Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

 U17 Women

1 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 13:53
2 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 14:39
3 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:46
4 Leonie Stewart Winchester & District 14:54
5 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 15:01
6 Becky Neal Poole AC 15:04
7 Vicki Cronin Team Southampton 15:06
8 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 15:31
9 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 15:38
10 Z Lamb Poole Runners 15:49
11 Anna Boniface Reading AC 16:00
12 Danielle Brewer Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:02
13 Vicky Grey Poole AC 16:05
14 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 16:06
15 Holly Light Winchester & District 16:12
16 Hannah Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:19
17 Jessica Pike Winchester & District 16:23
18 Abi Lazenby City of Portsmouth 16:36
19 Kelly Way New Forest Junior 16:38
20 Diana Barac Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:40
21 Hayleigh Wood Reading AC 16:43
22 Alice Wainwright Reading AC 16:54
23 Elise West Winchester & District 17:01
24 Lauren Heppell Poole AC 17:37
25 Sophie Millett Chichester Runners 17:43
26 Stephanie Smith New Forest Junior 17:47
27 Becky Thompson Reading AC 17:52
28 Yvonne Farrell Fleet & Crookham 17:59
29 Rachel Duffy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:46
30 Gemma Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:25
31 Laura Elliot Reading AC 19:32
32 Steph Lemmar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:20
33 Ruth McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:34

 U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Winchester & District 1 4 5 10  
2   City of Portsmouth 2 9 18 29  
3   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 12 16 31  
4   Poole AC 6 13 24 43  
5   Reading AC 11 21 22 54  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29 30 32 91  
-   Team Southampton 7 8 - -  
-   New Forest Junior 19 26 - -  
-   Poole Runners 10 - - -  
-   Chichester Runners 25 - - -  
-   Fleet & Crookham 28 - - -  

 U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Total  
1 Winchester & District 10 1                 1  
2 City of Portsmouth 29 2                 2  
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3                 3  
4 Poole AC 43 4                 4  
5 Reading AC 54 5                 5  
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 6                 6  

 U15 Girls

1 Emilia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:04
2 Melissa Courtney Poole AC 10:08
3 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:29
4 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 10:40
5 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:46
6 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:55
7 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 10:58
8 Mae Partridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:04
9 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 11:07
10 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:11
11 Eleanor Purvis Chichester Runners 11:16
12 Jessica McKenzie Chichester Runners 11:17
13 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
14 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 11:24
15 Lauren Welch Poole AC 11:28
16 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 11:30
17 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 11:37
18 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:37
19 Daisy Harper-Brown Bournemouth 11:41
20 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:44
21 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 14:48
22 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 11:48
23 Katrina Richards-White Chichester Runners 11:56
24 Rachel Sykes Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:57
25 Hannah Wann Reading AC 11:58
26 Georgia Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:58
27 Aly Gregory Reading AC 12:00
28 Hayley Randall Reading AC 12:02
29 Christie Woodford Andover 12:09
30 Katie Johnson Chichester Runners 12:14
31 Rachel Weager Team Southampton 12:31
32 Addison Siobhan Reading AC 12:32
33 Jess Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:35
34 Sarah Spears Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:44
35 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 12:47
36 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 12:50
37 Josie Hodge Reading AC 12:52
38 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 12:54
39 Emily Merker Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:01
40 Kirsten Holmes-Evans Poole AC 13:04
41 Laura Kennedy Team Southampton 13:05
42 Anna Eisenstadt Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:06
43 Kathryn Webb Team Southampton 13:08
44 E Hillborne Poole Runners 13:08
45 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 13:10
46 Grace Patterson Andover 13:14
47 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 13:19
48 S Davies Poole Runners 13:21
49 Grace Upton Andover 13:21
50 Sophie Schimel Team Southampton 13:24
51 Isobel Straw Havant 13:30
52 Laura Thompson Camberley & District 13:35
53 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 13:37
54 Amy Bream Havant 13:54
55 Emily King Poole AC 13:59
56 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:14
57 Nicole Woodgate Reading AC 15:25
58 Leonie Ingham Camberley & District 17:06
59 Jade Pyke Reading AC 17:19

