Hampshire Cross Country League 2006/7
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

U17 Women

1 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 14:51
2 Harriet Hughes Poole AC 15:54
3 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 16:13
4 Becky Neal Poole AC 16:56
5 Rebecca Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:01
6 Shirley-Ann Dix Reading AC 17:19
7 Gaby Carter Andover 17:32
8 Sarah Mercier Non Scorer 17:37
9 Chloe Dowson Bournemouth 17:41
10 Vicky Grey Poole AC 17:55
11 Anna Boniface Reading AC 17:56
12 Kelly Way New Forest Junior 18:04
13 Sophie Dundovic Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:11
14 Rebecca Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:04
15 Rachael Smallwood New Forest Junior 19:14
16 Yvonne Farrell Fleet & Crookham 19:18
17 Sarah Hicks Reading AC 19:50
18 Rachel Duffy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:21
19 Amy Gibbs Reading AC 23:14

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Poole AC 2 4 10 16  
2   Reading AC 6 11 17 34  
3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 13 18 36  
-   New Forest Junior 12 15 - -  
-   Winchester & District 1 - - -  
-   City of Portsmouth 3 - - -  
-   Andover 7 - - -  
-   Bournemouth 9 - - -  
-   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 - - -  
-   Fleet & Crookham 16 - - -  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Total  
1 Poole AC 21 1 16 2 18 1 16 1     5  
2 Reading AC 28 3 26 3 30 3 34 2     11  
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46 4 56 5 50 4 36 3     16  

U15 Girls

1 Melissa Courtney Poole AC 10:48
2 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:00
3 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15
4 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:30
5 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:46
6 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:53
7 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:04
8 Becky Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:10
9 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 12:12
10 Julia Henderson Reading AC 12:15
11 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 12:22
12 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:25
13 Hannah Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:27
14 Leonie Stewart Winchester & District 12:32
15 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:36
16 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 12:40
17 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 12:43
18 Abi Lazenby City of Portsmouth 12:50
19 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 12:59
20 Hayley Randall Reading AC 13:02
21 Jess Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:18
22 Hannah Wann Reading AC 13:30
23 Michelle Powell New Forest Junior 13:41
24 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 13:49
25 Becky Thompson Reading AC 13:53
26 Amelia Tompkins Camberley & District 14:06
27 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 14:23
28 Katherine Jones Reading AC 14:26
29 Rachel Lucido Reading AC 15:08
30 Laura Elliot Reading AC 15:11
31 Lara Thompson Camberley & District 15:25
32 Alice Reynolds Havant 15:51
33 Robyn Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:54
34 Leonie Ingham Camberley & District 16:13
35 Jessica Martin New Forest Junior 16:28
36 Emma Bird Winchester & District 16:47
37 Tasha Pitt Havant 17:33
38 Sophie Sweatman Havant 17:57
39 Kelly Johnston Havant 17:57
40 Laura Pearce Reading AC 18:38

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 4 9  
2=   Team Southampton 9 11 27 47  
2=   Winchester & District 14 16 17 47  
4   Reading AC 10 20 22 52  
5   New Forest Junior 23 24 35 82  
6   Camberley & District 26 31 34 91  
7   Havant 32 37 38 107  
-   City of Portsmouth 18 19 - -  
-   Poole AC 1 - - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 - - -  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 12/02/07 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 1 9 1 10 1 9 1     4  
2 Winchester & District 31 2 32 2 30 2 47 2     8  
3 Reading AC 88 6 70 4 64 3 52 4     17  

U13 Girls

1 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:26
2 Emilia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:33
3 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 9:50
4 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 10:13
5 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 10:28
6 Beki Taylor Reading AC 10:29
7 Shelby Haysom Poole AC 10:35
8 Nicky Humphrey Team Southampton 10:40
9 Rachel Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:41
10 Susan Shielrankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:44
11 Laura Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:47
12 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 10:49
13 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:49
14 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:54
15 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 10:55
16 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 11:00
17 Rachel Sykes Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:05
18 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 11:08
19 Charlotte Gibbs Reading AC 11:17
20 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 11:19
21 Emily Merker Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
22 Josie Hogge Reading AC 11:25
23 Siobhan Addison Reading AC 11:28
24 Emily Clark Winchester & District 11:29
25 Sophie Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:33
26 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 11:37
27 Emily Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:39
28 Alyx Gregory Reading AC 11:45
29 Rachel Brenton Poole Runners 11:47
30 Rebekah King Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:50
31 Jessica Carey New Forest Junior 11:52
32 Ellora Milsom Andover 11:52
33 Nicole Haines Reading AC 11:56
34 Sian Wakerley Reading AC 12:00
35 Katie Wadeson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:01
36 Amy Bream Havant 12:02
37 Harriet Hoare New Forest Junior 12:02
38 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 12:10
39 Katie Mason Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:11
40 Emma Nanson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
41 Mollie Haines Reading AC 12:14
42 Rochelle Ingham Camberley & District 12:15
43 Samantha Rees-Clark Fleet & Crookham 12:19
44 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 12:25
45 Ella Henderson Eastleigh & District Junior 12:26
46 Mia Flinton Isle of Wight 12:29
47 Anna Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:31
48 Emily Stone Reading AC 12:51
49 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 12:54
50 Lydia Graham Camberley & District 13:18
51 Fiona Pagan Fleet & Crookham 13:19
52 Emily King Poole AC 13:22
53 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior 14:47

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 9 12  
2   Team Southampton 4 8 12 24  
3   Reading AC 6 15 19 40  
4   Winchester & District 5 20 24 49  
5   New Forest Junior 18 31 37 86  
6   Camberley & District 26 42 50 118  
-   Poole AC 7 52 - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 39 - -  
-   Fleet & Crookham 43 51 - -  
-   Eastleigh & District Junior 45 53 - -  
-   City of Portsmouth 3 - - -  
-   Poole Runners 29 - - -  
-   Andover 32 - - -  
-   Havant 36 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 46 - - -  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 19 1 17 1 12 1     4  
2 Team Southampton 23 2 26 2 26 2 24 2     8  
3 Winchester & District 29 3 28 3 33 3 49 4     13  
4 Reading AC 45 5 35 4 48 5 40 3     17