Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:16
2 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:31
3 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:52
4 C Brown Winchester & District 19:53
5 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:59
6 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:06
7 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 20:15
8 J Knapp Team Southampton 20:20
9 O Aitcheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:21
10 M Rayner Reading AC 21:20
11 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 21:25
12 P Batten Team Southampton 21:26
13 J Grahm Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:26
14 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:46
15 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 21:49
16 A Bennet Team Southampton 21:49
17 M Nottingham Team Southampton 21:49
18 G Arnold Reading AC 21:50
19 J Gregory Reading AC 21:54
20 G Tracy City of Portsmouth 22:03
21 D Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:04
22 H Fisher Team Southampton 22:05
23 D Pwell Hardley Runners 22:07
24 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:10
25 G Pilling Camberley & District 22:17
26 A Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:22
27 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:25
28 C Dennis Team Southampton 22:32
29 G Belfield Team Southampton 22:35
30 S Legg Team Southampton 22:36
31 J Share Poole Runners 22:37
32 L Chandler Poole Runners 22:44
33 B Stannard Winchester & District 23:22
34 J Whittle Poole AC 23:23
35 P Rudden Poole Runners 23:49
36 N Talbot-Weiss Winchester & District 24:11
37 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:18
38 G Whelan Team Southampton 24:53
39 S Tingman Team Southampton 25:02
40 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:03
41 J Volbe Winchester & District 25:20
42 J Halliwell Havant 25:28
43 W Harvay New Forest Junior 25:46
44 T Mckellor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:47
45 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:29
46 J Rose Camberley & District 26:54
47 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:20

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 6 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32 2                 32 2
3 City of Portsmouth 33 3                 33 3
4 Team Southampton 36 4                 36 4
5 Reading AC 47 5                 47 5
6 Winchester & District 73 6                 73 6
7 Poole Runners 98 7                 98 7
8 Camberley & District                     0 0
9 Hardley Runners                     0 0
10 Havant                     0 0
11 New Forest Runners                     0 0
12 Poole AC                     0 0

 U15 Boys

1 R Horton Poole AC 12:24
2 J Partridge Poole Runners 12:25
3 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:45
4 L Gates Team Southampton 12:48
5 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
6 G Atkins Poole AC 12:54
7 K Lyme Camberley & District 12:55
8 S Nimmin Team Southampton 13:00
9 C Berntsen Andover 13:07
10 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:10
11 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 13:14
12 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 13:15
13 A Mehta Reading AC 13:20
14 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:26
15 F Bailey Poole AC 13:29
16 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:32
17 C Adams Andover 13:32
18 A Rudge Andover 13:33
19 S Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:33
20 T Bennett Andover 13:36
21 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:37
22 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 13:37
23 M Campbell Team Southampton 13:41
24 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43
25 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43
26 B Placidi City of Portsmouth 13:46
27 A Orman City of Portsmouth 13:47
28 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
29 A Carpenter Poole AC 13:52
30 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:55
31 C White Southampton RC 13:56
32 T Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:59
33 S Campbell Team Southampton 14:03
34 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:09
35 L Samuel Winchester & District 14:12
36 B Cook City of Portsmouth 14:16
37 J Cusson Camberley & District 14:17
38 B Weeks Camberley & District 14:20
39 J Bateman Reading AC 14:23
40 M Costley Team Southampton 14:23
41 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 14:23
42 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:33
43 S Ham Poole AC 14:35
44 C Lewis Team Southampton 14:45
45 J Lee Reading AC 14:54
46 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:55
47 D Grinhan Andover 15:06
48 C Neal Andover 15:08
49 R Marsh Poole Runners 15:08
50 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 15:13
51 F Olwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:14
52 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:16
53 C Ozanne Poole Runners 15:19
54 C Barton New Forest Junior 15:23
55 G Whelan Team Southampton 15:24
56 R Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:26
57 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:35
58 R Taylor Andover 15:46
59 C Flux Isle of Wight 15:55
60 D Stubbs Eastleigh & District Junior 16:12
61 N King Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:13
62 P Sleath Winchester & District 16:19
63 T Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:42
64 R Makepeace Reading AC 17:00
65 C Page Fleet & Crookham 17:13
66 M Lovell Stubbington Green Runners 18:11
67 M Woodhouse Andover 18:36
68 D Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:20
69 T Williams Camberley & District 20:31