 U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 5 9  
2   Winchester & District 4 16 22 42  
3   Chichester Runners 11 12 23 46  
4   Team Southampton 7 17 31 55  
5   Poole AC 2 15 40 57  
6   City of Portsmouth 9 14 38 61  
7   Reading AC 21 25 27 73  
8   Andover 29 46 49 124  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 56 - -  
-   Poole Runners 44 48 - -  
-   Havant 51 54 - -  
-   Camberley & District 52 58 - -  
-   Bournemouth 19 - - -  
-   New Forest Junior 45 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 47 - - -  
-   Eastleigh & District Junior 53 - - -  

 U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1                 1  
2 Winchester & District 42 2                 2  
3 Chichester Runners 46 3                 3  
4 Team Southampton 55 4                 4  
5 Poole AC 57 5                 5  
6 City of Portsmouth 61 6                 6  
7 Reading AC 73 7                 7  
8 Andover 124 8                 8  

 U13 Girls

1 Shelby Haysom Poole AC 8:41
2 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:43
3 Grace Howie Poole AC 8:47
4 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:48
5 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 8:58
6 Beki Taylor Reading AC 9:01
7 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:03
8 Ellora Milsom Andover 9:11
9 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 9:19
10 Rachel Brenton Poole Runners 9:20
11 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 9:20
12 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 9:28
13 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 9:30
14 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 9:31
15 Georgia Simmons Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:33
16 Charlotte Gibbs Reading AC 9:38
17 Kerrie Dowdall Team Southampton 9:51
18 Emily Clarke Winchester & District 9:52
19 Katie Grimmett Team Southampton 9:53
20 Abbie Schmid Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:56
21 Nicole Haines Reading AC 9:59
22 Ella Henderson Eastleigh & District Junior 10:03
23 Mollie Haines Reading AC 10:06
24 Sian Wakerley Reading AC 10:08
25 Sophie Allen Poole AC 10:09
26 Emma Taylor Reading AC 10:09
27 Laura Kalus Eastleigh & District Junior 10:14
28 Samantha Rees-Clark Fleet & Crookham 10:15
29 Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:15
30 Jess Bushell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:22
31 Emily Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:22
32 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 10:25
33 Hannah Parker Overton Harriers 10:27
34 Georgina Highfield Chichester Runners 10:29
35 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:32
36 A Bilson Poole Runners 10:39
37 M Catchpole Poole Runners 10:40
38 Rebekah King Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:44
39 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 10:46
40 Summer Pepper Fleet & Crookham 10:49
41 Keelen Scholls Isle of Wight 10:58
42 Millie Dobinson Andover 10:59
43 Emma Cowell Eastleigh & District Junior 11:00
44 V Olive Poole Runners 11:02
45 Mia Flinton Isle of Wight 11:06
46 Lily Hughes-Thomas Isle of Wight 11:09
47 Coral Duty City of Portsmouth 11:15
48 Fiona Pagan Fleet & Crookham 11:25
49 E Jack Poole Runners 11:28
50 Amy Wright Isle of Wight 11:29
51 Rochelle Ingham Camberley & District 11:29
52 Claire Seaman Team Southampton 11:33
53 Amy Sturgess Reading AC 11:42
54 Andi Robertson City of Portsmouth 11:45
55 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 11:53
56 Harriet Burwood Winchester & District 12:21
57 Polly Hopper Isle of Wight 12:39
58 Zoranne Gray City of Portsmouth 12:43
59 Jade Hale Chichester Runners 12:52
60 Rebecca Haviland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:11
61 Holly Fudge City of Portsmouth 13:30
62 Eliza Reynolds Team Southampton 13:32

 U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4 7 13  
2=   Team Southampton 5 11 13 29  
2=   Poole AC 1 3 25 29  
4   Reading AC 6 16 21 43  
5   Winchester & District 9 18 39 66  
6   Poole Runners 10 36 37 83  
7   Eastleigh & District Junior 22 27 43 92  
8   Fleet & Crookham 28 40 48 116  
9   Isle of Wight 41 45 46 132  
10   City of Portsmouth 47 54 58 159  
-   Andover 8 42 - -  
-   Chichester Runners 34 59 - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 60 - -  
-   New Forest Junior 12 - - -  
-   Overton Harriers 33 - - -  
-   Camberley & District 51 - - -  

 U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1                 1  
2= Team Southampton 29 2                 2  
2= Poole AC 29 2                 3  
4 Reading AC 43 4                 4  
5 Winchester & District 66 5                 5  
6 Poole Runners 83 6                 6  
7 Eastleigh & District Junior 92 7                 7  
8 Fleet & Crookham 116 8                 8  
9 Isle of Wight 126 9                 9  
10 City of Portsmouth 159 10                 10