Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2007
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

HAMPSHIRE TEAM MANAGER urgently required for this age category - details

 100m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +4.7m/sec)
  1 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 14.26 Q  
  2 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 14.34 Q  
  3 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 14.41 Q  
  4 Grace Bravery Jersey Spartan 14.47 q  
  5 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 14.57    
  6 Elena Parker City of Portsmouth 14.83    
  7 Frankie Stewart Guernsey Island 14.85    
  8 Beth Kernick-Whiting New Forest Junior 16.09    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +4.4m/sec)
  1 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 13.84 Q  
  2 Emily Shore New Forest Junior 14.29 Q  
  3 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 14.37 Q  
  4 Victoria Mould Eastleigh & District Junior 14.49 q  
  5 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 15.05    
  6 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth 15.21    
  7 Laura Moore Eastleigh & District Junior 18.61    
 FINAL (Wind: +4.2m/sec)
  1 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 13.66    
  2 Emily Shore New Forest Junior 13.79    
  3 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 13.94    
  4 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 14.08    
  5 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 14.09    
  6 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 14.30    
  7 Victoria Mould Eastleigh & District Junior 14.30    
  - Grace Bravery Jersey Spartan DNS    

 200m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -3.2m/sec)
  1 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 30.40 Q  
  2 Emily Shore New Forest Junior 30.88 Q  
  3 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 31.01 Q  
  4 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 31.44 q  
  5 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 31.44 q  
  6 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 32.41    
  7 Lauren Marlow Andover 33.75    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -4.0m/sec)
  1 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 30.94 Q  
  2 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 31.15 Q  
  3 Katie Grimmett Team Southampton 31.57 Q  
  4 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 32.41    
  5 Lucy Ferris Team Southampton 32.56    
  6 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 32.69    
  7 Elena Mather Jersey Spartan 33.12    
 FINAL (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
  1 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 29.30    
  2 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 29.47    
  3 Emily Shore New Forest Junior 29.64    
  4 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 29.67    
  5 Katie Grimmett Team Southampton 30.43    
  6 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 30.55    
  7 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 30.69    
  8 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 31.56    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Elena Parker City of Portsmouth 2:37.71 Q  
  2 Ellora Milsom Andover 2:38.65 Q  
  3 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 2:40.32 Q  
  4 Frankie Stewart Guernsey Island 2:49.20 q  
  5 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 2:58.58    
  - Jessica Maw Winchester & District DNS    
 Heat 2
  1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 2:35.66 Q  
  2 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.18 Q  
  3 Danielle Leerson Jersey Spartan 2:36.31 Q  
  4 Katie Grimmett Team Southampton 2:36.33 q  
  5 Anna Fenton Jersey Spartan 2:51.88    
  6 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 2:52.90    
  7 Emily Clark Winchester & District 2:53.17    
 FINAL
  1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 2:35.46    
  2 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.19    
  3 Elena Parker City of Portsmouth 2:39.89    
  4 Danielle Leerson Jersey Spartan 2:42.43    
  5 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 2:46.85    
  6 Katie Grimmett Team Southampton 2:46.88    
  7 Ellora Milsom Andover 2:47.46    
  8 Frankie Stewart Guernsey Island 2:51.44    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 5:06.19    
  2 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:13.49    
  3 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:14.38    
  4 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.73    
  5 Danielle Leerson Jersey Spartan 5:23.10    
  6 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 5:28.61    
  7 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 5:37.65    
  8 Anna Fenton Jersey Spartan 5:43.97    
  9 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:48.19    
  10 Frankie Stewart Guernsey Island 5:55.59    
  11 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 6:06.05    
  12 Millie Dobinson Andover 6:21.62    

 70m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +3.9m/sec)
  1 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 12.42    
  2 Lucy Ferris Team Southampton 12.45    
  3 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior 12.83    
  4 Victoria Mould Eastleigh & District Junior 12.84    
  5 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 12.99    
  6 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 13.76    
  7 Elena Mather Jersey Spartan 14.27    
  8 Emma Nanson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.43    

 2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Lucy Ferris Team Southampton 1.35    
  2 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 1.25    
  3 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior 1.20    
  4 Flinty Bane Guernsey Island 1.20    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Lucy Ferris Team Southampton 4.32    
  2 Flinty Bane Guernsey Island 4.01 w  
  3 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 3.90 w  
  4 Lauren Marlow Andover 3.88    
  5 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 3.86    
  6 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 3.82    
  7 Amelia Jones Jersey Spartan 3.67    
  8 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.66    
  9 Frankie Stewart Guernsey Island 3.45    
  10 Elena Mather Jersey Spartan 3.45 w  
  11 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 3.16    

 Shot (Sun)

  1 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 8.08    
  2 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 7.04    
  3 Lucy Ferris Team Southampton 6.61    

 Discus (Sun)

  1 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 26.89    
  2 Shadine Duquemin Jersey Spartan 25.87    
  3 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 16.52    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 25.89    
  2 Shadine Duquemin Jersey Spartan 22.40    
  3 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 19.59    
  4 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior 14.84