Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2007
10 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

 TRACK

 2 lap
  1 Joshua Kelly Havant AC 21.7    
  2 Ben Cozens Mountbatten School 22.1    
  3 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight AC 23.0    
  4 Jacob Tudball Team Southampton 23.3    
  5 James Cairncross Mountbatten School 23.4    
  6 Curtis Barnes City of Portsmouth AC 23.9    
  7 Bradley Fletcher Mountbatten School 24.7    
  8 Benjamin Stone Isle of Wight AC 25.9    
  9 Max Absolom Eastleigh & District Junior AC 28.2    
 
 4 lap
  1 Samual Yates City of Portsmouth AC 47.1    
  2 Christian Taylor Mountbatten School 48.1    
  3 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight AC 49.1    
  4 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight AC 50.6    
  5 Jack Finch Mountbatten School 53.5    
  6 Calum Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior AC 54.1    
 
 6 lap
  1 Dudley Mason Mountbatten School 78.2    
  2 Philip Peters Mountbatten School 78.4    
  3 Peter Southwick Mountbatten School 82.2    
  4 Dominic Harley Isle of Wight AC 85.8    
  5 Charlie Williams Mountbatten School 96.8    
 
 2 lap Hurdles
  1 Dudley Mason Mountbatten School 24.0    
  2 Simon Ford Mountbatten School 24.1    
  3 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight AC 24.3
(*23.3)
   
  4 Philip Peters Mountbatten School 24.7    
  5= Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight AC 24.8    
  5= Peter Southwick Mountbatten School 24.8    
  7 Bradley Fletcher Mountbatten School 25.6    
  8 Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior AC 26.3    
  9 Dominic Harley Isle of Wight AC 26.9    
  10 Benjamin Stone Isle of Wight AC 28.5    
  11 Robert Plummer City of Portsmouth AC 32.7    
 *Note: Track referee awarded time penalties for running through the hurdles & not clearing them.
 However on appeal athlete was awarded a discretionary 1st place.
 
NOTE: In all results where one heat included 1st, 2nd or 3rd with the same time, the placings were decided outright. However where the same time occurred in different heats, ties were awarded.

 FIELD

 Long Jump
  1 Ben Cozens Mountbatten School 2.28    
  2 Christian Taylor Mountbatten School 2.14    
  3 Curtis Barnes City of Portsmouth AC 1.94    
  4 Calum Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior AC 1.85    
 
 Triple Jump
  1 Jacob Tudball Team Southampton 7.18    
  2 Samual Yates City of Portsmouth AC 6.86    
  3 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight AC 6.58    
  4 Dominic Harley Isle of Wight AC 5.52    
  5 Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior AC 5.45    
 
 Vertical Jump
  1 Joshua Kelly Havant AC 53    
  2 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight AC 51    
  3 Simon Ford Mountbatten School 50    
  4 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight AC 48    
  5 Jack Finch Mountbatten School 41    
  6 Robert Plummer City of Portsmouth AC 32    
  7 Max Absolom Eastleigh & District Junior AC 30    
 
 Speed Bounce
  1 Lloyd Woodhouse Isle of Wight AC 80    
  2 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight AC 79    
  3= Ben Cozens Mountbatten School 78    
  3= Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight AC 78    
  5 Charlie Williams Mountbatten School 73    
  6 Peter Southwick Mountbatten School 72    
  7 Calum Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior AC 70    
  8= Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior AC 67    
  8= Bradley Fletcher Mountbatten School 67    
  8= Benjamin Stone Isle of Wight AC 67    
  11 Samual Yates City of Portsmouth AC 66    
  12 Max Absolom Eastleigh & District Junior AC 57    
 
 Shot
  1 Josh Kelly Havant AC 10.61    
  2 Gary Jones Andover AC 9.24    
  3 Jacob Tudball Team Southampton 8.72    
  4 Simon Ford Mountbatten School 7.62    
  5 Dudley Mason Mountbatten School 7.40    
  6 Samual Yates City of Portsmouth A 7.25    
  7 Christian Taylor Mountbatten School 7.20    
  8 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight AC 7.16    
  9 Jack Finch Mountbatten School 7.15    
  10 James Cairncross Mountbatten School 6.90    
  11 Bradley Fletcher Mountbatten School 6.39    
  12 Charlie Williams Mountbatten School 5.22    
  13 Morgan Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior AC 5.00    
  14 Max Absolom Eastleigh & District Junior AC 4.92    
  15 Robert Plummer City of Portsmouth AC 3.64