Hampshire Sports Hall League 2007/8
4 November at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 11 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 11 Girls

 Long Jump
1   Alice Jenkins 1.75, Chloe Sykes 1.78 Eastleigh & District Junior 3.53 10
2   Stephanie Bottell 1.77, Abbie Fisher 1.73 Team Southampton 3.50 9
3   Katie Treacher 1.72, Amy Yates 1.75 City of Portsmouth 3.47 8
4   Bethan Elloway 1.75, Rosie Upton 1.48 Winchester & District 3.23 7
5   Michigan Bristol 1.51 Yateley School 1.51 6
6   Tamara Weeks 1.38 Mountbatten School 1.38 5
 Triple Jump
1   Emily Finch 4.92, Eleanor Mills 4.62 City of Portsmouth 9.54 10
2   Kerrie Dowdell 4.86, Sophie Merritt 4.59 Team Southampton 9.45 9
3   Jessica Holt 4.38, Klara Lynne 4.07 Winchester & District 8.45 8
4   Phoebe Dunbar 4.62 Andover 4.62 7
5   Cassie Adams 4.56 Yateley School 4.56 6
6   Emma Kaputin 4.46 Mountbatten School 4.46 5
 Vertical Jump
1   Emily Green 35, Sophie Hutin 33 Team Southampton 68 10
2   Hannah Knapton 36, Libby Dowson 29 Winchester & District 65 9
3   Lucy Bushnell 31, Hayley Gilling 32 Eastleigh & District Junior 63 8
4   Eleanor Mills 31, Ellie Middleton 25 City of Portsmouth 56 7
5   Alice Evans 35 Mountbatten School 35 6
6   Ellen Biggs 18 Yateley School 18 5
 Chest Push
1   Sophie Merritt 6.25, Stephanie Bottell 5.00 Team Southampton 11.25 10
2   Michigan Bristol 5.50, Cassie Adams 4.25 Yateley School 9.75 9
3   Katie Treacher 4.00, Emily Finch 5.25 City of Portsmouth 9.25 8
4=   Emma Kaputin 4.75, Jessica Maxwell 4.25 Mountbatten School 9.00 6.5
4=   Roseanna Lane 5.00, Jessica Hulse 4.00 Winchester & District 9.00 6.5
 Sitting Throw
1   Holly Van Drier 3.50, Amy Yates 4.00 City of Portsmouth 7.50 10
2   Alice Jenkins 3.75, Hayley Gilling 3.50 Eastleigh & District Junior 7.25 9
3   Claire Seaman 3.00, Kerrie Dowdell 3.75 Team Southampton 6.75 8
4   Rosie Upton 3.50, Klara Lynne 2.75 Winchester & District 6.25 7
5   Megan Greaves 3.00, Ellen Biggs 2.50 Yateley School 5.50 6
6=   Isabell Horner 3.25 Andover 3.25 4.5
6=   Jessica Maxwell 3.25 Mountbatten School 3.25 4.5
 1 Lap
1=   Hannah Knapton 14.2, Bethan Ellaway 14.4 Winchester & District 28.6 9.5
1=   Abbie Fisher 14.5, Stephanie Bottell 14.1 Team Southampton 28.6 9.5
3   Katy Treacher 14.6, Holly Van Drier 14.4 City of Portsmouth 29.0 8
4   Lucy Bushell 15.2, Hayley Gilling 15.6 Eastleigh & District Junior 30.8 7
5   Phoebe Dunbar 14.4, Izzy Horner 16.6 Andover 31.0 6
6   Tamara Weeks 15.6, penalty 15.61 Mountbatten School 31.21 5
7   penalty 15.61, Ellen Biggs 20.0 Yateley School 35.61 4
 1+1 Lap (1)
1   Eleanor Mills, Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 28.5 10
2   Alice Evans, Emma Kaputin Mountbatten School 29.5 9
3   Alice Jenkins, Chloe Sykes Eastleigh & District Junior 29.6 8
4   Jessica Hulse, Libby Dowson Winchester & District 30.0 7
5   Sophie Hutin, Claire Seaman Team Southampton 30.3 6
6   Phoebe Dunbar, Izzy Horner Andover 31.3 5
7   Cassie Adams, Megan Greaves Yateley School 32.0 4
 1+1 Lap (2)
1   Holly Van Drier, Ann Yates City of Portsmouth 28.7 10
2   Klara Lynne, Ellena Stanbrook Winchester & District 29.2 9
3   Sophie Merritt, Kerrie Dowdell Team Southampton 29.9 8
4   Tiegan Hewlett, Jessica Maxwell Mountbatten School 32.7 7
 6 Lap Parlauf
1   Hannah Knapton, Rosie Upton Winchester & District 1:29.1 10
2   Stephanie Bottell, Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 1:31.5 9
3   Eleanor Mills, Ellie Middleton City of Portsmouth 1:34.3 8
 Speed Bounce
1   Chloe Lammas 47, Holly Van Drier 47 City of Portsmouth 94 10
2   Claire Seaman 42, Abbie Fisher 47 Team Southampton 89 9
3   Bethan Elloway 41, Roseanna Lane 42 Winchester & District 83 8
4   Tamara Weeks 41, Tiegan Hewlett 37 Mountbatten School 78 7
5   Isabel Horner 40 Andover 40 6
6   Megan Greaves 26 Yateley School 26 5
 Javelin
1   Emily Green 11.50, Sophie Hutin 11.50 Team Southampton 23.00 10
2   Lucy Bushnell 7.25, Chloe Sykes 12.00 Eastleigh & District Junior 19.25 9
3   Hannah Knapton 10.25, Libby Dowson 8.50 Winchester & District 18.75 8
4   Chloe Lammas 9.50, Ellie Middleton 8.00 City of Portsmouth 17.50 7
5   Tiegan Hewlett 5.50, Alice Evans 8.00 Mountbatten School 13.50 6
6   Phoebe Dunbar 8.50 Andover 8.50 5
 4x1 Lap Relay
1   Lammas, Yates, Treacher, Finch City of Portsmouth 58.3 10
2   Hulse, Ellaway, Lane, Stanbrook Winchester & District 59.2 9
3   Hutin, Seaman, Dowdell, Green Team Southampton 59.5 8
4   Evans, Kaputin, Hewlett, Weeks Mountbatten School 61.1 7
5   Jenkins, Bushell, Sykes, Gilling Eastleigh & District Junior 61.9 6
 MATCH
1   City of Portsmouth   106 10
2   Team Southampton   105.5 9
3   Winchester & District   98 8
4   Mountbatten School   68 7
5   Eastleigh & District Junior   57 6
6   Yateley School   45 5
7   Andover   33.5 4

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   City of Portsmouth 10 10  
2   Team Southampton 9 9  
3   Winchester & District 8 8  
4   Mountbatten School 7 7  
5   Eastleigh & District Junior 6 6  
6   Yateley School 5 5  
7   Andover 4 4