Hampshire Sports Hall League 2006/7
7 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 15 Girls and Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys

Under 15 Girls

      4 Lap
score(pos)pts
Shot Put
score(pos)pts
Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
Long Jump
score(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 48.7(4)27 8.46(3)28 76(6=)24.5 2.28(1=)29.5 109
2 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 49.1(5)26 7.17(8)23 83(1=)29.5 2.10(4)27 105.5
3 Sophie Jones Eastleigh & District Junior 48.4(2)29 7.43(6)25 73(10)21 2.08(7=)23.5 98.5
4 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 51.2(10)20.5 6.89(10)21 81(4)27 2.12(3)28 96.5
5 Alice Reynolds Havant 48.0(1)30 8.51(2)29 65(16)15 2.01(9=)21.5 95.5
6 Becky King Eastleigh & District Junior 49.2(6)25 8.22(4)27 70(11=)19.5 2.08(7=)23.5 95
7 Lucy Bliss Winchester & District 51.7(13=)17.5 7.13(9)22 74(8=)22.5 2.28(1=)29.5 91.5
8 Katie Sanders Mountbatten School 52.1(16)15 7.78(5)26 76(6=)24.5 2.09(5=)25.5 91
9 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 49.4(8)23 5.75(15)16 77(5)26 2.09(5=)25.5 90.5
10 Christina Hargreaves Mountbatten School 51.7(13=)17.5 7.18(7)24 82(3)28 1.98(12=)18.5 88
11 Tazmin Street Team Southampton 51.5(12)19 6.04(14)17 83(1=)29.5 2.01(9=)21.5 87
12 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 48.6(3)28 6.50(11)20 70(11=)19.5 1.94(14=)16.5 84
13 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 51.8(15)16 9.47(1)30 69(13=)17.5 1.98(12=)18.5 82
14 Olivia Lade Team Southampton 50.4(9)22 5.47(16)15 69(13=)17.5 2.00(11)20 74.5
15 Sophie Chamberlain Mountbatten School 52.3(17)14 6.31(12)19 74(8=)22.5 1.87(16)15 70.5
16= Sam Birch Havant 51.2(10=)20.5 6.26(13)18 66(15)16 1.65(17)14 68.5
16= Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 49.3(7)24 4.96(17)14 54(17)14 1.94(14=)16.5 68.5

Under 15 Girls - Final Overall Positions

      Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Total Points
Points Position Points Position Points Position
1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 109 2 106.5 1 109 1 324.5
2 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 97.5 6 100 3 105.5 2 303
3 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 98 5 99 4 96.5 4 293.5
4 Sophie Jones Eastleigh & District Junior 90.5 8 95.5 5 98.5 3 284.5
5 Lucy Bliss Winchester & District 106 3 85.5 10= 91.5 7 283
6 Becky King Eastleigh & District Junior 97 7 87.5 8 95 6 279.5
7 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 105 4 80.5 13 90.5 9 276
8 Christina Hargreaves Mountbatten School 88.5 9 88.5 7 88 10 265
9 Katie Sanders Mountbatten School 84.5 10 85.5 10= 91 8 261
10 Tazmin Street Team Southampton 78.5 12 82 12 87 11 247.5
11 Sophie Chamberlain Mountbatten School 75 13 86 9 70.5 15 231.5
12 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 81.5 11 75.5 14 68.5 16= 225.5
13 Sophie Mead Mountbatten School 115.5 1 105 2 - - 220.5
14 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 73 14 55 18 82 13 210
15 Alice Reynolds Havant - - 94 6 95.5 5 189.5
16 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton - - 75 15 86 12 161
17 Sam Birch Havant - - 65.5 16 68.5 16= 134
18 Danni Horner Andover 59.5 17 60 17 - - 119.5
19 Jo Hunt Eastleigh & District Junior 56 18 53.5 19 - - 109.5
20 Natasha Rogers Andover 61.5 16 47 20 - - 108.5
21 Olivia Lade Team Southampton - - - - 74.5 14 74.5
22 Steph Coker Team Southampton 71.5 15 - - - - 71.5
23 Danielle Dumper Eastleigh & District Junior - - 40 21 - - 40
24 Sophie Sweatman - - - 20.5 22 - - 20.5
25 Steph Williams-How Havant - - 17.5 23 - - 17.5
26 Mary-Kate Longyear Havant - - 17 24 - - 17
27 Kelly Johnston Havant - - 15 25 - - 15

Under 15 Boys

      Shot Put
score(pos)pts
Speed Bounce
score(pos)pts
4 Lap
score(pos)pts
Triple Jump
score(pos)pts
Total Points
1 Robin Hunt Mountbatten School 7.99(3)28 80(1)30 45.4(3)28 7.01(2)29 115
2 Sam Derham Team Southampton 7.88(4)27 75(4)27 44.5(1)30 7.69(1)30 114
3 Justin Hunt Mountbatten School 7.45(5)26 79(2)29 45.4(2)29 6.77(3=)27.5 111.5
4 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 5.70(7)24 76(3)28 50.1(5)26 6.77(3=)27.5 105.5
5 Louis Abdali Mountbatten School 11.64(2)29 55(8)23 49.9(4)27 6.62(5)26 105
6 Fred Young Eastleigh & District Junior 11.86(1)30 65(6)25 51.4(6)25 6.01(7)24 104
7 Ollie Craig Mountbatten School 6.55(6)25 71(5)26 51.7(7)24 6.27(6)25 100
8 Michael Hurley Eastleigh & District Junior 4.91(8)23 59(7)24 53.5(8)23 5.46(8)23 93

Under 15 Boys - Final Overall Positions

      Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Total Points
Points Position Points Position Points Position
1 Sam Derham Team Southampton 118 1 115 1 114 2 347
2 Justin Hunt Mountbatten School 113 2 114.5 2 111.5 3 339
3 Robin Hunt Mountbatten School 106 4 110.5 3 115 1 331.5
4 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 100.5 5 98.5 6 105.5 4 304.5
5 Louis Abdali Mountbatten School 93.5 8 100 5 105 5 298.5
6 Ollie Craig Mountbatten School 88.5 9 90.5 9 100 7 279
7 Fred Young Eastleigh & District Junior 77.5 12 84 10 104 6 265.5
8 Michael Hurley Eastleigh & District Junior 71 13 69 14 93 8 233
9 Alick Clark Eastleigh & District Junior 98.5 6 109.5 4 - - 207.5
10 Graham Fisher Team Southampton 94 7 98 7 - - 192
11 Christopher Jones Mountbatten School 79.5 11 78.5 12 - - 158
12 George Frisby Eastleigh & District Junior 68 14 76 13 - - 144
13 Sam Starr Team Southampton 109.5 3 - - - - 109.5
14 Jake Joslin Eastleigh & District Junior - - 91 8 - - 91
15 Alex Cripps Team Southampton 87.5 10 - - - - 87.5
16 Aaron Brown Eastleigh & District Junior - - 82.5 11 - - 82.5
17 George Belfield Team Southampton 27 15 - - - - 27