South of England Under 20 Inter-Counties 2007
26 August at Copthall Stadium, Barnet
Results - Men

 Team Scores

  1 Kent   75    
  2 Essex   60    
  3 Middlesex   57    
  4 Surrey   47    
  5 Hampshire   46    
  6 Buckinghamshire   45    
  7 Hertfordshire   44    
  8 Cambridgeshire   41    
  9 Bedfordshire   36    
  10 Dorset   33    
  11 Sussex   27    
  12 Somerset   24    
  13 Berkshire   17    
  14 Cornwall   13    
  15 Oxfordshire   10    
  16 Wiltshire   2    
  17 Suffolk   1    

 Combined Scores

      Women Men Total  
  1 Kent 79 75 154  
  2 Essex 68 60 128  
  3 Middlesex 52 57 109  
  4 Surrey 48 47 95  
  5 Hertfordshire 42 44 86  
  6 Sussex 54 27 81  
  7 Hampshire 32 46 78  
  8 Dorset 30 33 63  
  9 Bedfordshire 25 36 61  
  10 Berkshire 43 17 60  
  11 Buckinghamshire 7 45 52  
  12 Cambridgeshire 2 41 43  
  13= Somerset 6 24 30  
  13= Wiltshire 28 2 30  
  15 Cornwall 11 13 24  
  16 Oxfordshire 8 10 18  
  17 Suffolk 13 1 14  

 100m

 Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
  1 Olufumi Sobudu Essex 10.74 Q  
  2 Nick Clements Somerset 11.24 Q  
  3 Luke Chown Oxfordshire 11.30 Q  
  4 Ryan Davis Hampshire 11.46    
  5 Ed Moyse Dorset 11.65    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
  1 Leevan Yearwood Middlesex 10.38 Q  
  2 Chris Clarke Buckinghamshire 10.49 Q  
  3 James Alaka Kent 10.66 Q  
  4 Tonderai Tomu Hertfordshire 10.81 q  
  5 Tremayne Gilling Surrey 11.12 q  
  6 Gian Lucca Zicchi Cambridgeshire 11.37    
  7 Will Goldsmith Suffolk 11.76    
  8 Phillip Warwicker Cornwall 12.02    
 Final (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Leevan Yearwood Middlesex 10.26    
  2 Chris Clarke Buckinghamshire 10.45    
  3 James Alaka Kent 10.59    
  4 Olufumi Sobudu Essex 10.71    
  5 Tremayne Gilling Surrey 11.05    
  6 Nick Clements Somerset 11.13    
  7 Luke Chown Oxfordshire 11.27    
  8 Tonderai Tomu Hertfordshire DNS    

 200m

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 Eugene Ayawful Essex 22.17 Q  
  2 Nick Clements Somerset 22.72 Q  
  3 Andrew Bullimore Cambridgeshire 22.92 Q  
  4 Ed Moyse Dorset 23.28 q  
  5 Joshua Barton Suffolk 23.37    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 James Alaka Kent 22.37 Q  
  2 Ollie King Surrey 22.64 Q  
  3 Jordan Warner Bedfordshire 22.76 Q  
  4 Ian Tobin Hertfordshire 23.04 q  
  5 John Bean Oxfordshire 23.71    
  6 Ben Battans Cornwall 24.74    
 Final (+0.6m/sec)
  1 James Alaka Kent 21.36    
  2 Eugene Ayawful Essex 22.13    
  3 Ollie King Surrey 22.48    
  4 Andrew Bullimore Cambridgeshire 22.68    
  5 Jordan Warner Bedfordshire 22.93    
  6 Ian Tobin Hertfordshire DNS    
  7 Nick Clements Somerset DNS    
  8 Ed Moyse Dorset DNS    

 400m

  1 Nigel Levine Bedfordshire 47.11 CBP  
  2 Louis Persent Essex 48.81    
  3 Nick Choudrey Hertfordshire 49.85    
  4 Ed Aston Cambridgeshire 49.91    
  5 Saul Paine Middlesex 50.32    
  6 Andrew Mapstone Dorset 50.37    
  7 Andrew Adair Sussex 52.37    

