Hampshire Cross Country League 2006/7
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 P Tulpa Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:06
2 C Downer Winchester & District 29:12
3 S Phillips Winchester & District 29:50
4 N Phillips Team Southampton 29:52
5 J Baker Chichester Runners 30:00
6 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:14
7 G Kap Team Southampton 30:21
8 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:29
9 N Anderson Winchester & District 30:37
10 S Rance Reading AC 30:46
11 M Campbell Southampton RC 30:46
12 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 30:55
13 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 31:26
14 1 A Harris U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:32
15 1 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 31:34
16 2 C Bradbury U20 Reading AC 31:35
17 R Osborn Team Southampton 31:38
18 J Mann Winchester & District 31:40
19 3 L Cooke U20 City of Portsmouth 31:42
20 N Earl Reading AC 31:43
21 R McTaggert Bournemouth 31:45
22 D Shermer Reading AC 31:47
23 P Davis Southampton RC 31:58
24 2 T Munt M40 Reading AC 31:59
25 P Fotherby Southampton RC 32:00
26 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 32:02
27 4 D Fry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:06
28 D Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:11
29 3 G Hyde M40 Winchester & District 32:18
30 J Sharkey Bournemouth 32:24
31 J Burnett Reading AC 32:36
32 5 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 32:41
33 6 C Moore U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:46
34 7 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:54
35 J Towner Poole Runners 32:59
36 C Minter Overton Harriers 33:05
37 8 J Mclaren U20 City of Portsmouth 33:10
38 4 D Brisco M50 Andover 33:16
39 J Baulch Poole Runners 33:18
40 5 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:19
41 6 S Bond M40 Reading AC 33:20
42 7 M Bliss M40 Overton Harriers 33:25
43 8 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 33:28
44 9 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 33:37
45 10 K King M40 Hardley Runners 33:45
46 M Curson Reading AC 33:45
47 11 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 33:48
48 M Frirouzi Overton Harriers 33:51
49 9 K Welch U20 Bournemouth 33:54
50 12 M Proven M40 Reading AC 33:59
51 Francios Bournemouth 34:01
52 P Phillips Andover 34:05
53 S Moreton New Forest Runners 34:07
54 13 I Todd M40 Poole AC 34:08
55 C Berryman Havant 34:08
56 10 J Bliss U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:20
57 14 P Devoille M40 City of Portsmouth 34:23
58 M Stileman Hardley Runners 34:29
59 15 B Hards M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:31
60 16 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 34:32
61 17 P Ferenzy M40 Poole Runners 34:34
62 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 34:35
63 D Smith Farnham Runners 34:37
64 18 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:47
65 11 S Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:49
66 M Pittaway Bournemouth 34:52
67 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 34:53
68 19 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 34:56
69 20 T Davies M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:08
70 21 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 35:12
71 K Bartlett Poole AC 35:19
72 22 G Anderson M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:25
73 S Clayton Poole Runners 35:28
74 23 P Spelman M40 Winchester & District 35:31
75 24 A Marnoch M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:33
76 25 B Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:43
77 26 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 35:44
78 S Cameron Poole AC 35:45
79 27 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 35:45
80 28 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 35:47
81 D Howard City of Portsmouth 35:49
82 29 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 35:51
83 A Bangert Victory 35:59
84 S Stonestreet Liss Runners 36:02
85 12 H Hoskins U20 Reading AC 36:12
86 30 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 36:13
87 31 M Renyaard M60 Hardley Runners 36:18
88 N Davis City of Portsmouth 36:25
89 32 C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:28
90 33 P Manly M50 Winchester & District 36:28
91 34 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:29
92 35 M Davies M40 Eastleigh RC 36:32
93 36 M Perrin M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:34
94 37 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:43
95 38 J McClelland M60 Hamworthy Harriers 36:45
96 39 C Vernon M50 Stubbington Green Runners 36:46
97 13 M Slaney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:46
98 40 I Dennison M50 Poole Runners 36:52
