South of England Under 13 Inter-Counties 2007
29 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

 Team Scores

  1 Surrey   384    
  2 Sussex   368    
  3 Kent   345    
  4 Bedfordshire   344.5    
  5 Essex   338    
  6 Middlesex   316    
  7 Hertfordshire   297.5    
  8 Dorset   278    
  9 Berkshire   269.5    
  10 Oxfordshire   251.5    
  11 Hampshire   220.5    
  12 Suffolk   220    
  13 Somerset   158    
  14 Buckinghamshire   127.5    

 100m

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)
  1 Regan Sembataya Middlesex 12.53    
  2 Hai Vei Bedfordshire 13.03    
  3 Ryan O'Sullivan Essex 13.23    
  4 Caine Sobers Suffolk 13.71    
  5 Foluke Blackett Berkshire 13.78    
  6 Joe Carter Oxfordshire 13.85    
 A Race 2
  1 Josh Atille Surrey 12.7    
  2 Toby Rottner Sussex 13.1    
  3 Anton Daly Kent 13.4    
  4 Jake Awe Hertfordshire 13.5    
  5 Jake Corey Somerset 14.2    
  6 Declan Toth Dorset 14.6    
  7 Alex Lang Hampshire 15.5    
 B Race 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
  1 Taj Johnson Surrey 13.0    
  2 Dominick Iorfa Essex 13.3    
  3 Elliot Levy Sussex 13.8    
  4 Tom Church Hertfordshire 14.0    
  5 William Lampty Berkshire 14.1    
  6 Dan Barker Somerset 14.6    
  7 Alwyn Harries Dorset 15.4    
 B Race 2 (Wind: -2.3m/sec)
  1 Julian Hensman Bedfordshire 13.97    
  2 Luke Byfield Middlesex 14.30    
  3 Jack Mahoney Kent 14.64    
  4 Adam Last Suffolk 14.71    
  5 Ross Bunsell Buckinghamshire 14.75    
  6 Alex Reed Hampshire 15.15    
  7 Edward Burgess Oxfordshire 15.19    

 200m

 A Race 1
  1 Josh Atille Surrey 25.10    
  2 Regan Sembataya Middlesex 25.63    
  3 Toby Rottner Sussex 26.20    
  4 Greg George Bedfordshire 26.74    
  5 Foluke Blackett Berkshire 28.44    
  6 Brandon Pape Dorset 29.02    
  7 Harry Young Suffolk 30.61    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
  1 Anton Daly Kent 26.24    
  2 Tom Watts Essex 26.83    
  3 James Jordon Hampshire 27.60    
  4 Jake Corey Somerset 27.80    
  5 Peter De'Ath Hertfordshire 27.97    
  6 Joe Carter Oxfordshire 28.12    
  7 Nathan Reece Buckinghamshire 30.39    
 B Race 1 (Wind: -2.9m/sec)
  1 Taj Johnson Surrey 26.48    
  2 Stephen Arthuworrey Middlesex 28.30    
  3 Matthew Hugues Essex 28.51    
  4 Tom Church Hertfordshire 28.67    
  5 William Lampty Berkshire 28.78    
  6 Julian Hensman Bedfordshire 28.86    
  7 Ross Bunsell Buckinghamshire 30.47    
 B Race 2 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
  1 Sukhbir Bahra Sussex 27.60    
  2 Adam Last Suffolk 29.55    
  3 Ellis Brown Kent 29.56    
  4 Adam Wright Dorset 30.29    
  5 Alex Reed Hampshire 30.76    
  6 Edward Burgess Oxfordshire 32.34    

 800m

 A
  1 Stephen Arthuworrey Middlesex 2:15.63    
  2 Jack Balsdow Kent 2:17.70    
  3 Monty Wilson Sussex 2:18.21    
  4 Hugo Fleming Surrey 2:19.62    
  5 Michael Porter Essex 2:19.74    
  6 Daniel Barraclough Buckinghamshire 2:21.13    
  7 Matthew Seddon Berkshire 2:24.58    
  8 James Robinson Suffolk 2:27.72    
  9 Scott Procter Bedfordshire 2:28.74    
  10 Jack Eykelbosch Hertfordshire 2:32.33    
  11 Josh Tack Oxfordshire 2:32.55    
  12 Stanley Parker Dorset 2:33.53    
  13 Toby Smith Hampshire 2:34.20    
 B
  1 Tevin Jude Middlesex 2:24.73    
  2 Joe Newsome Kent 2:24.95    
  3 L Stocking Essex 2:26.42    
  4 Duran Young Surrey 2:26.44    
  5 Michael Stevenson Sussex 2:29.04    
  6 Alex Bow Berkshire 2:29.07    
  7 Robert Sutherland Buckinghamshire 2:29.52    
  8 Ben Mogg Dorset 2:33.84    
  9 James Lumley-Smith Hertfordshire 2:40.41    
  10 Will Hanscombe Oxfordshire 2:42.08    
  11 Aarron Bodger Bedfordshire 2:50.54    

