8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2007
5 August at Copthall Stadium, Barnet
Results - Men

 Team Scores

  1 Middlesex   355    
  2 Essex   351    
  3 Surrey   322    
  4 Kent   312    
  5 Hertfordshire   292    
  6 Sussex   280    
  7 Hampshire   214    

 100m

 A (Wind: -3.3m/sec)
  1 Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire 11.1 16  
  2 Jordan Huggins Middlesex 11.1 15  
  3 Kieran Showler-Davis Hampshire 11.2 14  
  4 Clement Boateng Surrey 11.6 13  
  5 David Lo Essex 11.7 12  
  6 Mayo Oluwole Kent 11.9 11  
  7 Adam Meadows Sussex 12.2 10  
 B (Wind: -3.4m/sec)
  1 Emanuel Okpokire Essex 11.6 8  
  2 Cyle Carty Surrey 11.6 7  
  3 Hakeem Aderigbe Middlesex 11.7 6  
  4 Sam Derham Hampshire 12.0 5  
  5 Alexander Jouanovski Hertfordshire 12.0 4  
  6 James Alcock Kent 12.0 3  

 200m

 A (Wind: -3.6m/sec)
  1 Dan Putnam Kent 22.5 16  
  2 Louis Roualt Middlesex 22.6 15  
  3 James McLean Essex 22.9 14  
  4 Simeon Ramsey-Graham Surrey 23.1 13  
  5 Cameron Webb Hertfordshire 23.4 12  
  6 Michael West Sussex 23.6 11  
  7 Sam Derham Hampshire 23.9 10  
 B (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
  1 Rhion Samuel Middlesex 22.4 8  
  2 David Lo Essex 22.7 7  
  3 Rudi Francis Kent 23.1 6  
  4 Praful Nargund Surrey 23.3 5  
  5 David Wheeler Sussex 24.3 4  
  6 Thomas Gillespie Hertfordshire 24.6 3  
  7 Joseph Flitcroft Hampshire 25.1 2  

 400m

 A
  1 Nathan Wake Hertfordshire 48.8 16  
  2 Dan Putnam Kent 49.4 15  
  3 Mark Hunt Essex 50.1 14  
  4 Matt Harris Middlesex 51.3 13  
  5 Michael Di Laura Sussex 52.1 12  
  6 Lee McLaughlin Surrey 53.8 11  
  7 Tom Syckelmoore Hampshire 55.6 10  
 B
  1 Jack Green Kent 49.4 8  
  2 Aiden Lee Essex 49.6 7  
  3 Oweka Wanogho Surrey 51.4 6  
  4 Jack Lossini Hertfordshire 51.5 5  
  5 Sacha Henty Sussex 52.4 4  
  6 Darren Cordyn Middlesex 52.6 3  
  7 Alick Clark Hampshire 56.2 2  

 800m

 A
  1 Omar Monseur Essex 2:01.3 16  
  2 Callum Towler Middlesex 2:01.9 15  
  3 Andrew Clement Hampshire 2:03.5 14  
  4 Antony Pinol Kent 2:03.7 13  
  5 Alexander Veitch Hertfordshire 2:04.1 12  
  6 Matthew Grant Surrey 2:06.3 11  
  7 Ben Hoy-Slot Sussex 2:08.6 10  
 B
  1 Matt Bloy Essex 2:00.3 8  
  2 Luke Disney Middlesex 2:01.8 7  
  3 Louis Walshe Hertfordshire 2:02.3 6  
  4 Alexander Hookway Kent 2:04.5 5  
  5 Richard Calder Surrey 2:05.8 4  
  6 Alfie Sterling Sussex 2:06.6 3  
  7 Simon Ninnim Hampshire 2:08.2 2  

 1500m

 A
  1 Ronnie Sparke Essex 4:05.3 16  
  2 Luke Caldwell Surrey 4:08.0 15  
  3 Billy Collins-Pallett Hertfordshire 4:09.4 14  
  4 Tom Malsden Sussex 4:12.3 13  
  5 Richard Mann Middlesex 4:12.5 12  
  6 Stephen Cavey Kent 4:14.1 11  
  7 Simon Ninnim Hampshire 4:31.9 10  
 B
  1 Matt Bloy Essex 4:11.0 8  
  2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell Middlesex 4:15.3 7  
  3 Aaron Stone Sussex 4:22.8 6  
  4 James Pigot Kent 4:28.6 5  
  5 Fredric Tilby-Jones Hertfordshire 4:33.1 4  
  6 Alex Rice Surrey 4:34.9 3  
  7 Peter Batten Hampshire 4:39.9 2  

