8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2007
5 August at Copthall Stadium, Barnet
Results - Women

 Team Scores

  1 Essex   322    
  2 Surrey   306    
  3 Hertfordshire   303    
  4 MIddlesex   287    
  5 Hampshire   260    
  6 Sussex   259    
  7 Kent   250    

 100m

 A (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Kitan Elayae Essex 12.4 16  
  2 Jade Phillips Surrey 12.5 15  
  3 Daniella Annon Kent 12.8 14  
  4 Bunmi Awokota Hertfordshire 13.0 13  
  5 Yolanda Hutchinson Middlesex 13.0 12  
  6 Alice Reynolds Hampshire 13.2 11  
  7 Amy Barclay Sussex 13.2 10  
 B (Wind: -2.6m/sec)
  1 Robyn St Luce Boyce Surrey 12.7 8  
  2 Grace Sheppard Kent 12.9 7  
  3 Kelly Murphy Essex 12.9 6  
  4 Natasha White Middlesex 13.1 5  
  5 Helen Van Kempen Hertfordshire 13.3 4  
  6 Claire Paterson Hampshire 13.3 3  
  7 Emily Taylor Sussex 13.6 2  

 200m

 A (Wind: -3.4m/sec)
  1 Savannah Echel-Thomson Sussex 25.6 16  
  2 Mary Iheke Surrey 25.6 15  
  3 Laura Wake Hertfordshire 25.6 14  
  4 Kitan Elayae Essex 25.7 13  
  5 Daniella Annon Kent 26.0 12  
  6 Carlette Grant Middlesex 26.3 11  
  7 Claire Paterson Hampshire 26.9 10  
 B (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
  1 Jade Phillips Surrey 25.8 8  
  2 Bummi Awokoya Hertfordshire 26.0 7  
  3 Gladis Bitulu Middlesex 26.4 6  
  4 Akesha Kiddle Essex 26.5 5  
  5 Grace Sheppard Kent 26.9 4  
  6 Emily Taylor Sussex 27.5 3  

 300m

 A
  1 Mary Ikeke Surrey 40.2 16  
  2 Laura Wake Hertfordshire 40.3 15  
  3 Yasmyn Joseph Kent 41.5 14  
  4 Rachel Davies Middlesex 41.8 13  
  5 Nina Edwards Essex 42.2 12  
  6 Ellen Frank Sussex 43.7 11  
  7 Eloise Waldon-Day Hampshire 45.2 10  
 B
  1 Victoria Hewitt Surrey 41.1 8  
  2 Deborah Willis Hertfordshire 42.8 7  
  3 Rachel Blackburn Middlesex 43.4 6  
  4 Kirsty Sheppard Essex 43.4 5  
  5 Charlotte Mackie Kent 44.5 4  
  6 Mollie Occomore Hampshire 46.6 3  

 800m

 A
  1 Louise Webb Hampshire 2:15.5 16  
  2 Loulou Rowlands Surrey 2:15.9 15  
  3 Jo Mansell Hertfordshire 2:18.8 14  
  4 Sophie Regis Kent 2:20.3 13  
  5 Ella Neale Essex 2:21.7 12  
  6 India Parker-Smith Sussex 2:23.0 11  
  7 Miranda Nicholes Middlesex 2:27.5 10  
 B
  1 Sarah Burgin Hampshire 2:14.6 8  
  2 Helena Corbin Surrey 2:19.5 7  
  3 Hilary Arrendondo Middlesex 2:23.9 6  
  4 Laura Hillyard Essex 2:25.2 5  
  5 Rebecca Moore Sussex 2:25.9 4  
  6 Georgee Twist Kent 2:26.8 3  
  7 Laura Whitehead Hertfordshire 2:31.0 2  

 1500m

 A
  1 Louise Webb Hampshire 4:40.7 16  
  2 Brittany Saville Sussex 4:48.6 15  
  3 Laura Condron Essex 4:49.7 14  
  4 Isabelle Brinsden Surrey 4:53.5 13  
  5 Sophie Proffit Hertfordshire 4:56.6 12  
  6 Hilary Arren Dondo Middlesex 5:04.2 11  
 B
  1 Leonie Stewart Hampshire 4:55.4 8  
  2 Hannah Walker Hertfordshire 4:59.7 7  
  3 Grace Geilinger Sussex 5:09.5 6  
  4 Danielle Drewer Surrey 5:16.1 5  
  5 Lucy Edmunds Middlesex 6:12.2 4  

