Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2007
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

HAMPSHIRE TEAM MANAGER urgently required for this age category - details

 100m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -3.1m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 11.57 Q  
  2 Sam Derham Team Southampton 11.92 Q  
  3 Kieran Finn Wimborne 12.29 Q  
  4 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.67 q  
  5 Robin Hunt Team Southampton 13.39    
  6 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 14.00    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)
  1 Ryan Davies Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.01 Q  
  2 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 12.30 Q  
  3 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 12.53 Q  
  4 James Green Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.56 q  
  5 Sam Wesley Winchester & District 12.90    
 FINAL (Wind: -4.1m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 11.19    
  2 Ryan Davies Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.75    
  3 Sam Derham Team Southampton 11.78    
  4 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 12.15    
  5 Kieran Finn Wimborne 12.37    
  6 James Green Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.44    
  7 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 12.52    
  8 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.73    

 200m (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +2.9m/sec)
  1 Sam Derham Team Southampton 23.56    
  2 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.85    
  3 James Green Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.91    
  4 Jordan McBride City of Portsmouth 25.03    
  5 Alick Clark Eastleigh & District Junior 25.37    
  6 Samuel Tingman Team Southampton 25.41    
  7 Sam Wesley Winchester & District 25.74    
  8 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 27.53    

 400m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Tom Marsland Isle of Wight 54.41    
  2 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.99    
  3 Alick Clark Eastleigh & District Junior 55.54    
  4 Jordan McBride City of Portsmouth 56.06    
  5 Justin Hunt Team Southampton 58.86    
  6 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 68.47    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:07.71 Q  
  2 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 2:07.86 Q  
  3 Scott Legg Team Southampton 2:07.97 Q  
  4 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 2:08.14 q  
  5 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:08.63 q  
  6 Martin Nottingham Team Southampton 2:13.90    
  7 Joshua Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.02    
 Heat 2
  1 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:14.89 Q  
  2 Alastair Darwent City of Portsmouth 2:15.21 Q  
  3 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:15.26 Q  
  4 Aaron Bennett Team Southampton 2:16.43    
  5 David Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.17    
  6 Thomas McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.60    
  7 Sam Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.05    
 FINAL
  1 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:01.34    
  2 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 2:02.10    
  3 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.26    
  4 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:06.22    
  5 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:07.53    
  6 Scott Legg Team Southampton 2:08.35    
  7 Alastair Darwent City of Portsmouth 2:15.23    
  8 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 2:16.95    

 1500m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:25.48 Q  
  2 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:25.68 Q  
  3 Dominic Kiralyfi Winchester & District 4:25.76 Q  
  4 Jamie Knapp Team Southampton 4:27.12 Q  
  5 Daniel Cox Isle of Wight 4:28.52 q  
  6 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 4:29.96 q  
  7 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:30.56 q  
  8 Peter Batten Team Southampton 4:34.93 q  
  9 Alastair Darwent City of Portsmouth 4:37.49    
  10 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 4:49.93    
  11 Alex Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:58.36    
 Heat 2
  1 William Newnham Isle of Wight 4:33.85 Q  
  2 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:36.64 Q  
  3 James Sykes Isle of Wight 4:36.72 Q  
  4 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 4:38.06 Q  
  5 Scott Legg Team Southampton 4:38.93    
  6 Aaron Bennett Team Southampton 4:41.76    
  7 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:42.84    
  8 Danny Poingdestre Isle of Wight 4:44.06    
  9 Sam Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:00.29    
  10 George Belfield Team Southampton 5:02.26    
  11 Thomas McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:06.55    
  12 Daniel Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:25.09    
 FINAL
  1 Tom Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:15.05    
  2 Jamie Knapp Team Southampton 4:19.47    
  3 William Newnham Isle of Wight 4:21.49    
  4 Dominic Kiralyfi Winchester & District 4:22.18    
  5 Daniel Cox Isle of Wight 4:26.58    
  6 Peter Batten Team Southampton 4:27.72    
  7 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:28.35    
  8 Thomas Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:29.96    
  9 Christopher Dennis Team Southampton 4:31.80    
  10 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:32.86    
  11 James Sykes Isle of Wight 4:41.70    
  12 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 4:47.74    