 3000m

  1 Frank Kilema Kent A 8:58.2 16  
  2 Andy Coombs Kent B 9:20.6 8  
  3 Howard Clarke Essex A 9:29.9 15  
  4 Ramone Martinez-Rodney Middlesex A 9:33.0 14  
  5 James McCarthy Sussex A 9:35.5 13  
  6 Michael Mason Kent N/S 9:54.6    
  7 Jack Rainsford Middlesex B 9:58.8 7  
  8 Matt Suter Sussex B 10:09.5 6  
  9 Jack Lee Surrey A 10:27.5 12  

 100m Hurdles

 A (Wind: -3.9m/sec)
  1 James McLean Essex 13.5 16  
  2 Ashley Wilson Middlesex 13.7 15  
  3 Kaz Ong Hertfordshire 14.7 14  
  4 Tom Parry Surrey 14.9 13  
  5 Peter Henworth Sussex 15.3 12  
  6 Jaryd Robinson Hampshire 15.4 11  
  7 Jack Parsons Kent 17.3 10  
 B (Wind: -4.1m/sec)
  1 Emmanuel Okpokiri Essex 13.8 8  
  2 Matthew Walcott Surrey 14.3 7  
  3 Olu Oyewobi Middlesex 14.4 6  
  4 Ciaran Townsend Hertfordshire 14.9 5  
  5 Rudy Francis Kent 15.0 4  
  6 Gwilyn Cooper Sussex 15.1 3  

 400m Hurdles

 A
  1 Jack Green Kent 55.2 16  
  2 Olu Oyewobi Middlesex 56.4 15  
  3 Sam Bushell Essex 56.7 14  
  4 Peter Henworth Sussex 56.7 13  
  5 Jaryd Robinson Hampshire 59.0 12  
  6 Nick Spence Surrey 59.0 11  
 B
  1 Moh Clampin Middlesex 61.0 8  
  2 Adam McCarthy Essex 62.0 7  
  3 Jack Parsons Kent 62.9 6  
  4 Gwilyn Cooper Sussex 63.6 5  
  5 Sena Etam Surrey 64.0 4  

 1500m Steeplechase

 A
  1 Jake Wright Essex 4:42.9 16  
  2 Ashley Williams Sussex 4:52.6 15  
  3 Alfie Keadle Surrey 4:58.4 14  
  4 Will Funnell Kent 5:00.5 13  
  5 Shane Coombes Middlesex 5:15.1 12  
 B
  1 Grant Twist Essex 4:48.7 8  

 4x100m Relay

  1   Middlesex 42.8 16  
  2   Essex 43.2 15  
  3   Kent 43.6 14  
  4   Surrey 43.9 13  
  5   Hertfordshire 44.0 12  
  6   Hampshire 45.7 11  
  7   Sussex 45.8 10  

 4x400m Relay

  1   Kent 3:25.1 16  
  2   Hertfordshire 3:26.3 15  
  3   Middlesex 3:28.8 14  
  4   Essex 3:30.2 13  
  5   Sussex 3:30.6 12  
  6   Surrey 3:33.2 11  
  7   Hampshire 3:48.3 10  

 High Jump

 A
  1 Samuel Bailey Essex 1.97 16  
  2 Jason Hamilton Hertfordshire 1.90 15  
  3 Ed Stubbs Sussex 1.80 14  
  4 Nathan Fox Middlesex 1.80 13  
  5 Ned Quinay Surrey 1.75 12  
  6 Luke Allwright Kent 1.60 11  
 B
  1 Michael West Sussex 1.75 8  
  2 Rian Clancy Surrey 1.75 7  
  3 Josh Donbey Hertfordshire 1.65 6  
  4 Mathew Clampin Middlesex 1.50 5  