 3000m

  1 Georgie-Lou Sales Essex A 10:56.8 16  
  2 Sophie Cowper Surrey A 11:05.1 15  
  3 Anya Hiles Sussex N/S 11:09.9    
  4 Zoe Littlechild Essex B 11:13.9 8  
  5 Sophie Smith Hampshire A 11:15.8 14  
  6 Natasha Little Hertfordshire A 11:22.0 13  
  7 Victoria Little Hertfordshire B 11:22.2 7  
  8 Aiya Ade Hampshire B 11:26.5 6  
  9 Julie Wedmore Surrey B 11:28.4 5  
  10 Rosie Hiles Sussex A 11:34.0 12  
  11 Emily McLoughlin Sussex B 11:40.3 4  
  12 Kayleigh Clusker Sussex 11:55.5    
  13 Alina Mingham Middlesex A 12:10.1 11  

 80m Hurdles

 A (Wind: -3.0m/sec)
  1 Stephanie Gaynor Hertfordshire 11.7 16  
  2 Nicola Hill Essex 12.0 15  
  3 Sandra Seaton Surrey 12.1 14  
  4 Megan Southwart Kent 12.3 13  
  5 Tayo McCanna Sussex 13.1 12  
  6 Sarah Murphy Hampshire 13.2 11  
  7 Josephine Okpo Middlesex 13.2 10  
 B
  1 Helen Van Kempen Hertfordshire 12.0 8  
  2 Jessica Clark Kent 12.8 7  
  3 Rebecca Jennings Sussex 13.0 6  
  4 Lauren Edgar Hill Essex 13.3 5  
  5 Zara Martin Hampshire 13.5 4  
  6 Harriet Lester Surrey 13.5 3  

 300m Hurdles

 A
  1 Nicola Hill Essex 44.9 16  
  2 Katrina Cosby Kent 45.8 15  
  3 Elizabeth Thompson Surrey 46.5 14  
  4 Emily Stevens Hertfordshire 46.8 13  
  5 Hannah Ashman Middlesex 48.1 12  
  6 Rebecca Jennings Sussex 48.7 11  
  7 Sarah Murphy Hampshire 51.7 10  
 B
  1 Megan Southwary Kent 46.5 8  
  2 Rosie Marino Surrey 47.4 7  
  3 Eloise Waldon-Day Hampshire 49.7 6  
  4 Charlotte O’Neill Middlesex 49.9 5  
  5 Jessica Lewis Sussex 50.3 4  

 4x100m Relay

  1   Kent 48.8 16  
  2   Hertfordshire 49.0 15  
  3   Essex 49.3 14  
  4   Middlesex 49.8 13  
  5   Surrey 51.5 12  
  6   Hampshire 55.4 11  
  7   Sussex DNF    

 High Jump

 A
  1 Jessica Matthews Kent 1.65 16  
  2 Kate Lysons Hampshire 1.55 14.5  
  3 Mercedes McPherson Middlesex 1.55 14.5  
  4 Harriet Speed Surrey 1.55 13  
  5 Lucy Mapp Essex 1.55 12  
  6 Megan Cox Sussex 1.45 11  
  7 Bethan Scanes Hertfordshire 1.40 10  
 B
  1 Lorrain Usen Kent 1.55 8  
  2 Charlotte O’Neill Middlesex 1.50 7  
  3 Lauren Bouchard Essex 1.40 6  
  4 Mary Ihere Surrey 1.40 5  
  5 Deborah Willis Hertfordshire 1.35 4  

 Pole Vault

 A
  1 Ellie Besford Essex 3.40 16  
  2 Christina Moore Kent 3.20 15  
  3 Sarah Gibson Middlesex 3.00 14  
  4 Chloe Loader Sussex 2.60 13  
  5 Jennifer Tilbury Hampshire 2.50 12  
  6 Rebecca Pickering Surrey 2.30 11  
 B
  1 Emmeline Rendell Kent 2.90 8  
  2 Jade Tallent Middlesex 2.80 7  
  3 Lucy Mapp Essex 2.30 6  

