May Day Under 11 Athletics 2007
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Girls

 80 metres

 Heat 1
  1 Chloe Dawson Gosport Road Runners 12.0   Silver
  2 Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 12.2    
  3 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.4    
  4 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 12.9    
  5 Rosie Upton Otterbourne Primary School 13.0    
  6 Sophie Phenna West Hill Park School 13.7    
  7 Keren Belward Shirley Junior School 13.8    
  8 Charlotte Silver Havant 16.7    
 Heat 2
  1 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 11.8   Gold
  2 Amy Busby Oxford City 12.0   Silver
  3 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.0   Bronze
  4 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 12.8    
  5 Katie Stevens Aldershot Farnham & District 13.1    
  6 Eliza Reynolds Team Southampton 13.5    
  7 Sophie Merritt - 14.0    

 150 metres

 Heat 1
  1 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 22.5   Silver
  2 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 22.9   Bronze
  3 Amy Busby Oxford City 23.1    
  4 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.4    
  5 Sophie Phenna West Hill Park School 26.7    
  6 Jessica Hulse Winchester & District 28.9    
  7 Adeline Irwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.3    
 Heat 2
  1 Lois Waknell Radley 22.2   Gold
  2 Chloe Dawson Gosport Road Runners 22.9   Bronze
  3 Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 23.1    
  4 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.4    
  5 Eliza Reynolds Team Southampton 25.9    
  6 Ashia Fenwick Winchester & District 27.3    
  7 Emily Green Team Southampton 27.5    

 600 metres

  1 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 2:06.4   Gold
  2 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:08.5   Silver
  3 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.2   Bronze
  4 Katie Stevens Aldershot Farnham & District 2:13.5    
  5 Karie Blomley Team Southampton 2:13.5    
  6 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 2:14.2    
  7 Rosie Upton Otterbourne Primary School 2:14.6    
  8 Adeline Irwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.2    
  9 Keren Belward Shirley Junior School 2:54.2    

 1200 metres

  1 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 4:18.5   Gold
  2 Georgina Parks Havant 4:48.8   Silver
  3 Jessica Hulse Winchester & District 5:45.1   Bronze

 70 metres Hurdles

  1 Ashia Fenwick Winchester & District 18.6   Gold

 Long Jump

  1 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.47   Gold
  2 Georgia Hurd Bournemouth 3.45   Silver
  3 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.32   Bronze
  4 Lois Waknell Radley 3.23    
  5 Georgina Parks Havant 3.05    
  6 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 2.95    
  7 Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 2.89    
  8 Adeline Irwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.76    
  9 Ashia Fenwick Winchester & District 2.74    
  10 Sophie Phenna West Hill Park School 2.69    
  11 Karie Blomley Team Southampton 2.56    
  12 Emily Green Team Southampton 2.44    
  13 Eliza Reynolds Team Southampton 2.41    
  14 Sophie Merritt - 2.40    
  15 Genna Settle Aldershot Farnham & District 2.11    

 Shot

  1 Sophie Merritt - 4.89   Gold
  2 Lucy Dalton Aldershot Farnham & District 3.65   Silver
  3 Lois Waknell Radley 3.59   Bronze
  4 Genna Settle Aldershot Farnham & District 3.35    

 Javelin

  1 Georgina Parks Havant 14.63   Gold
  2 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 13.71   Silver
  3 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.74   Bronze
  4 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 10.15    
  5 Rosie Upton Otterbourne Primary School 8.27    
  6 Amy Busby Oxford City 8.12    
  7 Keren Belward Shirley Junior School 7.89    
  8 Emily Green Team Southampton 7.75    
  9 Genna Settle Aldershot Farnham & District 6.03    
  10 Lucy Dalton Aldershot Farnham & District 5.65    

 4x50m Relay

  1 Team B   33.7   Gold
  2 Team C   34.3   Silver