Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
7 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 11 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 11 Girls

 Long Jump
1   Bernie Ward 1.74, Sophie Cannon 1.71 City of Portsmouth 3.45 10
2   Sophie Osman 1.62, Gina Campone 1.74 Team Southampton 3.36 9
3   Abbie Bayes 1.54, Isabella Bailey 1.71 Mountbatten School 3.25 8
4   Fiona Black 1.94, Alex Maslen-Hunt Winchester & District 1.94 7
5   Riah Kirk 1.56 Yateley School 1.56 6
6   Alice Jenkins 1.54 Eastleigh & District Junior 1.54 5
 Triple Jump
1   Hayley Foreman 3.99, Zoe Carter 5.19 Team Southampton 9.18 10
2   Laura Cannon 4.19, Isla Crouch 4.51 City of Portsmouth 8.70 9
3   Jenny Bayes 3.88, Lydia Trimble 4.39 Mountbatten School 8.27 8
4   Jessica Hulse 3.85, Libby Dawson 4.01 Winchester & District 7.86 7
 Vertical Jump
1=   Melody Russell 38, Isla Crouch 31 City of Portsmouth 69 9.5
1=   Hannah Knapton 34, Emily Clark 35 Winchester & District 69 9.5
3=   Frances Arnott 29, Judith Briggs 30 Mountbatten School 59 7.5
3=   Carys Bushnall 31, Emily Green 28 Team Southampton 59 7.5
5   Emma Cowell 36 Eastleigh & District Junior 36 6
 Chest Push
1   Hannah Knapton 5.00, Fiona Brown 6.00 Winchester & District 11.00 10
2   Isla Crouch 4.75, Tamara Manuel 6.00 City of Portsmouth 10.75 9
3   Hannah Henwood 4.50, Carys Bushnall 5.75 Team Southampton 10.25 8
4   Alice Jenkins 4.25, Emma Cowell 5.75 Eastleigh & District Junior 10.00 7
5   Frances Arnott 4.75, Alice Jordan 5.00 Mountbatten School 9.75 6
 Sit Throw
1   Melody Russell 4.25, Bernie Ward 4.25 City of Portsmouth 8.50 10
2   Jenny Bayes 4.00, Abbie Bayes 4.00 Mountbatten School 8.00 9
3   Hayley Foreman 3.50, EmilyGreen 4.00 Team Southampton 7.50 8
4   Libby Dowson 3.00, Bethany Elloway 4.00 Winchester & District 7.00 7
5   Riah Kirk 4.25 Yateley School 4.25 6
 Target Throw
1   Lydia Trimble 16, Layla Dayne 16 Mountbatten School 32 10
2   Chloe Lammas 7, Laura Cannon 14 City of Portsmouth 21 9
3   Emily Clark 6, Alex Hunt 12 Winchester & District 18 8
4   Sophie Osman 6, Gina Campone 10 Team Southampton 16 7
 1 Lap
1   Hannah Henwood 12.1, Zoe Carter 12.8 Team Southampton 24.9 10
2   Lydia Trimble 12.4, Alice Jordan 12.8 Mountbatten School 25.2 9
3   Emma Cowell 12.5, Alice Jenkins 13.4 Eastleigh & District Junior 25.9 8
4   Charlotte Amies 14.0, Fiona Brown 12.2 Winchester & District 26.2 7
5   Sophie Cannon 12.9, Laura Cannon 13.6 City of Portsmouth 26.5 6
6   Riah Kirk 13.2, - 14.0 Yateley School 27.2 5
 1+1 Lap
1   Cowells, Jenkins Eastleigh & District Junior 26.2 10
2=   Jayne, Bayes Mountbatten School 27.1 8.5
2=   Dawson, Clark Winchester & District 27.1 8.5
4   Ward, Crouch City of Portsmouth 27.4 7
5   Bushnall, Green Team Southampton 28.0 6
 1+1 Lap
1   Russell, Lammas City of Portsmouth 26.1 10
2   Knapton, Elloway Winchester & District 26.5 9
3   Bayes, Briggs Mountbatten School 27.4 8
4   Foreman, Osman Team Southampton 28.4 7
 6 Lap Parlauf
1   Carter, Campone Team Southampton 79.3 10
2   City of Portsmouth 80.2 9
3   Winchester & District 81.3 8
4   Mountbatten School 84.3 7
n/s   Yateley School/Mountbatten School - 80.0  
 Speed Bounce
1   Zoe Carter 53, Hannah Henwood 48 Team Southampton 101 10
2   Isabella Bailey 44, Judith Briggs 44 Mountbatten School 88 9
3=   Tamara Manuel 48, Chloe Lammas 39 City of Portsmouth 87 7.5
3=   Charlotte Amies 44, Bethany Elloway 43 Winchester & District 87 7.5
 4x1 Lap Relay
1   Russell, Lammas, S Cannon, L Cannon City of Portsmouth 52.1 10
2   Amies, Elloway, Brown, Dowson Winchester & District 52.4 9
3   Jayne, Bailey, Briggs, Jordan Mountbatten School 53.2 8
4   Campone, Henwood, Foreman, Osman Team Southampton 54.0 7
 MATCH
1   City of Portsmouth   106.0 10
2   Team Southampton   99.5 9
3   Mountbatten School   98.0 8
4   Winchester & District   97.5 7
5   Eastleigh & District Junior   36.0 6
6   Yateley School   17.0 5

 FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Team Southampton 10 + 10 + 9 29  
2   City of Portsmouth 8 + 8 + 10 26  
3   Winchester & District 9 + 9 + 7 25  
4   Mountbatten School 7 + 7 + 8 22  
5   Yateley School 5 + 5 + 5 15  
6   Eastleigh & District Junior 4 + 4 + 6 14  
7   Andover 6 + 6 + 0 12  
8   Havant 0 + 3 + 0 3