99 14 L Kelly U20 Bournemouth 37:00
100 41 G White M50 Poole Runners 37:05
101 42 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:07
102 43 M Hirst M40 Hamworthy Harriers 37:12
103 K Varney Reading Roadrunners 37:19
104 P Puntun Overton Harriers 37:24
105 J Coney Andover 37:24
106 44 J Clark M40 Poole Runners 37:26
107 45 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 37:33
108 46 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 37:43
109 47 I Richardson M50 Southampton RC 37:50
110 15 R Fripp U20 Team Southampton 37:54
111 48 I Witcher M40 Southampton RC 37:59
112 49 S Sharma M40 New Forest Runners 38:04
113 50 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:10
114 K Clark Overton Harriers 38:17
115 51 D Carter M40 Southampton RC 38:25
116 52 G Scott M60 Poole Runners 38:36
117 53 K Fraser M50 Poole Runners 38:39
118 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:43
119 C Chambers Eastleigh RC 38:46
120 54 R Burton M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:53
121 55 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 38:54
122 56 T Steadman M50 Farnham Runners 39:00
123 57 R Williams M50 Poole Runners 39:05
124 A Paton Liss Runners 39:08
125 16 A Metcalfe U20 Poole AC 39:11
126 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:20
127 58 D Ozane M40 Poole Runners 39:25
128 59 A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:30
129 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 39:35
130 60 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 39:38
131 61 S Hayter M40 Poole Runners 39:43
132 62 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 39:46
133 63 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 39:49
134 64 P Harding M50 Victory 39:55
135 17 D Gueran U20 Royal Navy 40:00
136 65 S Jenkins M50 Hardley Runners 40:07
137 66 J Gueran M50 Royal Navy 40:30
138 J Hand-Davis Eastleigh RC 40:37
139 67 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:40
140 68 A Clayton M60 Poole Runners 40:49
141 69 K Mack M40 Lordshill Road Runners 40:53
142 70 K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:55
143 71 N Harding M50 Poole AC 41:01
144 72 D Roots M50 Southampton RC 41:13
145 73 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 41:17
146 74 R Simms M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:19
147 75 R Coates M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:21
148 76 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 41:33
149 77 K Batten M50 Southampton RC 41:36
150 78 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 41:42
151 79 B Telling M40 Hamworthy Harriers 41:45
152 80 G Foden M50 Victory 41:52
153 81 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 41:57
154 82 R Pearson M60 Southampton RC 42:00
155 83 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:03
156 84 R Legg M60 Poole Runners 42:15
157 85 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 42:28
158 86 A Dominey M50 Poole Runners 42:30
159 87 D Symmonds M40 Havant 42:33
160 88 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 42:46
161 89 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 42:53
162 G van Hal Hardley Runners 42:54
163 90 K Mason M50 Andover 43:01
164 91 G Coleman M50 Victory 43:18
165 92 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 43:24
166 93 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 43:28
167 94 P Burden M40 Poole Runners 43:53
168 95 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 44:16
169 96 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 44:17
170 97 G Gillings M50 Eastleigh RC 44:20
171 98 B Reeves M50 Eastleigh RC 44:53
172 99 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:22
173 100 K Chandler M50 Poole Runners 45:46
174 101 J Oldacre M50 Andover 47:07
175 102 L Davis M40 Totton RC 47:23
176 103 G Wright M40 Poole AC 48:03
177 104 J Keenan M50 Southampton RC 48:24
178 D Macadam Aldershot, Farnham & District 48:02
179 105 M Owen M40 Fleet & Crookham 48:09
180 106 B Field M50 Victory 50:49
181 107 R van Hal M60 Hardley Runners 54:59
182 108 N Washford M50 Team Southampton 56:18

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 32 1 51 1 46 1 208 5 361 9
2 Reading AC 143 3 148 4 99 3 77 2 92 3 559 15
3 Winchester & District 192 4 120 2 92 2 318 9 61 1 783 18
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 238 7 175 6 145 5 129 3 70 2 757 23
5 Team Southampton 195 5 144 3 112 4 222 5 271 6 944 23
6 City of Portsmouth 219 6 172 5 195 6 210 4 158 4 954 25
7 Southampton RC 142 2 337 8 395 8 340 7 279 8 1493 33
8 Overton Harriers 430 9 484 10 381 7 223 6 274 7 1792 39
9 Stubbington Green Runners 350 8 283 7 472 9 608 8 323 9 2036 41
10 New Forest Runners 535 10 384 9 477 10 0 10 349 10 0 49
Division 2
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 187 1 264 1 204 1 332 2 217 1 1204 6
