Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:15
2 N Phillips Team Southampton 28:32
3 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 28:39
4 1 C Williams U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:49
5 J Baker Chichester Runners 28:53
6 J Ellis Winchester & District 28:57
7 N Anderson Winchester & District 29:03
8 N Welch Winchester & District 29:06
9 2 P Bernsten U20 Andover 29:07
10 G Klepacz Team Southampton 29:47
11 3 A Harris U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:56
12 4 B Lindsay U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:03
13 J Brown Team Southampton 30:05
14 5 M Challen U20 City of Portsmouth 30:07
15 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:11
16 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:15
17 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:17
18 J Jones Overton Harriers 30:18
19 1 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:27
20 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:28
21 G McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:30
22 S Rance Reading AC 30:43
23 2 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 30:46
24 3 P Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 30:53
25 6 C Bounds U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:54
26 7 R Dennis U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:54
27 J Sharkey Bournemouth 31:01
28 8 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:07
29 9 J Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:17
30 C Birch Alton Runners 31:21
31 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:22
32 Z Grice Stubbington Green Runners 31:27
33 M Hibberd Southampton RC 31:30
34 4 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:31
35 N Hatchard Reading Roadrunners 31:33
36 10 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:38
37 M Curson Reading AC 31:44
38 5 G Bungay M40 Southampton RC 31:55
39 11 O Dodd U20 New Forest Runners 31:59
40 R Osborn Team Southampton 32:01
41 R Ward City of Portsmouth 32:01
42 6 T Munt M40 Reading AC 32:04
43 D Knapman Winchester & District 32:09
44 N Grove Reading Roadrunners 32:11
45 D Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:13
46 A Budd City of Portsmouth 32:17
47 P Ashley Southampton RC 32:18
48 12 J Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:26
49 M Lovell Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:28
50 13 W Davis U20 Team Southampton 32:30
51 7 S Bond M40 Reading AC 32:38
52 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 32:40
53 14 C Holmes U20 City of Portsmouth 32:46
54 15 T Chandler U20 Poole Runners 32:50
55 8 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 32:50
56 C Folliot Team Southampton 32:51
57 A Tribe Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:52
58 9 P Devoille M40 City of Portsmouth 33:00
59 10 T Chutter M40 Bournemouth 33:00
60 J Towner Poole Runners 33:03
61 D Shermer Reading AC 33:05
62 11 P Hayes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 33:08
63 R Weston Team Southampton 33:09
64 G Dugan Fleet & Crookham 33:11
65 12 J Hulmore M40 Poole Runners 33:13
66 S Warner City of Portsmouth 33:15
67 K Barlow Poole AC 33:16
68 N Wright Team Southampton 33:17
69 J Baulch Poole Runners 33:18
70 K O'Doherty Reading Roadrunners 33:20
71 13 P Costley M40 Southampton RC 33:21
72 14 M Proven M40 Reading AC 33:23
73 T Laver Reading Roadrunners 33:25
74 15 G England M40 Overton Harriers 33:27
75 D Lewis Reading AC 33:31
76 M Cromati Isle of Wight 33:33
77 M Bracher Southampton RC 33:38
78 16 R Ball M50 City of Portsmouth 33:42
79 17 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:43
80 18 B Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:44
81 C Berryman Havant 33:45
82 R Usher Reading Roadrunners 33:49
83 19 M West M50 Southampton RC 33:50
84 20 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:51
85 21 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 33:53
86 M Chapman Fleet & Crookham 33:55
87 S Hunt Bournemouth 33:57
88 22 I Todd M40 Poole AC 34:03
89 23 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:04
90 D Smith Farnham Runners 34:06
91 24 S Horton M40 Poole AC 34:08
92 16 P Phipps U20 City of Portsmouth 34:09
93 25 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 34:16
94 S Moreton New Forest Runners 34:18
95 17 R Verja U20 Team Southampton 34:20
96 26 S Smith-Bannister M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:28
97 27 R Millar M40 Southampton RC 34:35
98 P Roberson Reading Roadrunners 34:38
99 T Boyle Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:41
100 M Fergurson Havant 34:43
101 R Clifford Overton Harriers 34:46
102 N Charlton Stubbington Green Runners 34:49
103 28 R Halsey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:52
104 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:53
105 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 34:53
106 29 A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 34:55
107 R Kober Southampton RC 34:59
108 M Caldecourt Hamworthy Harriers 35:00
109 30 H Long M40 Southampton RC 35:02
110 31 A Howard M50 New Forest Runners 35:04
111 32 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 35:07
112 33 R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 35:09
113 34 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 35:17