 1500m

 A
  1 Stephen Knuckey Surrey 4:42.20    
  2 Charlie Joslin-Allen Sussex 4:42.42    
  3 Michael Goddard Buckinghamshire 4:47.16    
  4 Henry Craven Dorset 4:53.19    
  5 Shaun Wyllie Berkshire 4:55.81    
  6 James Jordon Hampshire 4:57.80    
  7 Pat McInney Middlesex 4:58.81    
  8 Ken Mason Bedfordshire 4:59.44    
  9 Oliver Poulaw Hertfordshire 5:03.24    
  10 Johannes Rossouw Kent 5:08.23    
  11 Matthew Marshall Oxfordshire 5:16.43    
 B
  1 Ashley Capel Essex 4:48.36    
  2 Liam Hurley Sussex 4:52.50    
  3 Philip Berry Hampshire 4:57.64    
  4 Jack Wyllie Surrey 4:59.45    
  5 Kieran Wye Buckinghamshire 5:03.42    
  6 Tom Johnson Berkshire 5:04.16    
  7 Eddie Croft Kent 5:06.68    
  8 Michael Harrison Bedfordshire 5:06.72    
  9 Dalton McGuigan Middlesex 5:08.30    
  10 Peter Horne Dorset 5:22.96    
  11 Matthew Cloke Hertfordshire 5:32.46    

 75m Hurdles

 A Race 1 (Wind: -3.2m/sec)
  1 Greg George Bedfordshire 12.48    
  2 Aaron Lloyd Kent 12.55    
  3 Christian Gaddes Hertfordshire 12.79    
  4 Joe Ring Dorset 13.59    
  5 Alexander Voss-Hillier Sussex 13.81    
  6 Sam Wild Berkshire DNF    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -2.6m/sec)
  1 Blair Cartwright Essex 13.03    
  2 Faraz Rafi Surrey 13.14    
  3 Grant McConnell Somerset 14.43    
  4 Harry Young Suffolk 15.11    
  5 Edward Burgess Oxfordshire 16.93    
 B Race 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
  1 Martin McGarral Bedfordshire 13.68    
  2 David Achia Oxfordshire 14.00    
  3 David Hall Kent 14.23    
  4 Alwyn Harries Dorset 14.56    
 B Race 2 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
  1 Tom Butcher Surrey 13.58    
  2 Luke Alexander-Grose Sussex 14.02    
  3 Luke Yaxley Hertfordshire 15.03    
  4 George Cassidy Essex 17.29    

 4x100m Relay

 Race 1
  1   Essex 50.86    
  2   Sussex 52.47    
  3   Bedfordshire 52.85    
  4   Kent 54.57    
  5   Dorset 55.70    
  6   Hampshire 56.62    
  7   Berkshire 57.92    
 Race 2
  1   Surrey 50.66    
  2   Middlesex 52.46    
  3   Hertfordshire 55.32    
  4   Suffolk 55.35    
  5   Oxfordshire 57.06    

 High Jump

  1 Martin McGarrell Bedfordshire 1.61    
  2 Stephen Arthurn-Orrey Middlesex 1.50    
  3 Caine Sobers Suffolk 1.50    
  4 David Hall Kent 1.50    
  5 David Achia Oxfordshire 1.40    
  6 Daniel Smith Berkshire 1.40    
  7 Craig Stanton Essex 1.35    
  8 Frank Smith Hertfordshire 1.35    
  9 Oliver Newport Surrey 1.35    
  10 Russell Waters Buckinghamshire 1.35    
  11 Ryan Smith Sussex 1.35    
  12 Jack Snook Dorset 1.30    

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Hai Vu Bedfordshire 5.32/+2.4    
  2 Joe Ring Dorset 4.87/+1.0    
  3 Toby Rottner Sussex 4.86/+3.4    
  4 Callum Pettigrew Essex 4.73/+3.3    
  5 Dan Booker Somerset 4.71/+2.7    
  6 Caine Sobers Suffolk 4.70/+2.8    
  7 Oliver Newport Surrey 4.61/+1.2    
  8 Jack Mahoney Kent 4.53/+3.1    
  9 Jake Awe Hertfordshire 4.52/+3.4 (4.51/+1.9)
  10 Joe Carter Oxfordshire 4.51/+0.5    
  11 Daniel Smith Berkshire 4.16/+2.4 (3.96/+1.2)
  12 Nathan Reece Buckinghamshire 4.00/+2.2    
 B
  1 Christian Gaddes Hertfordshire 4.54/+2.7 (4.26/+2.0)
  2 Ashley Derrick Sussex 4.51/+3.8 (4.40/+1.5)
  3 Ben Sudbury Essex 4.48/+1.6    
  4 Ethan Shakespeare-Richards Surrey 4.47/+2.0    
  5 Julian Hensman Bedfordshire 4.45/+2.4 (4.40/+1.4)
  6 Adam Lee Dorset 4.40/+1.3    
  7 Elliot Byfield Middlesex 4.36/+2.6    
  8 Foluke Blackett Berkshire 4.11/+2.3    
  9 Ellis Brown Kent 4.06/+1.4    
  10 Will Handscombe Oxfordshire 3.99/+2.2    
  11 Sam Bradwell Suffolk 3.84/+1.9    

