South of England Under 15 Inter-Counties 2007
26 August at Copthall Stadium, Barnet
Results - Girls

 Team Scores

  1 Essex   55    
  2 Middlesex   54    
  3 Hampshire   51    
  4= Kent   33    
  4= Surrey   33    
  6 Hertfordshire   32.5    
  7 Sussex   23    
  8 Bedfordshire   22    
  9 Berkshire   17    
  10 Buckinghamshire   15.5    
  11 Cambridgeshire   15    
  12= Dorset   13    
  12= Oxfordshire   13    
  14= Cornwall   8.5    
  14= Wiltshire   8.5    
  16 Suffolk   7.5    

 Combined Scores

      Girls Boys Total  
  1 Middlesex 54 56 110  
  2 Essex 55 52 107  
  3 Surrey 33 61 94  
  4 Hampshire 51 35 86  
  5 Kent 33 43 76  
  6 Hertfordshire 32.5 30 62.5  
  7= Bedfordshire 22 31 53  
  7= Berkshire 17 36 53  
  9= Dorset 13 31 44  
  9= Sussex 23 21 44  
  11 Cambridgeshire 15 22 37  
  12 Buckinghamshire 15.5 20 35.5  
  13 Cornwall 8.5 22 30.4  
  14 Wiltshire 8 14 22  
  15 Suffolk 7.5 11 18.5  
  16 Oxfordshire 13 5 18  
  17 Somerset 0 17 17  

 100m

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)
  1 Marilyn Nwawulor Middlesex 12.3 Q  
  2 Rebecca Hussey Oxfordshire 12.9 Q  
  3 Sophie Rodger Sussex 13.1 Q  
  4 Danielle Town Hertfordshire 13.2 q  
  5 Natalie Hickmott Kent 13.3    
  6 Georgia Lamoth Berkshire 13.7    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 Beki Curtis-Harris Hampshire 12.7 Q  
  2 Linzi Boosey Essex 13.1 Q  
  3 Danni Patmore Bedfordshire 13.2 Q  
  4 Lamorna Newman Cornwall 13.2 q  
  5 Surrey 13.3    
  6 Chloe Mays Buckinghamshire 13.4    
  7 Gabi Rowsell Dorset 13.6    
  8 Jenni Corbett Cambridgeshire 14.2    
 Final (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
  1 Marilyn Nwawulor Middlesex 12.28    
  2 Beki Curtis-Harris Hampshire 12.64    
  3 Rebecca Hussey Oxfordshire 12.76    
  4 Linzi Boosey Essex 12.83    
  5 Danielle Town Hertfordshire 12.93    
  6 Danni Patmore Bedfordshire 13.00    
  7 Sophie Rodger Sussex 13.04    
  8 Lamorna Newman Cornwall 13.23    

 200m

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)
  1 Victoria Ohurudgo Essex 25.51 Q  
  2 Makeda Lewis Middlesex 26.26 Q  
  3 Leah Barrow Buckinghamshire 26.42 Q  
  4 Lamorna Newman Cornwall 26.52 q  
  5 Rhiannon Goodman Bedfordshire 27.01 q  
  6 Jemma Gargory Oxfordshire 27.27    
  7 Charlie Lickiss Dorset 27.39    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)
  1 Beki Curtis-Harris Hampshire 25.93 Q  
  2 Adele Tracey Surrey 26.03 Q  
  3 Eleanor Campbell Kent 26.77 Q  
  4 Alexandra Leigh-Pearson Suffolk 27.74    
  5 Hannah Lynch Cambridgeshire 28.06    
  6 Rhea Watts Berkshire 28.49    
 Final (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
  1 Victoria Ohurudgo Essex 25.13    
  2 Adele Tracey Surrey 25.57    
  3 Beki Curtis-Harris Hampshire 25.68    
  4 Makeda Lewis Middlesex 26.01    
  5 Leah Barrow Buckinghamshire 26.34    
  6 Lamorna Newman Cornwall 26.40    
  7 Eleanor Campbell Kent 26.58    
  8 Rhiannon Goodman Bedfordshire 27.17    