 800m

 Heat 1
  1 Christopher Johnson Sussex 2:00.25 Q  
  2 Dominic Henry Somerset 2:00.79 Q  
  3 Max Roberts Hampshire 2:00.92 Q  
  4 Paul Green Dorset 2:01.42 q  
  5 Ben Willis Surrey 2:03.65    
  6 Dan Clorley Bedfordshire 2:03.97    
 Heat 2
  1 Oliver Crux Kent 2:00.33 Q  
  2 Dean Goodman Middlesex 2:00.45 Q  
  3 Tom Nightingale Buckinghamshire 2:00.70 Q  
  4 Daniel Pidgeon Wiltshire 2:01.23 q  
  5 Andrew Constable Suffolk 2:03.81    
 Final
  1 Christopher Johnson Sussex 1:54.92    
  2 Dominic Henry Somerset 1:59.10    
  3 Tom Nightingale Buckinghamshire 2:00.23    
  4 Oliver Crux Kent 2:01.09    
  5 Max Roberts Hampshire 2:01.76    
  6 Dean Goodman Middlesex 2:02.60    
  7 Daniel Pidgeon Wiltshire 2:02.93    

 1500m

  1 Jack Tyler Kent 3:55.81    
  2 Nathan White Berkshire 4:04.90    
  3 Nick Bates Hampshire 4:05.91    
  4 Matt Barrie Sussex 4:06.82    
  5 Richard Felton Dorset 4:07.36    
  6 Dan Layton Somerset 4:12.07    
  7 Robert Heaney Bedfordshire 4:13.15    
  8 Steve Connor Surrey 4:14.34    
  9 Josh Moss Hertfordshire 4:24.13    

 110m Hurdles

 Final (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Aaron James Middlesex 14.13    
  2 Alex Al-Ameen Kent 14.26    
  3 Michael Holden Essex 14.99    
  4 Matthew George Buckinghamshire 15.11    
  5 Jamie East Surrey 15.40    
  6 Stephen Barnard Hertfordshire 15.94    
  7 Matt Plojalski Bedfordshire 19.17    

 400m Hurdles

 Heat 1
  1 Andrew Howell Middlesex 54.5 Q  
  2 Jonathon Lodowski Oxfordshire 55.2 Q  
  3 David Green Cornwall 55.2 Q  
  4 Ashley Healy Surrey 61.9 q  
  5 Matt Plojalski Bedfordshire 69.4    
 Heat 2
  1 Zak Saucede Hertfordshire 56.0 Q  
  2 Steve Garrett Berkshire 56.6 Q  
  3 Michael Baker Kent 56.9 Q  
  4 Antoni Davis-Phillip Hampshire 57.2 q  
  5 Jack Cooper Sussex 62.0    
 Final
  1 Andrew Howell Middlesex 52.60 CBP  
  2 David Green Cornwall 53.60    
  3 Jonathon Lodowski Oxfordshire 54.74    
  4 Michael Baker Kent 54.89    
  5 Steve Garrett Berkshire 56.32    
  6 Zak Saucede Hertfordshire 56.49    
  7 Antoni Davis-Phillip Hampshire 57.72    
  8 Ashley Healy Surrey 63.07    

 2000m Steeplechase

  1 Sam Bradley Kent 6:24.09    
  2 Stefan Emary Sussex 6:29.12    
  3 Angus Holford Essex 6:42.42    
  4 Peter Baker Somerset 6:48.28    
  5 William Newnham Hampshire 7:03.26    
  6 Alex Howarth Cambridgeshire 7:28.65    
  7 Stuart Baird Bedfordshire      

 3000m Walk

  1 Alex Wright Surrey 14:17.27    
  2 Liam Baldwin Kent 16:30.51    

 High Jump

  1 Jamie Irons Cambridgeshire 1.90    
  2 Adewunmi Akande Middlesex 1.90    
  3 James Scott Bedfordshire 1.85    
  4 Milan Stanisavljevic Surrey 1.85    
  5 James Groocock Hampshire 1.80    
  6 Matthew George Buckinghamshire 1.75    
  7 Justin Lakey Berkshire 1.70    
  8 Paul Slater Kent 1.70    
  9 Rhys Macdonald Suffolk 1.70    

 Pole Vault

  1 Scott Huggins Kent 4.60    
  2 Neil Cottrell Buckinghamshire 4.20    
  3 Michael Read Essex 4.20    
  4 Lee Cordell Hertfordshire 4.20    
  5 Jordan Henwood Cornwall 4.00    
  6 Chris Pilling Sussex 3.80    
  7 Adam Bosher Surrey 3.40    
  8 Ben Foyle Somerset 3.20    
  9 Cairon Craig Bedfordshire 3.00    
  10 Gavin Berry Hampshire 3.00    

