Roadrunners 35:12
117 42 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:15
118 43 T Crumpton M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:16
119 K Clark Overton Harriers 35:17
120 44 A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 35:19
121 45 J Clark M40 Poole Runners 35:33
122 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:37
123 46 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:38
124 N Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:39
125 47 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:40
126 M Hallin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:41
127 48 D Ozane M40 Poole Runners 35:41
128 49 R Williams M50 Poole Runners 35:57
129 22 R Fripp U20 Team Southampton 36:00
130 M Fergurson Havant 36:03
131 50 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 36:08
132 51 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 36:14
133 A Bangert Victory 36:20
134 J Coney Andover 36:22
135 S McGeown Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:24
136 52 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 36:26
137 53 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 36:33
138 54 D Warn M40 Southampton RC 36:37
139 55 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 36:40
140 56 J Gueran M50 Royal Navy 36:43
141 57 C Jones M50 Eastleigh RC 36:47
142 K Ross Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:50
143 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:52
144 58 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 37:01
145 59 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 37:01
146 60 N Groves M50 Eastleigh RC 37:14
147 23 A Metcalfe U20 Poole AC 37:21
148 24 S Heppel U20 Poole Runners 37:22
149 61 D Cleghorn M40 Andover 37:24
150 62 K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:40
151 63 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:59
152 64 R Pearson M60 Southampton RC 38:06
153 25 J Folkes U20 Andover 38:29
154 65 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 38:32
155 T Cummins Farnham Runners 38:34
156 66 C Hughes M60 Havant 38:46
157 67 R Simms M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:50
158 68 P Barnett M40 Alton Runners 38:51
159 69 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:53
160 70 G Foden M50 Victory 38:59
161 71 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:59
162 M Lane Andover 39:02
163 72 K Batten M50 Southampton RC 39:05
164 73 D Sheard M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:09
165 74 D Melvin M50 Farnham Runners 39:15
166 75 D Armstrong M40 Farnham Runners 39:29
167 76 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 39:36
168 77 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 39:45
169 78 B Cammell M40 Victory 40:03
170 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 40:04
171 79 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 40:20
172 80 N Harding M50 Poole AC 40:28
173 81 R Jinks M50 Lordshill Road Runners 40:38
174 82 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 40:44
175 A Smerdon Fleet & Crookham 41:07
176 83 D McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 41:16
177 84 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 41:55
178 85 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 42:08
179 26 M Kiernan U20 Bournemouth 42:22
180 86 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 42:32
181 87 J Hayes M40 Totton RC 43:03
182 88 K Chandler M50 Poole Runners 43:25
183 C Churcher Fleet & Crookham 43:28
184 89 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 43:44
185 90 G Wright M40 Poole AC 44:11
186 D Macadam Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:15
187 91 J Willmot M60 Hamworthy Harriers 45:19
188 92 L Davis M40 Totton RC 45:54
189 93 R Bradley M60 Lordshill Road Runners 46:26
190 94 R van Hal M60 Hardley Runners 49:34
191 95 B Field M50 Victory 53:13

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 32 1 46 1         102 3
2 Winchester & District 192 4 120 2 92 2         404 8
3 Reading AC 143 3 148 4 99 3         390 10
4 Team Southampton 195 5 144 3 112 4         451 12
5 City of Portsmouth 219 6 172 5 195 6         586 17
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 238 7 175 6 145 5         558 18
7 Southampton RC 142 2 337 8 395 8         874 18
8 Stubbington Green Runners 350 8 283 7 472 9         1105 24
9 Overton Harriers 430 9 484 10 381 7         1295 26
10 New Forest Runners 535 10 384 9 477 10         1396 29
Division 2
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 187 1 264 1 204 1         655 3
2 Poole Runners 258 2 443 3 367 2         1068 7
3 Eastleigh RC 499 3 599 5 496 4         1594 12
4 Alton Runners 834 9 357 2 507 5         1698 16
5 Hardley Runners 621 4 455 4 626 8         1702 16
6 Fleet & Crookham 665 6 0 10 367 3         0 19
7 Andover 786 8 623 6 515 6         1924 20
8 Farnham Runners 700 7 646 7 572 7         1918 21
9 Hamworthy Harriers 631 5 820 9 879 10         2330 24
10 Victory 931 10 655 8 747 9         2333 27
Division 3
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 185 2 171 1 156 1         512 4
2 Chichester Runners 147 1 196 2 0 10         343 13
3 Poole AC 653 5 602 6 504 3         1759 14
4 Havant 492 3 348 3 0 10         840 16
5 Totton RC 0 10 551 5 454 2         0 17
6 Lordshill Road Runners 744 8 528 4 0 10         0 22
7 Liss Runners 551 4 0 10 0 10         0 24
8 Wessex Road Runners 656 6 0 10 0 10         0 26
9 Romsey Road Runners 703 7 0 10 0 10         0 27

