Hampshire Cross Country League 2006/7
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 P Berntsen Andover 19:32
2 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:43
3 M Challen City of Portsmouth 19:56
4 J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:12
5 J Knapp Team Southampton 20:25
6 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:34
7 M Kiralyfi Winchester & District 20:47
8 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:53
9 T Chandler Poole Runners 20:57
10 S Gallant Team Southampton 21:21
11 C Brown Winchester & District 21:30
12 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:49
13 J Farrow Poole AC 22:05
14 P Batten Team Southampton 22:17
15 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 22:38
16 M Stockley City of Portsmouth 22:54
17 D Thorne Reading AC 23:03
18 J Whittle Poole AC 24:02
19 D Powell New Forest Junior 24:32
20 S Silver Havant 25:15
21 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:40
22 A Fletcher Andover 25:58
23 T Brownstone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:32
24 L King Havant 28:34

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 14 1 13 1 14 1 12 1 66 5
2 Team Southampton 26 2 40 3 27 2 35 2 29 2 157 11
3 City of Portsmouth 34 3 40 3 0 10 46 4 34 3 0 22
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63 4 51 4 42 3 38 3 0 10 194 24
5 Guernsey Island 0 10 0 10 0 10 54 5 0 10 0 45
6 Poole AC 0 10 82 5 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 45
7 Reading AC 0 10 83 6 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 46

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 P Berntsen Andover 1 2 1 1 1 4  
2 M Challen City of Portsmouth 2 1 2 2 3 7  
3 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 4 3 2 12  
4= J Knapp Team Southampton 8 4 5 4 5 18  
4= J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5 3   4 18  
6 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 6   8 6 23  
7 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District   8 6 6 8 28  
8 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 10 7 7 12 36  
9 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 11 13 15   49  
10 S Gallant Team Southampton 11 21 8   10 50  

U15 Boys

1 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:09
2 D Cox Isle of Wight 14:20
3 S Nimmin Team Southampton 14:33
4 T Adams Camberley & District 14:39
5 L Gates Team Southampton 14:41
6 A Darwent City of Portsmouth 14:44
7 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:45
8 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:46
9 R Ineson Poole Runners 14:54
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 14:55
11 J Partridge Poole Runners 15:00
12 P Green Poole Runners 15:23
13 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 15:13
14 J Sykes Isle of Wight 15:15
15 A Carpenter Poole AC 15:16
16 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 15:19
17 G Tracey City of Portsmouth 15:26
18 G Pilling Camberley & District 15:29
19 A Mehta Reading AC 15:30
20 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:30
21 A Orman City of Portsmouth 15:34
22 F Bailey Poole AC 15:42
23 P Bodden Poole Runners 15:46
24 G Fisher Team Southampton 15:48
25 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:49
26 L Chandler Poole Runners 15:51
27 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:53
28 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:54
29 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:03
30 C Adams Andover 16:07
31 R Wess Winchester & District 16:09
32 D Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:11
33 J Cusson Camberley & District 16:14
34 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:14
35 I Dennison Poole Runners 16:17
36 J Share Poole Runners 17:07
37 S Davies Winchester & District 17:10
38 W Harvey New Forest Runners 17:23
39 A Sampson Poole AC 17:34
40 J Halliwell Havant 17:48
41 L Samuel Winchester & District 20:16
42 C Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 20:21
43 B Amey Poole AC 20:45

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 13 1 12 1 7 1 35 4 76 8
2 City of Portsmouth 38 4 21 3 24 3 29 3 29 1 141 14
3 Isle of Wight 27 2 17 2 20 2 29 2 0 12 0 20
4 Team Southampton 38 3 50 5 51 5 65 5 32 3 236 21
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56 5 43 4 39 4 55 4 53 5 246 22
6 Camberley & District 139 10 95 7 85 7 88 7 55 6 462 37
7 Poole Runners 58 6 0 12 0 12 80 6 32 2 0 38
8 Poole AC 88 7 120 9 70 6 101 9 76 7 455 38
9 Andover 108 8 108 8 105 8 121 10 0 12 0 46
10 Reading AC 125 9 70 6 0 12 98 8 0 12 0 47
11 Winchester & District 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 109 8 0 56
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 12 0 12 155 9 0 12 0 12 0 57
13 Havant 196 11 179 10 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 57

