Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2007
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Men

 100m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -3.2m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 11.71 Q  
  2 Sam Ratcliffe Havant 11.93 Q  
  3 James Folkes Andover 12.29 Q  
  4 Sean Foord Team Southampton 12.39    
  5 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 12.54    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -3.1m/sec)
  1 Gareth Price Team Southampton 11.62 Q  
  2 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 12.08 Q  
  3 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 12.16 Q  
  4 Edward Law Havant 12.27 q  
  5 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.37 q  
 FINAL (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 11.05    
  2 Gareth Price Team Southampton 11.19    
  3 Sam Ratcliffe Havant 11.53    
  4 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 11.60    
  5 James Folkes Andover 11.76    
  6 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 11.81    
  7 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.91    
  8 Edward Law Havant 11.99    

 200m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 22.20 Q  
  2 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 23.42 Q  
  3 Stuart Blackler Havant 23.43 Q  
  4 Edward Law Havant 23.60 q  
  5 Sean Foord Team Southampton 23.64    
  6 Adam Cowburn Team Southampton 23.79    
  7 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 24.01    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +4.4m/sec)
  1 Gareth Price Team Southampton 22.41 Q  
  2 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 23.32 Q  
  3 James Folkes Andover 23.42 Q  
  4 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 23.60 q  
  5 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent 23.85    
  6 Richard Pitcher Andover 24.32    
  7 Justin Holmes Team Southampton 26.19    
 FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 21.99    
  2 Gareth Price Team Southampton 22.58    
  3 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 23.16    
  4 James Folkes Andover 23.38    
  5 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 23.61    
  6 Edward Law Havant 23.70    
  7 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 23.83    

 400m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Nick Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.85 Q  
  2 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent 52.64 Q  
  3 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.46 Q  
  4 Peter Rothwell Channel Islands 58.41    
  5 Justin Holmes Team Southampton 62.86    
 Heat 2
  1 Glyn Hawkes Haslemere Border 51.81 Q  
  2 Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 53.24 Q  
  3 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 53.63 Q  
  4 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 54.19 q  
  5 Adam Cowburn Team Southampton 54.47 q  
 FINAL
  1 Glyn Hawkes Haslemere Border 51.51    
  2 Nick Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.67    
  3 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent 52.95    
  4 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.63    
  5 Adam Cowburn Team Southampton 54.98    
  6 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 55.54    
  7 Ben Parnell Team Southampton 56.06    
  - Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

 800m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Joe Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:00.51    
  2 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:01.18    
  3 Max Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.14    
  4 Robert Ridley Newbury 2:02.59    
  5 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:04.10    
  6 Jonathan Slade Team Southampton 2:08.62    
  7 Peter Rothwell Channel Islands 2:09.39    
  8 Renato Veraj Team Southampton 2:09.51    
  9 Martin Stockley City of Portsmouth 2:10.43    
  10 Nathan Parsons City of Portsmouth 2:12.39    
  11 Ross Fripp Team Southampton 2:19.70    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Phillip Berntsen Andover 4:06.42    
  2 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:07.34    
  3 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:07.96    
  4 Aaron Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:10.60    
  5 Max Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:13.88    
  6 Christopher Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:17.63    
  7 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:19.21    
  8 Tom Brown Jersey Spartan 4:19.89    
  9 Jonathan Slade Team Southampton 4:21.04    
  10 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:22.86    
  11 Nathan Parsons City of Portsmouth 4:31.97    
  12 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 4:33.65    
  13 Martin Stockley City of Portsmouth 4:35.87    
  14 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.59    
  15 Laurence Gartside Team Southampton 4:38.85    
  16 Sam Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:49.39    

 3000m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Aaron Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:03.80    
  2 Phillip Berntsen Andover 9:06.46    
  3 Tom Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:08.56    
  4 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 9:12.32    
  5 Josh Bliss Unattached 9:14.65    
  6 Jamie Ashton Bracknell 9:19.61    
  7 Tom Brown Jersey Spartan 9:30.51    
  8 Alistair Brown Winchester & District 9:57.27    
  9 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 10:20.13    

 2000m Steeplechase (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Tom Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:22.33    
  2 Joe Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:22.74    
  3 Lee Cook City of Portsmouth 6:44.91    

 110m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)
  1 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.23    
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 16.19    
  3 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 20.02    
  4 Philip Coker Team Southampton 20.35    

 400m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent 58.97    
  2 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 60.15    
  3 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 63.02    
  4 Tony Hooker City of Portsmouth 79.74    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Jason Le Noury Sarnia Walking Club 15:00.4    

 High Jump (Sun)

  1 Jason Fox Channel Islands 1.80    
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 1.70    
  3 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.70    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.40    

 Long Jump (Sat)

  1 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 6.65 w  
  2 Jonathan Guille Guernsey Island 6.22 w  
  3 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 6.21 w  
  4 Jason Fox Channel Islands 5.66 w  
  5 James Groocock Team Southampton 5.19 w  
  6 Martin Stockley City of Portsmouth 4.69 w  

 Triple Jump (Sun)

  1 Jonathan Guille Guernsey Island 12.91 w  
  2 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent 12.24 w  
  3 Peter Rothwell Channel Islands 11.70 w  

 Shot (Sun)

  1 Jamie Stevenson Jersey Spartan 15.86    
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 12.89    
  3 David Felton Jersey Spartan 12.85    

 Discus (Sun)

  1 Jamie Stevenson Jersey Spartan 45.09    
  2 David Felton Jersey Spartan 38.49    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 David Felton Jersey Spartan 35.65    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Jamie Broadey Aldershot, Farnham & District 55.02    
  2 Richard Wood Winchester & District 44.30    
  3 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 42.39    
  4 Scott Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 39.51    
  5 Nick Clinch Winchester & District 22.19