Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2007
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

 100m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)
  1 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 13.22 Q  
  2 Sam Birch Havant 13.30 q  
  3 Tessa Flood Isle of Wight 13.62    
  4 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 13.88    
  5 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 13.88    
  6 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 13.89    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +5.1m/sec)
  1 Beki Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.72 Q  
  2 Claire Paterson Andover 12.90 q  
  3 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 13.41    
  4 Megan Fry Team Southampton 13.51    
  5 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 13.83    
  6 Samantha Parsons New Forest Junior 14.03    
  7 Jade Harris Isle of Wight 15.39    
 Heat 3 (Wind: +5.6m/sec)
  1 Daniele Greener Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.69 Q  
  2 Caroline Kyle Guernsey Island 13.22 q  
  3 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 13.32 q  
  4 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 13.33    
  5 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 13.40    
  6 Vicki Vinter Team Southampton 14.11    
 Heat 4 (Wind: +4.6m/sec)
  1 Charlotte Currie Isle of Wight 13.17 Q  
  2 Chloe Huxster Guernsey Island 13.62    
  3 Bethany Sharpe Team Southampton 13.75    
  4 Olivia Lade City of Portsmouth 13.84    
  5 Katie Sanders Team Southampton 13.93    
  6 Emmy Corr Guernsey Island 15.34    
 FINAL (Wind: +3.8m/sec)
  1 Beki Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.63    
  2 Daniele Greener Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.90    
  3 Claire Paterson Andover 12.91    
  4 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 13.12    
  5 Sam Birch Havant 13.30    
  6 Charlotte Currie Isle of Wight 13.44    
  7 Caroline Kyle Guernsey Island 13.61    
  8 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 13.61    

 200m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -2.8m/sec)
  1 Grace Paterson Andover 28.45 Q  
  2 Sam Birch Havant 28.67 q  
  3 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 28.78 q  
  4 Chloe Huxster Guernsey Island 29.69    
  5 Aime Stokes Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.92    
  6 Fiona Thompson Team Southampton 30.18    
  7 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 30.92    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -3.1m/sec)
  1 Abbie Tarrant Winchester & District 26.85 Q  
  2 Beki Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.94 q  
  3 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 28.43 q  
  4 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 29.45    
  5 Tessa Flood Isle of Wight 30.10    
  6 Rachel Khan Jersey Spartan 30.16    
  7 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 35.13    
 Heat 3 (Wind: -3.9m/sec)
  1 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 28.52 Q  
  2 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 28.88    
  3 Imogen Parkin City of Portsmouth 29.84    
  4 Alice Holmes Bournemouth 30.18    
  5 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.27    
  6 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 31.17    
  7 Danielle Dumper Eastleigh & District Junior 31.88    
 Heat 4 (Wind: -3.5m/sec)
  1 Claire Paterson Andover 27.62 Q  
  2 Charlotte Currie Isle of Wight 29.12    
  3 Megan Fry Team Southampton 29.33    
  4 Caroline Kyle Guernsey Island 29.52    
  5 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 29.85    
  6 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 30.77    
  7 Vicki Vinter Team Southampton 30.78    
 FINAL (Wind: +2.6m/sec)
  1 Beki Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.09    
  2 Abbie Tarrant Winchester & District 26.29    
  3 Claire Paterson Andover 27.05    
  4 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 27.31    
  5 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 27.52    
  6 Sam Birch Havant 27.96    
  7 Grace Paterson Andover 28.00    
  8 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 28.60    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:34.16 Q  
  2 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 2:34.90 q  
  3 Lavinia Nkomo Team Southampton 2:38.29 q  
  4 Megan Stewart Guernsey Island 2:39.48    
  5 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 3:01.39    
  6 Amira Ahmed Jersey Spartan 3:05.01    
  - Emily Merker Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    
 Heat 2
  1 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.25 Q  
  2 Christie Woodford Andover 2:38.94 q  
  3 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 2:41.42    
  4 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 2:46.54    
  5 Katie Wadeson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:48.39    
  6 Joanna Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:50.14    
  7 Katy Mason Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:54.07    
  8 Kayleighan Brocksom City of Portsmouth 2:55.85    
 Heat 3
  1 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 2:30.42 Q  
  2 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 2:40.82    
  3 Kathryn Webb Team Southampton 2:42.25    
  4 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 2:44.02    
  5 Tracy de Oliveira Jersey Spartan 2:47.23    
  6 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:50.09    
  7 Jessica Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:52.22    
 Heat 4
  1 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 2:28.42 Q  
  2 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:28.64 q  
  3 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:39.14    
  4 Fiona Thompson Team Southampton 2:48.10    
  5 Sophie Shimell Team Southampton 2:51.95    
  6 Harriet Hoare New Forest Junior 2:53.94    
  7 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 2:54.26    
  8 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 2:54.34    
 FINAL
  1 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:22.21    
  2 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.90    
  3 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 2:25.32    
  4 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 2:27.17    
  5 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 2:30.15    
  6 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.30    
  7 Christie Woodford Andover 2:42.16    
  - Lavinia Nkomo Team Southampton DNF    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:49.94    
  2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 4:50.41    
  3 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 4:58.23    
  4 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 5:02.51    
  5 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:07.65    
  6 Daisy Seabrook Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.33    
  7 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 5:21.35    
  8 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 5:22.23    
  9 Megan Stewart Guernsey Island 5:33.00    
  10 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 5:34.01    
  11 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 5:40.90    
  12 Joanna Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:47.86    
  13 Tracy De Oliveira Jersey Spartan 5:51.86    
  14 Jessica Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:54.75    
  15 Kayleighan Brocksom City of Portsmouth 5:57.79    