 800m

 Heat 1
  1 Hannah Edwards Surrey 2:21.7 Q  
  2 Danni Seddon Berkshire 2:22.0 Q  
  3 Emily Hosker-Thornhill Kent 2:22.4 Q  
  4 Claudia Baker Bedfordshire 2:24.2 q  
  5 Nikki Twine Essex 2:25.0 q  
  6 Anne-Marie Keast Cornwall 2:26.2    
  7 Lauren Welch Dorset 2:31.1    
  8 Laura Haines Hampshire 2:33.1    
 Heat 2
  1 Schae Antoine Middlesex 2:18.9 Q  
  2 Melanie Wood Buckinghamshire 2:20.9 Q  
  3 Kate Barber Hertfordshire 2:27.4 Q  
  4 Rachel Sykes Wiltshire 2:28.8    
  5 Emily Barker Suffolk 2:31.8    
  6 Rachel Phelps Sussex 2:32.0    
  7 Hannah Lynch Cambridgeshire 2:35.6    
 Final
  1 Schae Antoine Middlesex 2:17.74    
  2 Danni Seddon Berkshire 2:17.84    
  3 Melanie Wood Buckinghamshire 2:17.86    
  4 Hannah Edwards Surrey 2:18.04    
  5 Emily Hosker-Thornhill Kent 2:20.82    
  6 Claudia Baker Bedfordshire 2:23.71    
  7 Nikki Twine Essex 2:30.06    
  8 Kate Barber Hertfordshire 2:36.69    

 1500m

  1 Melissa Courtney Dorset 4:41.28    
  2 Rebecca Weston Kent 4:41.88    
  3 Emelia Gorecka Surrey 4:42.74    
  4 Emily Wallbank Bedfordshire 4:49.92    
  5 Katie Pontin Berkshire 4:54.41    
  6 Ciara Dullaghan Hampshire 4:55.50    
  7 Neha Dabhi Essex 4:55.65    
  8 Holly Archer Suffolk 4:59.63    
  9 Jennifer Sutherland Oxfordshire 4:59.71    
  10 Ella Fuller Hertfordshire 5:00.75    
  11 Isla Ness Somerset 5:02.44    
  12 Stacey Clusker Sussex 5:04.04    
  13 Bex Myers Buckinghamshire 5:06.18    
  14 Samara Williams Middlesex 5:06.68    

 3000m Walk

  1 Emily Symons Kent 18:44.55    

 75m Hurdles

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Krystina Francis Middlesex 12.02 Q  
  2 Rebecca Littlewood Oxfordshire 12.27 Q  
  3 Sophie Rodger Sussex 12.27 Q  
  4 Lisa Clarke Bedfordshire 12.63    
  5 Sarah Phelps Berkshire 12.83    
  6 Holly Brown Cornwall 12.85    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
  1 Jessica Sandwell Hampshire 11.88 Q  
  2 Georgia Atkins Essex 11.89 Q  
  3 Hannah Lloyd Hertfordshire 12.51 Q  
  4 Jessie Knight Surrey 12.51 q  
  5 Sarah Dyson Buckinghamshire 12.57 q  
  6 Samantha Clark Kent 12.74    
 Final (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Krystina Francis Middlesex 11.70    
  2 Georgia Atkins Essex 11.86    
  3 Jessica Sandwell Hampshire 11.89    
  4 Sophie Rodger Sussex 12.11    
  5 Rebecca Littlewood Oxfordshire 12.34    
  6 Hannah Lloyd Hertfordshire 12.56    
  7 Sarah Dyson Buckinghamshire 12.58    
  8 Jessie Knight Surrey 12.70    

