Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2007
10 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 11 Girls

 TRACK

 1 lap
  1 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 12.1    
  2= Fiona Brown Winchester & District AC 12.3    
  2= Taylor Canning Isle of Wight AC 12.3    
  4 Lydia Trimble Halterworth School Romsey 12.6    
  5= Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 12.9    
  5= Alice Jordan Halterworth School Romsey 12.9    
  7 Jess Craig Halterworth School Romsey 13.0    
  8 Katie Blomley Team Southampton 13.9    
  9 Carys Bushnell Team Southampton 14.0    
  10 Libby Dowson Winchester & District AC 14.2    
 
 2 lap
  1 Bethany Walker St Peters Junior School Yateley 25.1    
  2 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 25.4    
  3 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth AC 25.6    
  4 Jessica Allison Andover AC 27.6    
  5 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth AC 27.6    
  6 Jessica Hulse Winchester & District AC 27.9    
 
 3 lap
  1 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior AC 38.2    
  2 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District AC 39.8    
  3 Georgina Parks Havant AC 40.1    
 
 1 lap Hurdles
  1 Taylor Canning Isle of Wight AC 16.0    
  2 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior AC 16.0    
  3 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth AC 16.7    
  4 Lydia Trimble Halterworth School Romsey 16.7    
  5 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District AC 16.9    
  6 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 17.6    
  7 Emily Green Team Southampton 20.0    
  8 Libby Dowson Winchester & District AC 20.6    
 
NOTE: In all results where one heat included 1st, 2nd or 3rd with the same time, the placings were decided outright. However where the same time occurred in different heats, ties were awarded.

 FIELD

 Long Jump
  1 Fiona Brown Winchester & District AC 1.99    
  2 Georgina Parks Havant AC 1.83    
  3 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 1.68    
  4 Emma Bolus St Peters Junior School Yateley 1.34    
 
 Triple Jump
  1 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 5.48    
  2 Katie Blomley Team Southampton 5.28    
  3 Jess Craig Halterworth School Romsey 5.17    
  4 Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 4.78    
  5 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth AC 4.42    
  6 Jessica Hulse Winchester & District AC 4.14    
  7 Libby Dowson Winchester & District AC 4.03    
  8 Emily Green Team Southampton 3.85    
 
 Vertical Jump
  1 Taylor Canning Isle of Wight AC 47    
  2 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior AC 45    
  3 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth AC 43    
  4 Bethany Walker St Peters Junior School Yateley 40    
  5 Jessica Allison Andover AC 34    
  6 Carys Bushnell Team Southampton 34    
NOTE: 2nd jumps considered for placings=no tie
 
 Balance Beam
  1= Alice Jordan Halterworth School Romsey 60    
  1= Bethany Walker St Peters Junior School Yateley 60    
  3 Emma Bolus St Peters Junior School Yateley 51    
  4 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth AC 47    
  5 Jessica Allison Andover AC 34    
  6 Lydia Trimble Halterworth School Romsey 22    
 
 Speed Bounce
  1 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 57    
  2 Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 54    
  3= Fiona Brown Winchester & District AC 50    
  3= Hannah Knapton Winchester & District AC 50    
  5 Katie Blomley Team Southampton 48    
  6 Jess Craig Halterworth School Romsey 47    
  7 Georgina Parks Havant AC 46    
  8 Carys Bushnell Team Southampton 44    
  9 Emily Green Team Southampton 43    
  10 Jessica Hulse Winchester & District AC 37    
 
 Sit Throw
  1 Fiona Brown Winchester & District AC 9.25    
  2 Taylor Canning Isle of Wight AC 7.50    
 
 Chest Push
  1 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth AC 5.75    
  2 Jess Craig Halterworth School Romsey 5.75    
  3 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior AC 5.75    
  4 Emma Bolus St Peters Junior School Yateley 5.50    
  5 Carys Bushnell Team Southampton 5.25    
  6 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District AC 5.25    
  7 Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 4.75    
NOTE: 2nd & 3rd throws considered for placings=no tie
 
 Target Throw
  1 Jessica Allison Andover AC 11    
  2 Lydia Trimble Halterworth School Romsey 9    
  3 Jessica Hulse Winchester & District AC 8    
 
 Javelin
  1 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 11.75    
  2 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 8.50    
  3 Alice Jordan Halterworth School Romsey 8.25    
  4 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth AC 8.00    
  5 Emily Green Team Southampton 6.00    
  6 Libby Dowson Winchester & District AC 5.50