114 35 S Hayter M40 Poole Runners 35:21
115 18 A Metcalfe U20 Poole AC 35:23
116 36 M McCabe M50 New Forest Runners 35:24
117 M Allen Overton Harriers 35:31
118 19 A Hannock U20 Chichester Runners 35:33
119 S Kitney Farnham Runners 35:33
120 37 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 35:35
121 S Claxton Poole Runners 35:36
122 N Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:36
123 38 D Vosser M40 Winchester & District 35:38
124 39 J Clow M50 Victory 35:40
125 P Puntun Overton Harriers 35:46
126 M Frampton Victory 35:52
127 40 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:54
128 W Harrington Liss Runners 35:56
129 C Chambers Eastleigh RC 35:59
130 41 N Hotson M50 Southampton RC 36:00
131 42 P Spelman M40 Winchester & District 36:01
133 M Hallin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:01
134 A Eakins Farnham Runners 36:04
135 43 A Lewis M50 Poole Runners 36:06
136 20 S Kruijse U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:11
137 J Whiteman Andover 36:19
137 P Maskell Reading Roadrunners 36:21
138 44 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:21
139 45 A Easthaugh M40 Team Southampton 36:23
140 46 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 36:27
141 47 D Morris M50 Victory 36:33
142 C Brown Romsey Road Runners 36:39
143 48 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:40
144 49 S Jenkins M50 Hardley Runners 36:40
145 50 D Ozane M40 Poole Runners 36:42
146 51 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 36:48
147 52 R Henderson M40 New Forest Runners 36:50
148 53 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 36:57
149 54 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:01
150 M Darcy Hardley Runners 37:03
151 55 R Williams M50 Poole Runners 37:06
152 56 A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:09
153 57 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:12
154 58 P Ferenzy M40 Poole Runners 37:14
155 D Howard City of Portsmouth 37:15
156 B Jepson Winchester & District 37:17
157 59 D Seymour M40 Wessex Road Runners 37:19
158 60 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 37:20
159 61 T Crumpton M50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:27
159 62 C Agate M50 Alton Runners 37:48
160 21 R Fripp U20 Team Southampton 37:32
161 63 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:33
162 64 M Holloway M50 Eastleigh RC 37:40
163 65 P Western M40 Havant 37:52
164 66 M Perrin M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:54
165 M Martin Overton Harriers 37:55
166 K Clark Overton Harriers 37:59
167 T Hewitt City of Portsmouth 38:09
168 67 M Laishley M40 Poole Runners 38:13
169 68 D Brisco M50 Andover 38:14
170 69 T Steadman M50 Farnham Runners 38:18
171 70 T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:19
172 71 G White M50 Poole Runners 38:22
173 72 J Hunt M60 New Forest Runners 38:26
174 73 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 38:30
175 A Bangert Victory 38:32
176 T Cummins Farnham Runners 38:34
177 74 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 38:36
178 75 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 38:43
180 76 D Symmonds M40 Havant 38:51
181 77 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 38:52
182 A Burt Southampton RC 38:52
183 78 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:55
184 J Cooper Alton Runners 38:56
185 79 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 38:59
186 80 R Atkins M40 Hamworthy Harriers 39:05
187 81 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:07
188 K Hooley Andover 39:09
189 J Harris Alton Runners 39:10
190 82 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:12
191 R Copestick Bournemouth 39:14
192 83 B Cammell M40 Victory 39:14
193 84 B Dutton M50 Team Southampton 39:18
194 85 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 39:28
195 86 D Armstrong M40 Farnham Runners 39:29
196 B Hay Overton Harriers 39:36
197 87 G Duncan M50 Overton Harriers 39:39
198 88 T Bennett M40 Andover 39:43
199 89 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 39:46
200 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 39:52
201 90 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 39:59
202 91 R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:05
203 K Hollis Southampton RC 40:10
204 Z Conaty Stubbington Green Runners 40:11
205 92 G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:13
206 93 S Martin M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:14
207 J Coney Andover 40:17
208 94 K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:21
209 B Hawrylak Overton Harriers 40:26
210 95 A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 40:29
211 96 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 40:33
212 97 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 40:34
213 98 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:36
214 M Lane Andover 40:38
215 99 D Jarvis M60 Andover 40:45
216 100 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:48
217 P Peters Chichester Runners 40:50
218 101 J Whitmarsh M40 Eastleigh RC 40:53
219 M Kiernan Bournemouth 40:55
220 102 R Jinks M50 Lordshill Road Runners 41:00
221 103 N Harding M50 Poole AC 41:01
222 104 G Foden M50 Victory 41:08
223 105 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 41:12