 High Jump

  1 Marilyn Nwawulor Middlesex 1.70    
  2 Hannah Frith Bedfordshire 1.60    
  3 Philippa Wilson Sussex 1.55    
  4 Holly Brown Cornwall 1.55    
  5 Lizzy Harrison Suffolk 1.55    
  6 Lucy Crossman Hampshire 1.55    
  7 Emily Mcllwain Surrey 1.50    
  8 Grace Wodzianski Buckinghamshire 1.50    
  9 Jenny Hutchings Hertfordshire 1.50    
  10 Eleanor Evans Essex 1.50    
  11 Grace Taylor Oxfordshire 1.45    
  12 Abigail Dorling Berkshire 1.45    
  13 Ellis Marples Dorset 1.40    
  14 Jenni Corbett Cambridgeshire 1.35    
  15 Hannah Claydon Wiltshire No ht    

 Pole Vault

  1 Ellie Besford Essex 3.20    
  2 Jessica Nicol-Smith Kent 3.00    
  3 Anne Rees Hertfordshire 3.00    
  4 Lucy Stickland Sussex 2.90    
  5 Rosa Williams Surrey 2.70    
  6 Isobel Garrett Buckinghamshire 2.50    

 Long Jump

  1 Korane Idarousse Middlesex 5.22/+1.6    
  2 Georgia Atkins Essex 5.07/1.7    
  3 Katie Caulfield Hertfordshire 5.02/+2.0    
  4 Gabi Roswell Dorset 5.00/+2.0    
  5 Jessica Sandwell Hampshire 4.79/+1.9    
  6 Shana Parker Oxfordshire 4.79/+1.7    
  7 Montana Jackson Suffolk 4.78/+1.3    
  8 Surrey 4.78/+2.9 (4.29/+0.7)
  9 Claire Hing Berkshire 4.62/+3.3 (4.50/+1.8)
  10 Katie Hardcastle Sussex 4.61/+1.2    
  11 Sian Hurlock Kent 4.47/+2.6 (4.37/+1.6)
  12 Pascale Waterson Buckinghamshire 4.46/+2.9 (4.35/+1.8)
  13 Danni Patmore Bedfordshire 3.13/+2.2    

 Shot

  1 Gemma Young Wiltshire 11.55    
  2 Kathryn Rothwell Hampshire 10.99    
  3 Lauren Sammount Cambridgeshire 10.61    
  4 Letisha Richardson Berkshire 10.49    
  5 Chelsea Coker Essex 10.01    
  6 Eucalypta Bradley Middlesex 9.49    
  7 Sabina Phillips Bedfordshire 8.99    
  8 Sarah Miller Hertfordshire 8.88    
  9 May Liddle-Grainger Somerset 8.87    
  10 Surrey 8.68    
  11 Lisa Hicks Dorset 8.30    
  12 Devon Byrne Buckinghamshire 8.27    
  13 Lisa Normoyle Sussex 8.18    

 Discus

  1 Kathryn Rothwell Hampshire 30.31    
  2 Lauren Sammount Cambridgeshire 30.30    
  3 Mollie Ward Hertfordshire 29.99    
  4 Catherine Scorey Kent 28.96    
  5 Linzi Boosey Essex 28.82    
  6 Holly Stroud Surrey 25.02    
  7 Emma Kirk-Odunubi Sussex 24.84    
  8 Becky Toft Berkshire 24.33    
  9 Sian Fagg Suffolk 23.59    
  10 Devon Byrne Buckinghamshire 22.00    
  11 Eucalypta Bradley Middlesex 20.10    

 Javelin

  1 Kike Oniwinder Essex 37.12    
  2 Freya Jones Hampshire 34.52    
  3 Katie Sanderson Middlesex 30.69    
  4 Eloise Meakins Hertfordshire 29.61    
  5 Surrey 27.75    
  6 Holly Webb Sussex 27.68    
  7 Emma Woodroffe Cambridgeshire 27.59    
  8 Shavgian Craig Bedfordshire 27.13    
  9 Anne-Marie Keast Cornwall 21.74    
  10 Charlotte Webb Berkshire 21.64