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1                 18 1
2 Poole AC 22 2                 22 2
3 Team Southampton 35 3                 35 3
4 Andover 44 4                 44 4
5 City of Portsmouth 49 5                 49 5
6 Camberley & District 82 6                 82 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 83 7                 83 7
8 Reading AC 97 8                 97 8
9 Poole Runners 104 9                 104 9
10 Bournemouth                     0 0
11 Eastleigh & District Junior                     0 0
12 Fleet & Crookham                     0 0
13 Isle of Wight                     0 0
14 New Forest Junior                     0 0
15 Southampton RC                     0 0
16 Stubbington Green Runners                     0 0
17 Winchester & District                     0 0

 U13 Boys

1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:07
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:23
3 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:35
4 S McCallum Winchester & District 10:36
5 B Bradley Camberley & District 10:46
6 D Breeds Reading AC 10:47
7 G Richardson Chichester Runners 10:50
8 R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:55
9 A Cauldwell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:10
10 J McKenzie Chichester Runners 11:13
11 O Moreton Reading AC 11:24
12 L Taylor Isle of Wight 11:24
13 L Williams Non Scorer 11:25
14 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:26
15 G Baynham Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:28
16 A Ruggles Team Southampton 11:29
17 C Maw Winchester & District 11:30
18 F Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 11:31
19 D Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:32
20 B Nears Isle of Wight 11:36
21 M Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:40
22 J Warren City of Portsmouth 11:41
23 D Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
24 D Martin Poole Runners 11:42
25 A Bow Reading AC 11:45
26 S Parker Poole Runners 11:49
27 O Harvey New Forest Runners 11:53
28 I Hudson Isle of Wight 11:57
29 A Hayes Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:57
30 Z Peress Team Southampton 11:59
31 D Fisher Team Southampton 11:59
32 N Holt Team Southampton 11:59
33 D Costen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:03
34 T Morcombe Team Southampton 12:10
35 T Etheridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:15
36 B Ninnim Team Southampton 12:16
37 F Proctor Andover 12:17
38 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 12:18
39 J Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
40 B Walters Winchester & District 12:21
41 P Daley Winchester & District 12:22
42 C Upton Winchester & District 12:23
43 S Lane Andover 12:24
44 O Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:27
45 A Gill Team Southampton 12:30
46 D Barnes Team Southampton 12:35
47 L Tews New Forest Runners 12:43
48 M Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 12:49
49 L Choissone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:58
50 D Cook Reading AC 13:08
51 N Meridith Reading AC 13:09
52 H Morcombe Team Southampton 13:24
53 P Warn Team Southampton 13:32
54 F McKenzie Havant 13:34
55 C Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior 13:35
56 M Dorey Reading AC 13:37
57 J Oates Isle of Wight 13:41
58 L McKenzie Havant 14:18
59 T Corbin Poole AC 14:27
60 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:59

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1                 11 1
2 Reading AC 42 2                 42 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 3                 57 3
4 Isle of Wight 60 4                 60 4
5 Winchester & District 61 5                 61 5
6 City of Portsmouth 74 6                 74 6
7 Team Southampton 77 7                 77 7
8 Eastleigh & District Junior 121 8                 121 8
9 Andover                     0 0
10 Camberley & District                     0 0
11 Chichester Runners                     0 0
12 Havant                     0 0
13 New Forest Runners                     0 0
14 Poole AC                     0 0
15 Poole Runners                     0 0