 Pole Vault

 A
  1 Sam Brown Sussex 3.70 16  
  2 Gordon Lester Surrey 3.60 15  
  3 Ashley Bryant Middlesex 3.60 14  
  4 Sam Bushell Essex 3.60 13  
  5 Christopher Peers Kent 3.40 12  
  6 Josh Dombey Hertfordshire 3.40 11  
  7 Kieran Finn Hampshire 3 10  
 B
  1 Ned Quiney Surrey 3.40 8  
  2 Peter Henworth Sussex 3.20 7  
  3 Matt Williams Hertfordshire 2.80 6  
  4 Ryan Lenton Hampshire 2.80 5  

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Kadeen Greenidge-Smith Hertfordshire 7.23 16  
  2 Nathan Fox Middlesex 6.83 15  
  3 Jermaine Olasan Surrey 6.58 14  
  4 Seb Rodger Sussex 6.52 13  
  5 James Alcock Kent 6.32 12  
 B
  1 Stefan Greenidge Hertfordshire 6.31 8  
  2 Michael Napper Middlesex 6.19 7  
  3 Darren March Kent 6.07 6  
  4 Omar Dixon Surrey 5.87 5  
  5 Karl Medhurst Sussex 5.42 4  

 Triple Jump

 A
  1 Nathan Fox Middlesex 14.29 16  
  2 Rory Constable Hampshire 13.69 15  
  3 Darren March Kent 13.64 14  
  4 Babatunde Amosu Surrey 13.57 13  
  5 Kevin Brown Essex 13.04 12  
  6 Leo Lundgren Hertfordshire 12.80 11  
  7 Karl Medhurst Sussex 11.21 10  
 B
  1 Olu Oyewobi Middlesex 13.27 8  
  2 James Alcock Kent 12.37 7  
  3 Kieran Sleap Essex 12.17 6  
  4 Ryan Lenton Hampshire 11.67 5  

 Shot

 A
  1 Antony Oshodi Essex 17.88 16  
  2 Erasmus Ntim Surrey 14.68 15  
  3 Theo Burton Middlesex 14.17 14  
  4 Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire 13.99 13  
  5 Harpal Chana Hampshire 12.27 12  
  6 Judd Harrison Kent 10.09 11  
  7 Will Sinclair Sussex 10.06 10  
 B
  1 Matthew Baptiste Essex 16.84 8  
  2 Temi Ladefa Surrey 12.46 7  
  3 Fred Young Hampshire 12.01 6  
  4 Ben Flash Hertfordshire 11.90 5  
  5 Hakeem Ade Middlesex 11.32 4  
  6 Luke Braiden Sussex 10.05 3  

 Discus

 A
  1 Matthew Baptiste Essex 51.40 16  
  2 Steve Watson Hertfordshire 45.23 15  
  3 Karim Irving Surrey 43.74 14  
  4 Theo Burton Middlesex 41.01 13  
  5 Fred Young Hampshire 40.17 12  
  6 Judd Harrison Kent 34.13 11  
 B
  1 Anthony Oshodi Essex 48.74 8  
  2 Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire 42.65 7  
  3 Harpal Chana Hampshire 35.50 6  
  4 Temi Ladege Surrey 26.64 5  
  5 Mayo Oluwole Kent 24.66 4  

 Hammer

 A
  1 Peter Clarke Essex 57.29 16  
  2 Ben Flash Hertfordshire 54.63 15  
  3 Matthew Payne-Davis Middlesex 52.50 14  
  4 Visar Beqiki Kent 46.44 13  
  5 William Wilson Sussex 38.86 12  
  6 Harpal Chana Hampshire 36.92 11  
  7 Karim Irving Surrey 35.39 10  
 B
  1 Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire 43.95 8  
  2 Fred Young Hampshire 30.91 7  
  3 Nathan Featherstone Surrey 30.32 6  

 Javelin

 A
  1 Ashley Bryant Middlesex 64.08 16  
  2 Lewis Turk Sussex 52.39 15  
  3 Georgie Bean Essex 52.03 14  
  4 Jason Rainieri Hertfordshire 49.38 13  
  5 Daniel Shaw Kent 48.69 12  
  6 William Trimble Surrey 46.95 11  
  7 David Brice Hampshire 41.03 10  
 B
  1 Stephen Light Middlesex 49.50 8  
  2 Ross Norton Surrey 46.03 7  
  3 Cameron Bygraves Sussex 45.27 6  
  4 James Cook Hertfordshire 42.79 5  
  5 Joe Percy Essex 31.67 4  
  6 Micheal Mason Kent 27.56 3