Hampshire Sports Hall League 2007/8
4 November at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 13 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 13 Boys

 2 Lap
1   Matt Johnson 25.1, Matt Clarke 25.6 Mountbatten School 50.7 10
2   Jack Mitchell 25.0, James Simmons 27.7 Winchester & District 52.7 9
3   Alex Lang 27.2, Chris Beckett 27.8 Team Southampton 55.0 8
4   Callum Rowe 27.1, Jamie Mulholland 28.2 Eastleigh & District Junior 55.3 7
5   Connor Moore 27.1, Alam Lamas 28.8 City of Portsmouth 55.9 6
6   James Pitt 27.9, Josh Phillips 28.5 Andover 56.4 5
7   David Stan 28.2, penalty 28.81 Yateley School 57.01 4
 4 Lap
1   Jack Gray 58.5, Matt Wallis 57.8 Mountbatten School 116.3 10
2   Roland Barter 60.6, penalty 58.21 Andover 118.81 9
3   Thomas Morcombe 61.8, Harry Gray 58.2 Team Southampton 120.0 8
4   Ben Austin 62.7, penalty 58.21 Yateley School 120.91 7
5   Luke Sylvester 66.4, penalty 58.21 Winchester & District 124.61 6
6   Stan Jeffrey 68.4, penalty 58.21 City of Portsmouth 126.61 5
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Dudley Mason 1:27.4, Andrew Ford 1:34.3 Mountbatten School 3:01.7 10
2   Michael Davenport 1:34.0, penalty 1:37.5 Yateley School 3:11.5 9
3   David Fisher 1:38.9, Sam Barratt 1:33.3 Team Southampton 3:12.2 8
4   Phillip Clarkson 1:41.1, Ben Walters 1:37.4 Winchester & District 3:18.5 7
5   Solomon Lane 1:43.4, penalty 1:37.5 Andover 3:20.9 6
6   Stan Jeffrey 1:50.7, penalty 1:37.5 City of Portsmouth 3:28.2 0*
 Long Jump
1   Matt Johnson 2.44, Matt Wallis 1.88 Mountbatten School 4.32 10
2   Callum Rowe 1.98, Jamie Mulholland 1.95 Eastleigh & District Junior 3.93 9
3   Chris Bright 1.76, Thomas Morcombe 2.08 Team Southampton 3.84 8
4   Connor Moore 1.89, Adam Lamas 1.58 City of Portsmouth 3.47 7
5   James Pitt 1.68, Josh Phillips 1.62 Andover 3.30 6
6   Ben Walters 1.66, James Simmons 1.43 Winchester & District 3.09 5
    Ben Austin 0.00 Yateley School 0.00  
 Triple Jump
1   Dudly Mason 6.29, Matt Clarke 6.55 Mountbatten School 12.84 10
2   Thomas Morcombe 6.08, Alex Lang 5.94 Team Southampton 12.02 9
3   Luke Sylvester 6.07, Stuart McCallum 5.51 Winchester & District 11.58 8
4   Connor Moore 5.20 City of Portsmouth 5.20 7
 Vertical Jump
1=   Bradley Fletcher 43, Jack Gray 43 Mountbatten School 86 9.5
1=   Harry Gray 40, Sam Barratt 46 Team Southampton 86 9.5
3   Ben Walters 39, James Simmons 40 Winchester & District 79 8
4   Roland Barter 45, Solomon Lane 28 Andover 73 7
5   David Stan 43 Yateley School 43 6
6   Stan Jeffery 33 City of Portsmouth 33 5
 Speed Bounce
1   Alex Lang 63, David Fisher 66 Team Southampton 129 10
2   Jack Mitchell 68, Stuart McCallum 58 Winchester & District 126 9
3   Andrew Ford 60, Jack Gray 58 Mountbatten School 118 8
4   Josh Phillips 65, Solomon Lane 45 Andover 110 7
5   Jamie Mulholland 45, Calum Rowe 62 Eastleigh & District Junior 107 6
6   Michael Davenport 67 Yateley School 67 5
7   Alam Lamas City of Portsmouth 62 4
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Hough, Mason Mountbatten School 1:44.2 10
2   McCallum, Daley Winchester & District 1:55.8 9
3   Davenport, Austin Yateley School 1:57.9 8
4   Rowe, Mulholland Eastleigh & District Junior 1:59.5 7
5   Lamas, Moore City of Portsmouth 2:06.3 6
  Barratt, Gray Team Southampton no result
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   ?, ?, ?, ? Team Southampton 1:48.8 10
2   Simmons, Sylvester, Mitchell, Walters Winchester & District 1:52.7 9
3   Pitt, Lane, Barter, Phillips Andover 1:57.5 8
4   Johnson, Clarke, Hough, Fletcher Mountbatten School 1:42.3 0*
 Shot Put
1   Bradley Fletcher 6.73, Cameron Hough 8.24 Mountbatten School 14.97 10
2   Daniel Munden 6.41, Stan Jeffrey City of Portsmouth 11.14 9
3   Luke Sylvester 3.70, Jack Mitchell 7.43 Winchester & District 11.13 8
4   James Pitt 4.19, Roland Barter 6.29 Andover 10.48 7
5   David Fisher 5.24, Chris Bright 4.86 Team Southampton 10.10 6
6   David Stan 6.52 Yateley School 6.52 5
 MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   88 10
2   Winchester & District   78 9
3   Team Southampton   77 8
4   Andover   55 7
5   City of Portsmouth   49 6
6   Yateley School   44 5
7   Eastleigh & District Junior   29 4

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Mountbatten School 10 10  
2   Winchester & District 9 9  
3   Team Southampton 8 8  
4   Andover 7 7  
5   City of Portsmouth 6 6  
6   Yateley School 5 5  
7   Eastleigh & District Junior 4 4  

* Points not awarded:
City of Portsmouth - Jeffrey ran 2 individual events
Mountbatten School - Hough ran 2 relays