 Long Jump

  1 James Groocock Hampshire 6.84/+1.7    
  2 Nonso Okolo Middlesex 6.81/+1.8    
  3 Andrew Bullimore Cambridgeshire 6.61/+2.3 (6.11/+1.2)  
  4 Ian Tobin Hertfordshire 6.53/+2.0    
  5 Andy Slizys Bedfordshire 6.38/+3.0 (6.29/+1.1)  
  6 Chris Hall Surrey 6.29/+1.7    
  7 Vincent Lazaro Essex 6.19/+2.6 (6.05/+1.3)  
  8 Will Lambourne Buckinghamshire 6.11/+1.3    
  9 Jack Maslen Sussex 5.88/+1.6    
  10 Rhys Macdonald Suffolk 5.72/+2.0    
  11 Chris Claydon Wiltshire 5.71/+1.0    
  12 Ed Moyse Dorset 5.69/+1.4    
  13 Daniel Trott Kent 5.55/+1.1    

 Triple Jump

  1 Kem Onubogu Middlesex 14.46/+1.6    
  2 Michael Puplampu Bedfordshire 13.72/+2.2 (13.61/+1.6)  
  3 Paul Ogun Surrey 13.21/+1.5    
  4 Ian Simson Hertfordshire 13.13/+1.3    
  5 Andrew Bullimore Cambridgeshire 13.08/+1.0    
  6 James Groocock Hampshire 12.80/+1.2    
  7 Phillip Warwicker Cornwall 12.73/+1.7    
  8 Nathaniel Senior Essex 12.69/+1.0    
  9 Paul Slater Kent 12.59/+1.3    
  10 Jack Maslen Sussex 12.33/+1.4    
  11 Robert Graham Suffolk 12.10/+1.9    
  12 Daniel Boyes Oxfordshire 11.94/+1.8    

 Shot

  1 Jamie Stevenson Hampshire 16.60    
  2 Dan Tinkler Cambridgeshire 15.81    
  3 Devon Douglas Essex 14.88    
  4 Dan Brunsden Dorset 14.17    
  5 Ope Jacons Middlesex 13.79    
  6 Matthew George Buckinghamshire 13.32    
  7 Thomas Ashby Surrey 12.46    
  8 Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire 12.22    
  9 Luke Allen Suffolk 11.70    
  10 Ciaron Craig Bedfordshire 11.31    
  11 David Shiel Berkshire 11.18    
  12 Rhys Llewellyn-Eaton Somerset 8.76    

 Discus

  1 Dan Brunsden Dorset 45.65    
  2 Jamie Stevenson Hampshire 43.31    
  3 Lee Mathurin Essex 42.35    
  4 Steve Watson Hertfordshire 41.44    
  5 Thomas Ashby Surrey 39.81    
  6 Martin Tinkler Cambridgeshire 38.09    
  7 Connor Sugden Oxfordshire 37.62    
  8 Will Lambourne Buckinghamshire 34.26    
  9 Rhys Llewellyn-Eaton Somerset 31.99    
  10 Luke Allen Suffolk 30.29    
  11 Ciaron Craig Bedfordshire 28.97    
  12 Chris Claydon Wiltshire 28.46    
  13 Richard Al-Ameen Kent 26.93    

 Hammer

  1 Richard Alameen Kent 57.63    
  2 Steve Brunsden Dorset 44.74    
  3 Ben Flash Hertfordshire 44.24    
  4 Carl Summerfield Buckinghamshire 42.90    
  5 David Melluish Berkshire 41.01    
  6 Terry Patterson Bedfordshire 24.93    
  7 Rhys Llewellyn-Eaton Somerset 19.38    
  8 Adam Bosher Surrey 14.06    

 Javelin

  1 Bonne Buwembo Essex 58.84    
  2 Matthew George Buckinghamshire 54.13    
  3 Dan Brunsden Dorset 51.54    
  4 Matthew Stoker Hertfordshire 50.63    
  5 Ben Johnson Kent 48.45    
  6 Rhys Llewellyn-Eaton Somerset 45.93    
  7 Michael Steele-Martin Sussex 43.51    
  8 Luke Allen Suffolk 36.43    
  9 Terry Patterson Bedfordshire 17.98