Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
7 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 11 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 11 Boys

 Chest Push
1=   Robert Plummer 5.50, Matthew Marum 5.75 City of Portsmouth 11.25 9.5
1=   Morgan Mitchell 6.00, Alexander Weeks 5.25 Mountbatten School 11.25 9.5
3   Ewan Laing 5.50, Daniel Thompson 5.25 Yateley School 10.75 8
4=   Dave Fisher 5.75, Niall Holt 4.75 Team Southampton 10.50 6.5
4=   James Burville 5.00, William Hurrell 5.50 Winchester & District 10.50 6.5
6   Zak Peress 5.25 Eastleigh & District Junior 5.25 5
 Sit Throw
1=   Timothy Plummer 3.25, Daniel Munden 5.75 City of Portsmouth 9.00 9
1=   Luke Moore 5.25, Bill Smith 3.75 Mountbatten School 9.00 9
1=   Daniel Barnes 5.00, Jordan Oland 4.00 Team Southampton 9.00 9
4   George Burley 4.25, Harvey Thompson 3.25 Winchester & District 7.50 7
5   Oliver Vass 5.00 Yateley School 5.00 6
6   Chris Hurley 3.50 Eastleigh & District Junior 3.50 5
 Target Throw
1   Sam Bailey 11, Owen Stephenson 12 Mountbatten School 23 10
2   Jamie Donovan 15, Paul Ayres 6 City of Portsmouth 21 9
3=   Robert Felstead 7, Ben Carter 11 Team Southampton 18 7.5
3=   Oliver Grisdale 8, Scott Whitfield 10 Yateley School 18 7.5
5   Joe Kalus 14 Eastleigh & District Junior 14 6
 Long Jump
1   Charlie Maw 1.82, George Burley 1.64 Winchester & District 3.46 10
2   Bill Smith 1.58, Sam Bailey 1.58 Mountbatten School 3.16 9
3   Robert Felstead 1.52, Daniel Barnes 1.61 Team Southampton 3.13 8
4   Timothy Plummer 1.49, Robert Plummer 1.53 City of Portsmouth 3.02 7
5   Scott Whitfield 1.43, Ewan Laing 1.54 Yateley School 2.97 6
6   Chris Hurley 1.67 Eastleigh & District Junior 1.67 5
 Triple Jump
1   William Hurrell 4.86, Harvey Thompson 5.12 Winchester & District 9.98 10
2   Daniel Thompson 4.90, Dan Williams 5.06 Yateley School 9.96 9
3   Corey Cherrett 5.25, Ben Carter 4.33 Team Southampton 9.58 8
4   Nathan Cooper 4.54, Owen Stephenson 4.40 Mountbatten School 8.94 7
5   Matthew Marum 4.66, Jamie Donovan 4.25 City of Portsmouth 8.91 6
6   Joe Kalus 4.60, Zak Peress 4.28 Eastleigh & District Junior 8.88 5
 Vertical Jump
1   Toby Sylvester 40, James Burville 38 Winchester & District 78 10
2=   Robert Plummer 34, Daniel Munden 41 City of Portsmouth 75 8.5
2=   Kieran Hooper-Robinson 34, Jordan Oland 41 Team Southampton 75 8.5
4   Luke Morre 33, Alexander Weeks 36 Mountbatten School 69 7
5   Oliver Vass 29, Oliver Grisdale 31 Yateley School 60 6
6   Tom Young 42 Eastleigh & District Junior 42 5
 Speed Bounce
1   David Fisher 52, Niall Holt 48 Team Southampton 100 10
2   Nathan Cooper 44, Chris Bright 48 Mountbatten School 92 9
3   Toby Sylvester 32, Charlie Maw 44 Winchester & District 76 8
4   Matthew Marum 34, Paul Ayres 33 City of Portsmouth 67 7
5   Dan Williams 45 Yateley School 45 6
6   Tom Young 37 Eastleigh & District Junior 37 5
 1 Lap
1   Charlie Maw 12.7, James Burville 13.1 Winchester & District 25.8 10
2   David Fisher 13.2, Corey Cherrett 12.7 Team Southampton 25.9 9
3   Matthew Marum 13.4, Jamie Donovan 12.6 City of Portsmouth 26.0 8
4   Oliver Ross 13.0, Ewan Laing 13.7 Yateley School 26.7 7
5   Chris Hurley 13.1, Zak Peress 14.2 Eastleigh & District Junior 27.3 6
6   Nathan Cooper 13.7, Samuel Bailey 14.3 Mountbatten School 28.0 5
 1+1 Lap (1)
1   Daniel Thompson, Dan Williams Yateley School 25.4 10
2=   Sam Munden, Matthew Marum City of Portsmouth 25.7 8.5
2=   Toby Sylvester, Harvey Thompson Winchester & District 25.7 8.5
4   Kieran Hooper-Robinson, Jordan Oland Team Southampton 26.0 7
5   Chris Bright, Bill Smith Mountbatten School 26.5 6
6   Tom Young, Joe Kalus Eastleigh & District Junior 28.6 5
 1+1 Lap (1)
1   William Hurrell, George Burley Winchester & District 25.6 10
2   Paul Ayres, Jim Plummer City of Portsmouth 26.0 9
3   Alexander Weeks, Morgam Mitchell Mountbatten School 26.3 8
4=   Ben Carter, Robert Felstead Team Southampton 28.0 6.5
4=   Scott Whitfield, Oliver Grisdale Yateley School 28.0 6.5
 6 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Corey Cherrett, Kieran Hooper-Robinson Team Southampton 78.8 10
2   David Thompson, Dan Williams Yateley School 79.8 9
3   Charlie Maw, James Burville Winchester & District 79.9 8
4   Samuel Bailey, Owen Stephenson Mountbatten School 81.1 7
5   Joe Kalus, Zak Peress Eastleigh & District Junior 82.5 6
6   Sam Munden, Rob Plummer City of Portsmouth 86.2 5
 4x1 Lap Relay
1   Fisher, Holt, Barnes, Oland Team Southampton 51.4 10
2   Hurrell, Buley, Sylvester, Thompson Winchester & District 51.8 9
3   Munden, Ayres, Donovan, Plummer City of Portsmouth 52.0 8
4   Bright, Mitchell, Cooper, Smith Mountbatten School 53.4 7
5   Whitfield, Grisdale, Vass, Laing Yateley School 55.9 6
 MATCH
1   Team Southampton   100.0 10
2   Winchester & District   97.0 9
3   City of Portsmouth   94.5 8
4   Mountbatten School   93.5 7
5   Yateley School   87.0 6
6   Eastleigh & District Junior   53.0 5

 FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Winchester & District 10 + 10 + 9 29  
2   City of Portsmouth 9 + 9 + 8 26  
3   Team Southampton 8 + 6 + 10 24  
4   Mountbatten School 7 + 7 + 7 21  
5   Yateley School 5 + 8 + 6 19  
6   Eastleigh & District Junior 6 + 5 + 5 16  
7   Andover 4 + 0 + 0 4