 Shot

 A
  1 Greg George Bedfordshire 12.84    
  2 Luke Roach-Christie Middlesex 12.50    
  3 Faraz Rafi Surrey 10.50    
  4 Thomas Snare Kent 9.99    
  5 George Kalor Essex 9.83    
  6 James Lasis Sussex 8.48    
  7 Grant McConnell Somerset 8.11    
  8 Ricky Doran Berkshire 8.10    
  9 Sasoon Moskotion Hertfordshire 8.00    
  10 David Achin Oxfordshire 7.17    
  11 Daniel Avery Hampshire 6.83    
  12 Adam Last Suffolk 5.97    
  13 Seb Rodrigues Dorset 5.66    
 B
  1 James Arthurworrey Middlesex 10.60    
  2 Nick Percy Hampshire 9.98    
  3 Joshua Atiboye Surrey 9.27    
  4 Munro Third Kent 8.29    
  5 Cameron Fortin-Smith Oxfordshire 7.90    
  6 James Deane Bedfordshire 7.89    
  7 Alex Notley Berkshire 7.61    
  8 Tom Watts Essex 7.51    
  9 Harry Young Suffolk 6.30    
  10 Ben Brewer Hertfordshire 6.00    
  11 Robert James Sussex 5.93    
  12 Ben Mogg Dorset 4.92    

 Discus

 A
  1 Faraz Rafi Surrey 32.65    
  2 Nicholas Perry Hampshire 30.85    
  3 Lee Fitzgerald Essex 26.52    
  4 Grant McConnell Somerset 26.10    
  5 Ricky Doran Berkshire 24.66    
  6 Alexander Coombs Sussex 24.45    
  7 Munro Third Kent 23.93    
  8 James Althurworbey Middlesex 22.83    
  9 Aaron Bodger Bedfordshire 21.57    
  10 Niall Brown Dorset 20.44    
  11 Sasoon Moskofian Hertfordshire 17.63    
  12 Cameron Firtin-Smith Oxfordshire 16.15    
  13 Sam Bradwell Suffolk 13.19    
 B
  1 Luke Roch Middlesex 29.38    
  2 Tom Snare Kent 27.13    
  3 George Cassidy Essex 26.94    
  4 Daniel Avery Hampshire 24.03    
  5 James Lasis Sussex 23.11    
  6 Dan Cox Dorset 22.04    
  7 Josh Watson Bedfordshire 20.34    
  8 Robert Litchfield Surrey 17.84    
  9 Ben Brewer Hertfordshire 16.04    
  10 Daniel Smith Berkshire 15.70    

 Javelin

 A
  1 Nick Percy Hampshire 37.55    
  2 Alexander Coombs Sussex 35.85    
  3 Niall Brown Dorset 30.17    
  4 Ben Sudbury Essex 30.12    
  5 David Hall Kent 29.16    
  6 Jamie McCulloch Surrey 28.63    
  7 Cameron Lewis Hertfordshire 27.68    
  8 Sam Stanton Middlesex 25.88    
  9 Dan Barker Somerset 25.84    
  10 Alex Notley Berkshire 23.85    
  11 James Dean Bedfordshire 20.89    
  12 Cameron Fortin-Smith Oxfordshire 16.54    
  13 Sam Bradwell Suffolk 16.50    
 B
  1 Ryan Maidment Sussex 30.14    
  2 Carlos Carrette Middlesex 28.19    
  3 Luke Croll Surrey 26.86    
  4 Charles Spence Kent 26.23    
  5 Daniel Avery Hampshire 26.11    
  6 Rhys Harvey Bedfordshire 24.73    
  7 Josh Tack Oxfordshire 24.42    
  8 Ricky Doran Berkshire 23.03    
  9 Mark Carpenter Dorset 22.86    
  10 Charlie Stockings Essex 22.73    
  11 James Lumley-Smith Hertfordshire 17.95    
  12 James Robinson Suffolk 10.23    

 Non-Scoring Track Events

 100m Race 1
  1 Sukhbir Bahra Sussex 13.9    
  2 Brandon Pope Dorset 14.5    
  3 Frankie Smith Hertfordshire 14.8    
  4 Jamie Ampleford Sussex 15.1    
  5 Phillip Barry Hampshire 15.5    
 100m Race 2
  1 Ethan Shakespeare-Richards Surrey 14.0    
  2 Callum Pettigrew Essex 14.8    
  3 Adam Wright Dorset 15.0    
  4 Luke Yaxley Hertfordshire 15.0    
  5 Adam Lee Dorset 15.1    
 800m
  1 Omari Carr-Miller Surrey 2:22.59    
  2 Jack Dutton Buckinghamshire 2:27.98    
  3 Alexander Voss-Hillier Sussex 2:28.03    
  4 Adam Cauldwell Surrey 2:30.14    
  5 Declan Toth Dorset 2:41.82