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Amy Quelch Surrey 5.35 16  
  2 Dee Bakre Middlesex 5.26 15  
  3 Lauren Bouchard Essex 5.26 14  
  4 Lorraine Ugen Kent 5.23 13  
  5 Katy Grehan Hertfordshire 5.13 12  
  6 Zara Martin Hampshire 4.83 11  
  7 Becky Woods Sussex 4.61 10  
 B
  1 Hannah Besford Essex 5.26 8  
  2 Emma Bowman Middlesex 4.83 7  
  3 Harriet Lester Surrey 4.82 6  
  4 Danielle Currie Hertfordshire 4.64 5  
  5 Amy Barclay Sussex 4.31 4  
  6 Leah Forbes-Morris Kent 4.29 3  

 Triple Jump

 A
  1 Dee Bakre Middlesex 11.58 16  
  2 Hannah Besford Essex 10.89 15  
  3 Roseanne Mackay Surrey 10.81 14  
  4 Leah Forbes Kent 10.76 13  
  5 Danielle Corrie Hertfordshire 10.53 12  
  6 Becky Wood Sussex 10.48 11  
  7 Kirsty Piper Hampshire 8.56 10  
 B
  1 Catherine Shim Sussex 10.22 8  
  2 Bethan Scanes Hertfordshire 10.16 7  
  3 Emma Bowman Middlesex 10.09 6  

 Shot

 A
  1 Abigail Moronkeji Middlesex 11.04 16  
  2 Katherine Jones Kent 10.88 15  
  3 Charlotte Rose Hertfordshire 10.58 14  
  4 Amber O’Brien Sussex 10.45 13  
  5 Jade Phillips Surrey 8.91 12  
  6 Rachel Roberts Essex 8.85 11  
  7 Anna Stevens Hampshire 8.34 10  
 B
  1 Bunmi Awokoya Hertfordshire 9.75 8  
  2 Catherine Shin Sussex 9.23 7  
  3 Hannah Bright Essex 8.76 6  
  4 Zahra Akinpeju Middlesex 8.42 5  
  5 Binta Bah Surrey 6.72 4  
  6 George Twist Kent 4.59 3  

 Discus

 A
  1 Leeanna Davies Essex 32.18 16  
  2 Katherine Jones Kent 31.54 15  
  3 Amelia Maugouber Surrey 28.77 14  
  4 Jo Batwright Hertfordshire 27.94 13  
  5 Anna Stevens Hampshire 27.60 12  
  6 Lucy Robichaud Sussex 27.09 11  
  7 Zahra Akinpeju Middlesex 23.70 10  
 B
  1 Catrina McAuliffe Essex 27.65 8  
  2 Lizzie Dunn Hampshire 26.37 7  
  3 Sam Burke Hertfordshire 26.19 6  
  4 Eleanor Earl Sussex 25.45 5  
  5 Binta Bah Surrey 18.43 4  

 Hammer

 A
  1 Sarah Smith Essex 42.17 16  
  2 Hannah Coombs Sussex 33.65 15  
  3 Charlotte Rose Hertfordshire 31.42 14  
  4 Abigail Moronkeji Middlesex 27.84 13  
  5 Sarah Osgood Hampshire 24.91 12  
  6 Katherine Jones Kent 22.08 11  
  7 Laren Marshall Surrey 17.80 10  
 B
  1 Lucy Robichaud Sussex 33.32 8  
  2 Loren Scanes Hertfordshire 29.42 7  
  3 Kate Hartigan Essex 23.98 6  
  4 Molly Occomore Hampshire 23.39 5  
  5 Shanai Bogle Middlesex 21.27 4  

 Javelin

 A
  1 Katie Grehan Hertfordshire 31.30 16  
  2 Rachael Blackburn Middlesex 29.58 15  
  3 Jennifer Tilbury Hampshire 28.98 14  
  4 Natalie Davis Essex 28.09 13  
  5 Stephanie Mothershead Sussex 28.04 12  
  6 Emma Binch Surrey 26.37 11  
 B
  1 Rachael Williams Hertfordshire 27.01 8  
  2 Rachael Roberts Essex 26.61 7  
  3 Binta Bah Surrey 26.20 6  
  4 Eloise Waldon-Day Hampshire 25.07 5  
  5 Shiree Hillman Sussex 23.68 4  
  6 Abigail Moronkeji Middlesex 20.51 3