224 J Folkes Andover 41:14
225 106 P O'Rielly M40 Bournemouth 41:18
226 107 C Hughes M70 Havant 41:24
227 108 R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 41:27
228 109 D Little M50 Liss Runners 41:37
229 110 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 41:48
230 G Roberts Southampton RC 42:14
231 111 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:22
232 112 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 42:28
233 113 R Osgood M60 Havant 42:30
234 114 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 42:31
235 H Haldway Fleet & Crookham 42:41
236 115 K Chandler M50 Poole Runners 42:44
237 116 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 42:47
238 117 R Hoare M50 Wessex Road Runners 43:08
239 118 A Hennegan M50 Hamworthy Harriers 43:17
240 119 G Wright M40 Poole AC 43:22
241 120 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 43:31
242 121 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 43:39
243 122 J Gallagher M60 Victory 43:59
244 C Tew New Forest Runners 44:17
245 123 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 44:21
246 124 M Hughs M50 Hamworthy Harriers 44:25
247 125 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 44:29
248 126 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 44:37
249 127 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 44:42
250 128 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 44:43
251 129 A Lovell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:45
252 22 A Fletcher U20 Andover 44:56
253 130 M Chapman M50 Fleet & Crookham 45:15
254 131 A Hills M40 Liss Runners 45:21
255 23 R Pitcher U20 Andover 45:41
256 132 B Fry M50 Hardley Runners 45:42
257 133 D Warn M40 Southampton RC 45:50
258 C Cramp Farnham Runners 46:11
259 134 M Hagan M40 Victory 47:08
260 J Timons Totton RC 47:42
260 135 K Balten M40 Southampton RC 47:28
261 136 L Davis M40 Totton RC 47:52
262 137 P Wilcox M50 Victory 48:04
263 138 G Gillings M50 Eastleigh RC 48:08
264 139 G Morcombe M40 Team Southampton 48:23
265 140 P Strange M60 Farnham Runners 49:31
266 M Williams Havant 49:35
267 141 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 49:39
269 142 J Applebee M40 Farnham Runners 49:57
270 143 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50:03
271 144 R Bradley M60 Lordshill Road Runners 54:57
272 145 R van Hal M60 Hardley Runners 54:57

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43 1                 43 1
2 Team Southampton 115 2                 115 2
3 Winchester & District 177 3                 177 3
4 City of Portsmouth 178 4                 178 4
5 Southampton RC 192 5                 192 5
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 192 6                 192 6
7 Reading AC 213 7                 213 7
8 Poole Runners 271 8                 271 8
9 Overton Harriers 395 9                 395 9
10 Bournemouth 510 10                 510 10
Division 2
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 308 1                 308 1
2 Stubbington Green Runners 397 2                 397 2
3 New Forest Runners 506 3                 506 3
4 Fleet & Crookham 518 4                 518 4
5 Poole AC 582 5                 582 5
6 Farnham Runners 624 6                 624 6
7 Hardley Runners 652 7                 652 7
8 Alton Runners 699 8                 699 8
9 Andover 701 9                 701 9
10 Eastleigh RC 946 10                 946 10
Division 3
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 204 1                 204 1
2 Chichester Runners 322 2                 322 2
3 Havant 344 3                 344 3
4 Victory 370 4                 370 4
5 Wessex Road Runners 573 5                 573 5
6 Liss Runners 590 6                 590 6
7 Romsey Road Runners                     0 0
8 Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
9 Isle of Wight                     0 0

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 27 1                 27 1
2 Southampton RC 37 2                 37 2
3 Poole Runners 49 3                 49 3
4 Reading Roadrunners 67 4                 67 4
5 Hamworthy Harriers 95 5                 95 5
6 Hardley Runners 108 6                 108 6
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 109 7                 109 7
8 Overton Harriers 110 8                 110 8
9 New Forest Runners 119 9                 119 0
10 Stubbington Green Runners 121 10                 121 10
Division 2
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 28 1                 28 1
2 Winchester & District 114 2                 114 2
3 Victory 123 3                 123 3
4 Fleet & Crookham 127 4                 127 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 130 5                 130 5
6 Poole AC 149 6                 149 6
7 Bournemouth 167 7                 167 7
8 Alton Runners 175 8                 175 8
9 Farnham Runners 178 9                 178 9
10 Team Southampton 208 10                 208 10
11 Eastleigh RC 238 11                 238 11
12 Havant 248 12                 248 12
13 Wessex Road Runners 251 13                 251 13
14 Andover 255 14                 255 14
15 Liss Runners 354 15                 354 15
16 Chichester Runners                     0 0
17 Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
18 Romsey Road Runners                     0 0