Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2007
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

 100m (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +2.9m/sec)
  1 Kim Murray Team Southampton 12.49    
  2 Susan Roberts Team Southampton 12.74    
  3 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 12.85    
  4 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.29    
  5 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.42    
  6 Courtney Williams Channel Islands 13.50    

 200m (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: +6.4m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 24.17   CBP
  2 Kim Murray Team Southampton 25.92    
  3 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 26.44    
  4 Louise Corcoran Andover 26.91    
  5 Susan Roberts Team Southampton 27.00    

 400m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 60.70 Q  
  2 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 62.70 Q  
  3 Corin Reynolds Havant 63.28 Q  
  4 India Lee Winchester & District 64.46 q  
 Heat 2
  1 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 60.27 Q  
  2 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 60.75 Q  
  3 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 61.70 Q  
  4 Cat Witcombe Team Southampton 63.97 q  
  5 Emma Brown Andover 72.33    
 FINAL
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 57.87   CBP
  2 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.58    
  3 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 60.98    
  4 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 62.11    
  5 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 62.39    
  6 Cat Witcombe Team Southampton 63.83    
  7 Corin Reynolds Havant 64.81    
  8 India Lee Winchester & District 66.19    

 800m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:18.74    
  2 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 2:20.38    
  3 India Lee Winchester & District 2:22.06    
  4 Corin Reynolds Havant 2:25.27    
  5 Cat Witcombe Team Southampton 2:26.00    
  6 Siobhan Svendsen Isle of Wight 2:26.76    
  7 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 2:39.29    
  8 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.14    
  9 Sinead O'Hara Team Southampton 2:44.64    

 1500m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:43.87    
  2 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.34    
  3 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 4:50.35    
  4 Siobhan Svendsen Isle of Wight 5:03.83    
  5 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 5:31.02    
  6 Jessica Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:51.50    

 3000m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:47.58    
  2 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:58.32    
  3 Lorna Russell Winchester & District 10:35.31    
  4 Sarah Holliday Andover 11:28.79    
  5 Susan Ball Isle of Wight 11:53.84    
  6 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:08.90    

 100m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +3.4m/sec)
  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 14.84    
  2 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 16.07    
  3 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 16.99    
  4 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.27    

 400m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 66.21    
  2 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 67.10    
  3 Cat Witcombe Team Southampton 68.29    
  4 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70.16    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 17:15.9    

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 1.55    
  2 Becky Holden Havant 1.55    
  3 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 1.50    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

No competition

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Kim Murray Team Southampton 5.69 w  
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 5.01 w  
  3 Stephanie Le Cornu Channel Islands 4.74 w  
  4 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.55 w  
  5 Courtney Williams Channel Islands 4.55    
  6 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 4.50 w  

 Triple Jump (Sun)

  1 Hayley Wright Bournemouth 11.15    
  2 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 10.69 w  
  3 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 9.87    

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 10.45    
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 8.51    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Jennifer Browne Jersey Spartan 28.58    
  2 Becky Slater Channel Islands 26.43    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 38.19    
  2 Jennifer Browne Jersey Spartan 28.99    

 Javelin (Sun)

  1 Becky Slater Channel Islands 35.96    
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 29.32