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 2 2 1 7  
1= D Cox Isle of Wight 5 1 1 3 2 7  
3 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 7 1   16  
4 W Newnham Isle of Wight 7 3 5 11   26  
5 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 8 5 6 8   27  
6 A Darwent City of Portsmouth 19 10 8 7 6 31  
7 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 9 4 13 8 32  
8 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 12 11 6 7 33  
9 S Nimmin Team Southampton 16 20 9 9 3 37  
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 13 6 10 21 10 39  

U13 Boys

1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:39
2 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:46
3 A Rudge Andover 10:53
4 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:56
5 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:59
6 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 11:00
7 J Sancho Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:01
8 T Bennett Andover 11:01
9 K Lyme Camberley & District 11:09
10 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:11
11 C White Chapel Tristars 11:11
12 B Cook City of Portsmouth 11:13
13 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:14
14 M Campbell Team Southampton 11:15
15 S Campbell Team Southampton 11:18
16 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 11:18
17 S McCallen Winchester & District 11:20
18 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:21
19 J Goodworth Poole Runners 11:25
20 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 11:26
21 J Lee Reading AC 11:28
22 O Moreton Reading AC 11:33
23 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:34
24 B Bradley Camberley & District 11:35
25 J Bateman Reading AC 11:38
26 D Grinhan Andover 11:42
27 B Weeks Camberley & District 11:43
28 M Costley Team Southampton 11:48
29 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:52
30 A Cheeseborough City of Portsmouth 11:53
31 D Shephard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:53
32 A Cauldwell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:54
33 A Ruggles Team Southampton 11:56
34 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:58
35 D Fisher Team Southampton 12:03
36 M Gordon Havant 12:05
37 H Grogan Poole Runners 12:08
38 D Breeds Reading AC 12:15
39 J Roberts Reading AC 12:20
40 M Rees Camberley & District 12:24
41 D Martin Poole Runners 12:25
42 S Elliott Poole Runners 12:27
43 R Marsh Poole Runners 12:32
44 S Ham Poole AC 12:33
45 R Barter Andover 12:40
46 A Reynolds Havant 12:47
47 L Taylor Isle of Wight 12:49
48 J Kelly Havant 13:01
49 O Tresise Camberley & District 13:05
50 O Harvey New Forest Runners 13:07
51 J Warren City of Portsmouth 13:10
51 J Oates Isle of Wight 13:15
52 S Bowling Winchester & District 13:20
53 D Norton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:24
54 L Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:58
55 F Proctor Andover 14:19
56 T Soul Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
58 J Edwards Reading AC 15:09
59 C Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior 15:49
60 R Patey Reading AC 16:17
61 C Dension Poole Runners 16:17

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 10 1 6 1 8 1 7 1 38 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 2 44 3 34 3 29 2 38 3 167 13
3 City of Portsmouth 58 4 50 4 51 4 36 3 48 4 243 19
4 Team Southampton 68 5 23 2 24 2 53 6 57 5 225 20
5 Andover 76 6 62 7 60 6 47 4 37 2 282 25
6 Camberley & District 0 12 58 5 58 5 52 5 60 6 0 33
7 Reading AC 81 7 61 6 94 7 80 7 68 7 384 34
8 Poole Runners 132 9 110 8 0 13 0 13 97 8 0 51
9 Havant 119 8 211 9 0 13 0 13 130 9 0 52
10 Poole AC 46 3 0 12 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 54
11 Isle of Wight 0 13 0 13 121 8 124 8 0 13 0 55
12 New Forest Runners 0 13 0 13 129 9 0 13 0 13 0 61
13 Eastleigh & District Junior 148 10 0 12 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 61

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 11 1 1 1 4  
2 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2 3 2 8  
3 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 3   4 15  
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5 4 6 5 20  
5 T Bennett Andover 8 6 6 2 8 22  
6 C White Chapel Tristars 6 7 7 7 11 27  
7 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 4   10 4 10 28  
8 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 4 9 11 29 34  
9 M Campbell Team Southampton 13 9 5 8 14 35  
10 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 14 12 13 18 42