South of England Under 13 Inter-Counties 2007
29 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

 Team Scores

  1 Essex   362    
  2 Middlesex   359    
  3 Berkshire   358    
  4 Kent   330.5    
  5 Hampshire   330    
  6 Sussex   324    
  7 Surrey   321    
  8 Hertfordshire   307.5    
  9 Oxfordshire   300.5    
  10 Dorset   288.5    
  11 Bedfordshire   274.5    
  12 Suffolk   218    
  13 Buckinghamshire   213.5    
  14 Somerset   190    

 100m

 A Race 1
  1 Uzoma Nwachukwu Middlesex 13.1    
  2 Hepzibah Ogunro Bedfordshire 13.4    
  3 Sophie Papps Berkshire 13.8    
  4 Amy Beeden Sussex 14.1    
  5 Charlotte Wingfield Hertfordshire 14.4    
  6 Charlotte Denniss Kent 14.4    
  7 Phoebe Beer Dorset 14.8    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -3.7m/sec)
  1 Hannah Smithdale Essex 13.87    
  2 Verity Shayler Oxfordshire 14.08    
  3 Rochelle Ingham Surrey 14.72    
  4 Emily Shore Hampshire 14.79    
  5 Jess Crissell Suffolk 14.83    
  6 Tasha Cornwell Buckinghamshire 14.95    
  7 Katy Bull Somerset 15.84    
 B Race 1
  1 Desiree Henry Middlesex 13.9    
  2 Kelly Sutton Essex 14.3    
  3 Sophie Ayre Kent 14.4    
  4 Stephanie Rukin Hertfordshire 14.4    
  5 Kathleen Ward Dorset 15.0    
  6 Anna Crawley Buckinghamshire 15.2    
  7 Chloe Litchfield Bedfordshire 16.1    
 B Race 2 (Wind: -2.5m/sec)
  1 Lukesham Morris Berkshire 13.44    
  2 Katie Urquhart Sussex 14.38    
  3 Kim Sutherland Oxfordshire 14.44    
  4 Celia Simpson Surrey 14.81    
  5 Tayler Cannings Hampshire 15.06    
  6 Abby Hadley Suffolk 15.08    

 200m

 A Race 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)
  1 Hepzibah Ogunro Bedfordshire 26.64    
  2 Hannah Smithdale Essex 28.37    
  3 Verity Shayler Oxfordshire 28.60    
  4 Hollie Fudge Hampshire 29.07    
  5 Charlotte Wingfield Hertfordshire 30.24    
  6 Jade Willis Suffolk 30.43    
  7 Katy Bull Somerset 33.11    
 A Race 2
  1 Uzoma Nwachukwu Middlesex 27.15    
  2 Sophie Papps Berkshire 27.78    
  3 Amy Beeden Sussex 29.13    
  4 Charlotte Denniss Kent 29.34    
  5 Rochelle Ingham Surrey 29.77    
  6 Phoebe Beer Dorset 29.86    
  7 Tasha Cornwell Buckinghamshire 30.11    
 B Race 1
  1 Desiree Henry Middlesex 27.83    
  2 Dina Asher-Smith Kent 28.70    
  3 Tyler Hole Hampshire 29.91    
  4 Charlie Cornwell Buckinghamshire 30.12    
  5 Celia Simpson Surrey 30.15    
  6 Abby Hadley Suffolk 30.18    
 B Race 2
  1 Farrah Anderson Essex 28.87    
  2 Alice Wigmore Berkshire 29.43    
  3 Leanne Spurway Oxfordshire 29.78    
  4 Stephanie Rukin Hertfordshire 30.13    
  5 Amelia Ross Sussex 31.30    
  6 Kathleen Ward Dorset 32.31    
  7 Charlotte Sexton Bedfordshire 32.44    