 3000m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Dominic Kiralyfi Winchester & District 9:23.36    
  2 William Newnham Isle of Wight 9:34.24    
  3 Tom Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:35.88    
  4 Jamie Knapp Team Southampton 9:40.20    
  5 Daniel Cox Isle of Wight 9:42.32    
  6 Callum Brown Winchester & District 9:43.26    
  7 Jamie Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 9:44.40    
  8 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth 9:55.64    
  9 James Sykes Isle of Wight 10:11.32    
  10 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 10:15.39    
  11 Danny Poingdestre Isle of Wight 10:20.06    
  - Glenn Tracey City of Portsmouth DNF    

 1500m Steeplechase (Sun)

No competition

 100m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec)
  1 James Forman Isle of Wight 14.32    
  2 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.92    

 400m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Jaryd Robinson Isle of Wight 62.08    
  2 James Forman Isle of Wight 62.12    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sun)

  1 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.75    
  2 Stephen Delahaye Jersey Spartan 1.70    
  3 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 1.60    
  4 James Forman Isle of Wight 1.55    
  5 Robin Hunt Team Southampton 1.50    
  6 Justin Hunt Team Southampton 1.40    
  7 Kieran Finn Wimborne 1.30    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.55    
  2 Peter Humby Team Southampton 2.90    
  3 Kieran Finn Wimborne 2.80    
  4 Simon Preston Team Southampton 2.40    
  5 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 2.20    

 Long Jump (Sat)

  1 Sam Derham Team Southampton 5.98 w  
  2 Jordan McBride City of Portsmouth 5.68 w  
  3 George Corbin Isle of Wight 5.67 w  
  4 Samuel Tingman Team Southampton 5.62 w  
  5 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 5.52 w  
  6 Robin Hunt Team Southampton 5.51 w  
  7 Justin Hunt Team Southampton 5.35 w  
  8 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 5.17 w  
  9 Liam King Havant 5.10 w  
  10 Alick Clark Eastleigh & District Junior 5.06    
  11 Kam Hayre Stubbington Green Runners 4.86 w  
  12 Kieran Finn Wimborne 4.84 w  
  13 Joseph Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.80 w  

 Triple Jump (Sat)

  1 Rory Constable New Forest Junior 13.26 w  
  2 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 12.27 w  
  3 James Forman Isle of Wight 11.93    
  4 George Corbin Isle of Wight 11.81    
  5 Justin Hunt Team Southampton 11.68 w  
  6 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 11.46    
  7 Liam King Havant 11.20 w  
  8 Kam Hayre Stubbington Green Runners 11.07 w  
  9 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 11.02 w  
  10 Robin Hunt Team Southampton 11.01 w  
  11 Kieran Finn Wimborne 10.50    

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Zane Duquemin Jersey Spartan 12.94    
  2 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 12.61    
  3 Harpal Chana Team Southampton 12.22    
  4 Fred Young Eastleigh & District Junior 11.66    
  5 Theo Elton Winchester & District 11.57    
  6 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 11.52    
  7 Liam King Havant 9.60    
  8 Ryan Lenton City of Portsmouth 8.69    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Harpal Chana Team Southampton 38.80    
  2 Zane Duquemin Jersey Spartan 37.81    
  3 Fred Young Eastleigh & District Junior 35.63    
  4 Cameron Mitchell Isle of Wight 29.74    
  5 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.64    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 54.28    
  2 Zane Duquemin Jersey Spartan 24.73    
  3 Cameron Mitchell Isle of Wight 23.75    
  4 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.73    

 Javelin (Sun)

  1 David Brice Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.32    
  2 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 47.55    
  3 Cameron Mitchell Isle of Wight 44.12    
  4 George Belfield Team Southampton 25.55