2 Poole Runners 258 2 443 3 367 2 243 1 223 2 1534 10
3 Hardley Runners 621 4 455 4 626 8 472 3 376 3 2550 22
4 Eastleigh RC 499 3 599 5 496 4 593 7 611 7 2798 26
5 Fleet & Crookham 665 6 0 10 367 3 482 4 573 6 0 29
6 Alton Runners 834 9 357 2 507 5 502 5 0 10 0 31
7 Andover 786 8 623 6 515 6 569 10 532 4 3025 34
8 Farnham Runners 700 7 646 7 572 7 519 6 0 10 0 37
9 Hamworthy Harriers 631 5 820 9 879 10 827 9 552 5 3709 38
10 Victory 931 10 655 8 747 9 630 8 619 8 3582 43
Division 3
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 185 2 171 1 156 1 109 1 152 1 773 6
2 Poole AC 653 5 602 6 504 3 474 5 203 2 2436 21
3 Havant 492 3 348 3 0 10 333 2 0 10 0 28
4 Liss Runners 551 4 0 10 0 10 376 3 376 3 0 30
5 Totton RC 0 10 551 5 454 2 432 4 0 10 0 31
6 Chichester Runners 147 1 196 2 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 33
7 Lordshill Road Runners 744 8 528 4 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 42
8 Wessex Road Runners 656 6 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 46
9 Romsey Road Runners 703 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 47

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 33 2 14 1 9 1 13 1 20 1 89 6
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 69 5 32 2 19 2 47 2 186 12
3 Stubbington Green Runners 65 3 43 3 60 4 142 4 86 5 396 19
4 New Forest Runners 84 6 54 4 58 3 0 10 53 3 0 26
6 Overton Harriers 107 9 71 6 63 5 30 3 0 10 271 33
5 Poole Runners 70 5 104 8 129 7 143 5 58 4 504 29
7 Southampton RC 144 10 32 2 93 6 0 10 146 7 0 35
9 City of Portsmouth 67 4 73 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 41
8 Hamworthy Harriers 100 8 154 9 242 8 190 6 89 6 775 37
10 Bournemouth 99 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 47
Division 2
    07/10/06 11/11/06 02/12/06 13/01/07 10/02/07 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 88 2 77 1 62 1 35 1 77 3 339 8
2 Hardley Runners 93 4 89 3 81 3 61 2 68 2 392 13
3 Eastleigh RC 91 3 117 3 128 7 142 6 157 7 635 26
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 172 6 149 7 113 5 99 4 120 5 653 27
5 Winchester & District 46 1 156 8 71 2 0 20 45 1 0 32
6 Victory 197 7 144 5 179 8 132 5 174 8 826 33
7 Fleet & Crookham 236 8 0 20 87 4 82 3 117 4 0 39
8 Farnham Runners 122 5 137 4 127 6 0 20 140 6 0 41
9 Totton RC 0 20 251 11 203 9 184 7 0 20 0 67
10 Team Southampton 338 13 234 10 0 20 0 20 247 10 0 73
11 Poole AC 281 9 0 20 0 20 0 20 187 9 0 78
12 Lordshill Road Runners 400 15 230 9 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 84
13 Chichester Runners 0 20 144 6 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 86
14 Liss Runners 282 10 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 90
15 Wessex Road Runners 297 11 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 91
16 Alton Runners 309 12 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 92
17 Havant 381 14 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 94

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 N Phillips Team Southampton 5 4 2 2 4 12  
2 J Baker Chichester Runners 4 6 3   5 18  
3 S Phillips Winchester & District 10 7 6 6 3 22  
4 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 10 8 7 6 31  
5 N Earl Reading AC   20 12 16 20 68  
6 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 44 13 16 5   78  
7= L Cooke City of Portsmouth 31 39 17 13 19 80  
7= J Mann Winchester & District   29 14 19 18 80  
9 C Bradbury Reading AC 41 23 25 18 16 82  
10= C Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 19 23 20 33 87  
10= T Munt Reading AC 34 32 21 10 24 87  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Munt Reading AC 4 2 2 1 2 7  
2 S Bond Reading AC 13 4 3 9 6 22  
3 M Proven Reading AC 19 8 4 3 12 27  
4 D Vosser Overton Harriers 8 6 5 10 9 28  
5 M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 7 12 12 5 34  
6= D Brisco Andover   14 15 7 4 40  
6= K King Hardley Runners 28 15 9 6 10 40  
8 P Devoille City of Portsmouth 11 13 13   14 51  
9 H Swzinto New Forest Runners 12 16 14   11 53  
10= B Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 18 17 20 13 25 68  
10= M Gooding Reading Roadrunners 27 19 17 14 18 68  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 4 5 1   20  
2 L Cooke City of Portsmouth 8 11 6 4 3 21  
3 C Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7 8 6 6 24  
4 C Bradbury Reading AC 9 9 10 5 2 25  
5 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 7 6 15 11 5 29  
6 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 12 11 7 4 34  
7 M Clarke Poole Runners 6 17 9 3   35  
8 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 19 17 8 7 43  
9 K Welch Bournemouth 13   13 12 9 47  
10 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District   15 20 10 11 56