 800m

 A
  1 Hayley McLean Essex 2:27.18    
  2 Danni Newman Hertfordshire 2:28.05    
  3 Jordan Page Sussex 2:29.04    
  4 Charlotte Kerr Middlesex 2:30.69    
  5 Ciara Denny Surrey 2:31.41    
  6 Francesca O'Donnell Hampshire 2:31.69    
  7 Charlotte Gibbs Berkshire 2:32.51    
  8 Ruby Kelly Somerset 2:35.78    
  9 Lucy Hickmott Kent 2:36.36    
  10 Emma Croft Buckinghamshire 2:36.75    
  11 Abigail Dalton Bedfordshire 2:38.45    
  12 Grace Howie Dorset 2:39.17    
  13 Katharina Clitherow Oxfordshire 2:43.44    
  14 Lucy Barnes Suffolk 2:46.40    
 B
  1 Jamey Street Sussex 2:31.85    
  2 Holly Fletcher Kent 2:31.87    
  3 Amy Bragg Essex 2:34.09    
  4 Reeve Nolan Watton Bedfordshire 2:35.74    
  5 Susan Shiel-Rankin Surrey 2:36.00    
  6 Lizzie Hams Dorset 2:40.43    
  7 Tiffany Jones Berkshire 2:42.13    
  8 Katie Grimmett Hampshire 2:43.63    
  9 Emily Smith Somerset 2:44.34    
  10 Elizabeth Bird Hertfordshire 2:44.45    
  11 Charlie Cornwell Buckinghamshire 2:44.46    
  12 Ellie Johnson Watts Oxfordshire 2:49.33    
  13 Samantha Carson Suffolk 2:50.17    
  14 Rachel Simpson Middlesex DNF    

 1500m

 A
  1 Jessica Judd Essex 4:50.40    
  2 Connie McMillan Oxfordshire 4:57.11    
  3 Ellie Walton Berkshire 4:57.63    
  4 Sky Draper Middlesex 5:17.32    
  5 Pandora Banbury Kent 5:19.06    
  6 Jessica Filby Surrey 5:20.90    
  7 Jade Anderson-Busby Hampshire 5:22.02    
  8 Shelby Haysom Dorset 5:22.85    
  9 Megan Shreeves Bedfordshire 5:27.22    
  10 Annabelle MacKinnon Austin Hertfordshire 5:29.69    
  11 Katy MacDonald Somerset 5:36.88    
  12 Elin Grose Suffolk 5:38.26    
  13 Katie Summerfield Sussex 5:38.50    
 B
  1 Sophie Riches Essex 5:13.28    
  2 Emily Alexander-High Hampshire 5:13.84    
  3 Ruth Bourne Surrey 5:18.91    
  4 Molly McKenzie Bedfordshire 5:29.70    
  5 Beki Taylor Berkshire 5:30.18    
  6 Amelia Jones Kent 5:31.68    
  7 Kayley Kennedy Somerset 5:38.20    
  8 Katie Iliffe Middlesex 5:41.68    
  9 Jess Anstice Oxfordshire 5:52.73    
  10 Ella Lloyd Hertfordshire 6:01.52    
  11 Vicky Olive Dorset 6:21.76    

 70m Hurdles

 A Race 1 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
  1 Ashling Edward Surrey 12.00    
  2 Ayeisha Maduibeya Middlesex 12.48    
  3 Sian Brodrick Hampshire 12.67    
  4 Nikkita Sartori-Skrist Essex 12.71    
  5 Stephanie Clitheroe Buckinghamshire 12.75    
  6 Charlotte Sexton Bedfordshire 13.22    
  7 Jenny Fox Dorset 13.53    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
  1 Tilly Russell Kent 12.68    
  2 Alicia Tymon-McEwan Hertfordshire 12.70    
  3 Katy Lambert Sussex 12.87    
  4 Connie McMillan Oxfordshire 13.54    
  5 Isabel Rudgley Berkshire 13.92    
  6 Ellie Robins Somerset 14.37    
  7 Chelsea Wade Suffolk 14.40    
 B Race 1 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
  1 Vicky Maguire Surrey 12.44    
  2 Demi Barrance Middlesex 12.75    
  3 Tasha Cornwell Buckinghamshire 12.93    
  4 Emma Cowell Hampshire 13.31    
  5 Vicky Olive Dorset 14.56    
  6 Hannah Cousins Oxfordshire 14.65    
 B Race 2 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)
  1 Stephanie Rukin Hertfordshire 12.00    
  2 Anna Alvarez Kent 12.46    
  3 Jade Peel Essex 12.60    
  4 Ashleigh Roberts Berkshire 12.63    
  5 Lauren Milnthorpe Sussex 13.00    
  6 Amy Johnson Bedfordshire 14.42    

 4x100m Relay

 Race 1
  1   Essex 53.9    
  2   Berkshire 54.9    
  3   Surrey 55.7    
  4   Oxfordshire 56.1    
  5   Hertfordshire 56.8    
  6   Dorset 59.2    
  7   Somerset 61.9    
 Race 2
  1   Middlesex 54.20    
  2   Hampshire 55.79    
  3   Kent 55.90    
  4   Buckinghamshire 56.01    
  5   Bedfordshire 56.61    
  6   Sussex 57.14    
  7   Suffolk 58.55    