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 33 2 14 1 9 1         56 4
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 69 5 32 2         120 8
3 Stubbington Green Runners 65 3 43 3 60 4         168 10
4 New Forest Runners 84 6 54 4 58 3         138 13
5 Southampton RC 144 10 32 2 93 6         269 18
6 Overton Harriers 107 9 71 6 63 5         241 20
7 Poole Runners 70 5 104 8 129 7         303 20
8 City of Portsmouth 67 4 73 7 0 10         0 21
9 Hamworthy Harriers 100 8 154 9 242 8         496 27
10 Bournemouth 99 7 0 10 0 10         0 27
Division 2
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 88 2 77 2 62 1         227 5
2 Hardley Runners 93 4 89 3 81 3         263 10
3 Winchester & District 46 1 156 8 71 2         273 11
4 Eastleigh RC 91 3 117 4 128 7         336 14
5 Farnham Runners 122 5 137 5 127 6         386 16
6 Victory 197 7 58 1 179 8         434 16
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 172 6 149 7 113 5         434 18
8 Fleet & Crookham 236 8 0 20 87 4         0 32
9 Totton RC 0 20 251 11 203 9         0 40
10 Team Southampton 338 13 234 10 0 20         0 43
11 Lordshill Road Runners 400 15 230 9 0 20         0 44
12 Chichester Runners 0 20 144 6 0 20         0 46
13 Poole AC 281 9 0 20 0 20         0 49
14 Liss Runners 282 10 0 20 0 20         0 50
15 Wessex Road Runners 297 11 0 20 0 20         0 51
16 Alton Runners 309 12 0 20 0 20         0 52
17 Havant 381 14 0 20 0 20         0 54

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

 
      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       3  
1= M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 2 1     3  
3 N Phillips Team Southampton 5 4 2     6  
4 J Baker Chichester Runners 4 6 3     7  
5= S Phillips Winchester & District 10 7 6     13  
5= J van Deventer Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 9 4     13  
7 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 10 8     18  
8 J Brown Team Southampton   11 9     20  
9 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 44 13 16     29  
10= C Thompson City of Portsmouth 14 16       30  
10= T Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 58 15 15     30  
10= C Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 20   10     30  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   1     4  
1= T Munt Reading AC 4 2 2     4  
3 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 5 1       6  
4 S Bond Reading AC 13 4 3     7  
5 D Vosser Overton Harriers 8 6 5     11  
6 M Proven Reading AC 19 8 4 12   12  
7 P Desborough Southampton RC   9 6     15  
8= M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 7 12     17  
8= B Hards Stubbington Green Runners   10 7     17  
10= R Gunner Stubbington Green Runners 22 12 10     22  
10= N O'Dowd Eastleigh RC 17 11 11     22  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1     2  
2 J van Deventer Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2     4  
3 C Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   3     6  
4= S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 4 5     9  
4= T Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 5 4     9  
6 C Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7 8     12  
7 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 7 6 15     13  
8 L Cooke City of Portsmouth 8 11 6     14  
9= M Clarke Poole Runners 6 17 9     15  
9= J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 8 7     15