 75m Hurdles (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
  1 Beki Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.81 Q  
  2 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.84 Q  
  3 Danielle Horner Andover 13.05 Q  
  4 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 13.69 q  
 Heat 2 (Wind: +3.9m/sec)
  1 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 12.58 Q  
  2 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 13.26 Q  
  3 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 13.33 Q  
  4 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 13.52 q  
  5 Megan Fry Team Southampton 13.70    
 FINAL (Wind: +3.3m/sec)
  1 Beki Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.63    
  2 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.90    
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 12.43    
  4 Danielle Horner Andover 13.09    
  5 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 13.25    
  6 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 13.41    
  7 Laura Collins City of Portsmouth 13.61    
  8 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 13.76    

 2500m Walk (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 16:32.2    
  2 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 16:39.7    
  3 Emmy Corr Guernsey Island 18:25.9    

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 1.58    
  2 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 1.46    
  3 Lizzie Gittens Team Southampton 1.40    
  4 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 1.35    
  5= Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 1.25    
  5= Aime Stokes Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.25    
  7 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 1.20    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Emma Brigg City of Portsmouth 1.90    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.83    
  2 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 4.70    
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 4.55 w  
  4 Ciara Fossey Guernsey Island 4.41 w  
  5 Sam Birch Havant 4.41 w  
  6 Chloe Huxster Guernsey Island 4.11 w  
  7 Danielle Dumper Eastleigh & District Junior 4.08 w  
  8 Caroline Kyle Guernsey Island 4.02 w  
  9 Robyn Wild Guernsey Island 4.00 w  
  10 Vicki Vinter Team Southampton 3.96 w  
  11 Harriet Hoare New Forest Junior 3.91 w  
  12 Amira Ahmed Jersey Spartan 3.87    
  13 Megan Fry Team Southampton 3.81 w  
  14 Rachel Khan Jersey Spartan 3.59 w  
  15 Susannah Collins Team Southampton 3.51    
  16 Emmy Corr Guernsey Island 3.34 w  

 Shot (Sun)

  1 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 10.32    
  2 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 10.27    
  3 Georgie Pick Team Southampton 9.26    
  4 Freya Jones Team Southampton 8.86    
  5 Phoebe Dowson Bournemouth 7.68    
  6 Aime Stokes Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.67    
  7 Jade Harris Isle of Wight 7.50    
  8 Rachel Khan Jersey Spartan 6.87    
  9 Francesca Guarino Jersey Spartan 6.33    
  10 Jessica Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.28    
  11 Megan Fry Team Southampton 6.04    
  12 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 5.80    
  13 Emmy Corr Guernsey Island 5.47    
  14 Amira Ahmed Jersey Spartan 5.05    

 Discus (Sun)

  1 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 30.18    
  2 Lizzy Lovegrove Isle of Wight 27.11    
  3 Phoebe Dowson Bournemouth 25.61    
  4 Georgie Pick Team Southampton 23.06    
  5 Kate Rae Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.80    
  6 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 22.29    
  7 Freya Jones Team Southampton 21.08    
  8 Penny Hanton Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.31    
  9 Jade Harris Isle of Wight 18.01    
  10 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 16.88    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Freya Jones Team Southampton 28.93    
  2 Kate Rae Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.33    
  3 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 25.26    
  4 Sarah Wantock Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.21    
  5 Lizzie Gittens Team Southampton 20.96    
  6 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 18.57    
  7 Francesca Guarino Jersey Spartan 17.50