 High Jump

  1 Rachel Rajkumar Berkshire 1.44    
  2 Katy Lambert Sussex 1.42    
  3 Sacha Martin Essex 1.40    
  4 Alics Rackham Hertfordshire 1.35    
  5 Frances Read Kent 1.35    
  6 Jenny Fox Dorset 1.35    
  7 Maika Chapel Oxfordshire 1.35    
  =8 Rooblack Somerset 1.30    
  =8 Leila Abandah Surrey 1.30    
  =8 Demi Barrance Middlesex 1.30    
  =11 Amy Johnson Bedfordshire 1.30    
  =11 Molly Jehan Hampshire 1.30    
  13 Amalia Serritiello Suffolk 1.20    

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Rhianna Park Hertfordshire 4.66/+3.0 (4.49/+0.8)
  2 Rosie Dailly Essex 4.56/+1.8    
  3 Jessica Crissell Suffolk 4.47/+1.8    
  4 Jessica Nolan Middlesex 4.25/+1.4    
  5 Katie Urquhart Sussex 4.24/+1.3    
  6 Georgie Haynes Berkshire 4.22/+1.0    
  7 Vicky Maguire Surrey 4.18/+2.1    
  8 Frances Read Kent 4.15/+2.2 (3.79/+1.1)
  9 Kim Sutherland Oxfordshire 4.00/+2.0    
  10 Abigail Dalton Bedfordshire 3.91/+2.3    
  11 Keilley McDonald Somerset 3.84/+2.1    
  12 Flinty Bane Hampshire 3.81/+0.5    
  13 Charlie Cornwell Buckinghamshire 3.80/+2.4 (3.66/+1.6)
  14 Phoebe Beer Dorset 3.63/+2.3 (3.43/+1.8)
 B
  1 Charlotte Gibbs Berkshire 4.36/+1.9    
  2 Mary Fasipe Middlesex 4.36/+0.9    
  3 Leanne Spurway Oxfordshire 4.17/+2.8 (3.78/+1.2)
  4 Amelia Ross Sussex 4.09/+2.8    
  5 Tilly Russell Kent 3.98/+1.7    
  6 Kathleen Ward Dorset 3.96/+3.6 (3.77/+2.0)
  7 Farrah Anderson Essex 3.92/+2.6    
  8 Chelsea Ward Suffolk 3.89/+2.7 (3.79/+1.9)
  9 Chloe Litchfield Bedfordshire 3.81/+2.8 (3.20/+1.0)
  10 Sian Broderick Hampshire 3.72/+2.8 (3.34/+1.4)
  11 Alicia Tymon-McEwan Hertfordshire 3.70/+2.1    
  12 Amber Wright Surrey 3.57/+2.8 (2.56/+1.5)

 Shot

 A
  1 Iyabo Adekunle Middlesex 8.78    
  2 Ellie Ballantine Berkshire 7.93    
  3 Charlotte Magnall Buckinghamshire 7.92    
  4 Megan Cornelius-Jones Dorset 7.86    
  5 Emma Othara Oxfordshire 7.71    
  6 Holly Phillips Bedfordshire 7.60    
  7 Rosie Sharp Sussex 7.33    
  8 Molly Jehan Hampshire 7.30    
  9 Aleagh Teske Kent 7.16    
  10 Isobel Henson Hertfordshire 6.88    
  11 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina Surrey 6.79    
  12 Natalie Carter Suffolk 6.33    
  13 Katy Bull Somerset 6.08    
 B
  1 Eleanor Mitchell Hampshire 8.87    
  2 Simi Oyesanya Middlesex 8.51    
  3 Danielle Opara Berkshire 8.16    
  4 Debbie Knight Essex 7.83    
  5 Grace Hailstone Sussex 7.74    
  6 Anna Alvarez Kent 7.56    
  7 Kerri Scott Surrey 7.04    
  8 Megan Croker Dorset 6.51    
  9 Angharad Lockwood Buckinghamshire 6.39    
  10 Amber Rose-Dewey Somerset 6.39    
  11 Beth Harvey Bedfordshire 6.20    
  12 Jade Willis Suffolk 5.86    
  13 Shannom Rapacchi Hertfordshire 5.52    
  14 Tilly Vaughan-Fowler Oxfordshire 4.41    

 Discus

 A
  1 Eleanor Mitchell Hampshire 26.84    
  2 Debbie Knight Essex 25.13    
  3 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina Surrey 24.91    
  4 Megan Cornelius-Jones Dorset 23.66    
  5 Charlotte Magnall Buckinghamshire 22.81    
  6 Catherine Cotterill Kent 22.62    
  7 Emma O'Hara Oxfordshire 22.02    
  8 Poppy Wheeler Hertfordshire 19.79    
  9 Danielle Opara Berkshire 19.55    
  10 Simi Oyesanya Middlesex 19.47    
  11 Autumn Bowden Sussex 16.28    
  12 Amber Rose-Dewey Somerset 19.55    
  13 Lucy Barnes Suffolk 14.71    
  14 Molly McKenzie Bedfordshire 13.82    
 B
  1 Shadine Duquemin Hampshire 25.80    
  2 Iyabo Adekunle Middlesex 21.29    
  3 Amelia Thompson Sussex 20.16    
  4 Erin Baggs Essex 17.96    
  5 Kerri Scott Surrey 17.72    
  6 Ashley Roberts Berkshire 17.12    
  7 Megan Croker Dorset 16.61    
  8 Kathryn Mason Kent 15.49    
  9 Isobel Henson Hertfordshire 15.36    
  10 Hannah Cousins Oxfordshire 14.84    
  11 Angharad Lockwood Buckinghamshire 14.10    
  12 Beth Harvey Bedfordshire 13.99    
  13 Ieysha Brown Suffolk 12.86    

 Javelin

 A
  1 Grace Hailstone Sussex 31.36    
  2 Meggan Cornelius-Jones Dorset 26.71    
  3 Abi Wilde Hertfordshire 26.35    
  4 Eleanor Mitchell Hampshire 25.73    
  5 Deborah Knight Essex 23.96    
  6 Emily Shingles Berkshire 23.48    
  7 Simi Oyesanya Middlesex 23.13    
  8 Tilly Vaughan-Fowler Oxfordshire 21.58    
  9 Chloe Litchfield Bedfordshire 18.74    
  10 Kerri Scott Surrey 18.34    
  11 Stephanie Clitheroe Buckinghamshire 17.81    
  12 Ieysha Brown Suffolk 17.06    
  13 Emma Corbett Hertfordshire 16.53    
 B
  1 Natalie Whisken Dorset 23.68    
  2 Nichola Hewitt Oxfordshire 23.57    
  3 Shadine Duquemin Hampshire 23.40    
  4 Rosie Sharp Sussex 23.09    
  5 Laura Drew Essex 19.94    
  6 Nichola Gregory Kent 19.43    
  7 Isobel Henson Hertfordshire 17.39    
  8 Vicky Maguire Surrey 14.43    
  9 Katie Passey Berkshire 12.36    
  10 Nathalie Carter Suffolk 11.74    
  11 Marion Mills Middlesex 11.58    
  12 Holly Phillips Bedfordshire 8.10    

 Non-Scoring Track Events

 100m Race 1
  1 Annie Adewole Essex 14.1    
  2 Hollie Fudge Hampshire 14.2    
  3 Ashleigh Roberts Berkshire 15.4    
  4 Tilly Vaughan-Fowler Oxfordshire 15.5    
  5 Lydia Mallows Suffolk 15.5    
  6 Amelia Thompson Sussex 15.7    
 100m Race 2
  1 Bianca Thompson-Phillips Middlesex 14.3    
  2 Alice Wigmore Berkshire 14.4    
  3 Tyler Hole Hampshire 14.7    
  4 Alexandra Davies Hertfordshire 14.7    
  5 Marian Mills Middlesex 14.7    
  6 Georgia Haynes Berkshire 14.8    
  7 Jess Anstice Oxfordshire 16.3    
 100m Race 3
  1 Leanne Spurway Oxfordshire 14.3    
  2 Rhianna Parke Hertfordshire 14.4    
  3 Ellie Ballantine Berkshire 15.4    
  4 Jade Willis Suffolk 15.4    
  5 Isabel Rudgley Berkshire 16.0    
  6 Emma Cowell Hampshire 16.1    
 800m
  1 Anna Richardson Middlesex 2:36.03    
  2 Amber Wright Surrey 2:36.46    
  3 Hollie Mashell Surrey 2:42.34    
  4 Chloe Smale Surrey 2:43.08    
  5 Heather Gibbons Middlesex 2:43.29    
  6 Christina Hall Middlesex 2:43.99