Hampshire Sports Hall League 2007/8
4 November at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 13 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap
1   Elly Henderson 26.8, Vicky Mould 26.4 Eastleigh & District Junior 53.2 10
2   Hollie Fudge 26.8, Randy Elliot 26.5 City of Portsmouth 53.3 9
3   Harriet Burwood 26.4, Fiona Brown 27.0 Winchester & District 53.4 8
4   Olivia Kovetio 27.2, Emily Ferguson 27.1 Mountbatten School 54.3 7
5   Zoe Carter 27.0, ? 28.2 Team Southampton 55.2 6
6   Molly Smith 27.7, Lauren Marlow 28.0 Andover 55.7 5
 4 Lap
1   Jess Maw 59.3, Laura Fenwick 63.0 Winchester & District 122.3 10
2   Rebecca Magee 59.8, Gina Campone 63.1 Team Southampton 122.9 9
3   Ellis Hewlett 60.7, Amy Smith 63.4 Andover 124.1 8
4   Emma Cowell 61.0, Lauren Hyslop Eastleigh & District Junior 124.2 7
5   Lydia Trimble 63.3, Alice Jordan 63.9 Mountbatten School 127.2 6
6   Lucy Chapman 62,9, penalty 68.01 Yateley School 130.91 5
7   Shannon Cooper 63.6, Masie Rafferty 68.0 City of Portsmouth 131.6 4
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Rebecca Knapton 1:31.2, Emily Clark 1:39.9 Winchester & District 3:11.1 10
2   Elora Milsom 1:32.7, Millie Dobinson 1:43.7 Andover 3:16.4 9
3   Rachel Ogilvie 1:39.4, Nicola Taylor 1:40.8 Mountbatten School 3:20.2 8
4   Laura Kalus 1:37.9, penalty 1:50.7 Eastleigh & District Junior 3:28.6 7
5   Riah Kirk 1:38.4, penalty 1:50.7 Yateley School 3:29.1 6
6   Samantha Villalon 1:39.4, Isla Crouch 1:50.6 City of Portsmouth 3:30.0 5
 Long Jump
1   Rachel Ogilvie 1.92, Molly Batchelor 1.90 Mountbatten School 3.82 10
2   Rebecca Magee 1.71, Kimicha Comrie-Carson 1.85 Team Southampton 3.56 9
3   Lauren Marlow 1.93, Amy Smith 1.48 Andover 3.41 8
4   Harriet Burwood 1.86, Ashia Fenwick 1.54 Winchester & District 3.40 7
5   Isla Crouch 1.28, Randy Elliot 2.05 City of Portsmouth 3.33 6
6   Elly Henderson 1.89, Laura Moore 1.40 Eastleigh & District Junior 3.29 5
7   Riah Kirk 1.62 Yateley School 1.62 4
 Triple Jump
1   Jessica Maw 6.12, Rebecca Knapton 6.53 Winchester & District 12.65 10
2   Olivia Rovetto 6.14, Olivia Wreford 5.82 Mountbatten School 11.96 9
3   Samantha Villalon 5.53, Zoranna Grey 6.08 City of Portsmouth 11.61 8
4   Victoria Mould 5.97, Lauren Hyslop 5.48 Eastleigh & District Junior 11.45 7
5   Ellie Woodford 5.69, Elora Milsom 4.97 Andover 10.66 6
6   Zoe Carter 5.25, Rebecca Magee 4.97 Team Southampton 10.22 5
7   Lucy Chapman 4.71 Yateley School 4.71 4
 Vertical Jump
1=   Melody Rossell 40, Randy Elliot 48 City of Portsmouth 88 9.5
1=   Emily Clark 38, Fiona Brown 50 Winchester & District 88 9.5
3   Kimicha Comrie-Carson 51, Gina Campone 35 Team Southampton 86 8
4   Olivia Wreford 43, Emily Freeman 42 Mountbatten School 85 7
5   Ellis Hewlett 45, Ellie Woodford 36 Andover 81 6
6   Emma Cowell 43, Laura Kalus 36 Eastleigh & District Junior 79 5
7   Lucy Chapman 34 Yateley School 34 4
 Speed Bounce
1   Gina Campone 72, Zoe Carter 68 Team Southampton 140 10
2   Rebecca Knapton 70, Jessica Maw 69 Winchester & District 139 9
3   Nicola Taylor 72, Lydia Trimble 62 Mountbatten School 134 8
4   Millie Dobinson 75, Molly Smith 56 Andover 131 7
5   Laura Kalus 59, Ellie Henderson 61 Eastleigh & District Junior 120 6
6   Samantha Villalon 68, Melody Russell 50 City of Portsmouth 118 5
7   Riah Kirk 55 Yateley School 55 4
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Fudge, Villalon, Elliot, Rossell City of Portsmouth 1:49.4 10
2   Taylor, Ogilvie, Kovetio, Ferguson Mountbatten School 1:49.8 9
3   Carter, Magee, Comrie-Carson, Campone Team Southampton 1:51.2 8
4   Woodford, Marlow, Hewlett, M Smith Andover 1:51.3 7
5   Brown, Burwood, A Fenwick, Maw Winchester & District 1:52.7 6
6   Moore, Hyslop, Cowell, Kalus Eastleigh & District Junior 1:54.3 5
 Shot Put
1   Molly Batchelor 7.34, Olivia Rovetto 6.25 Mountbatten School 13.59 10
2   Zoranna Gray 6.46, Hollie Fudge 6.15 City of Portsmouth 12.61 9
3   Amy Smith 6.57, Lauren Marlow 5.40 Andover 11.97 8
4   Fiona Brown 5.82, Harriet Burwood 4.82 Winchester & District 10.64 7
5   Laura Moore 3.61, Victoria Mould 5.36 Eastleigh & District Junior 8.97 6
 6 Lap Parlauf
1   Laura Fenwick, Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 1:56.0 10
2   Victoria Mould, Ellie Henderson 1:57.1 Eastleigh & District Junior 1:57.1 9
3   Elora Milsom, Millie Dobinson Andover 2:02.1 8
4   Alice Jordan, Lydia Trimble Mountbatten School 2:02.3 7
5   Riah Kirk, Lucy Chapman Yateley School 2:05.2 6
6   Shannon Cooper, Masie Rafferty City of Portsmouth 2:07.9 5
 MATCH
1   Winchester & District   86.5 10
2   Mountbatten School   81 9
3   Andover   72 8
4   City of Portsmouth   70.5 7
5   Eastleigh & District Junior   67 6
6   Team Southampton   55 5
7   Yateley School   33 4

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Winchester & District 10 10  
2   Mountbatten School 9 9  
3   Andover 8 8  
4   City of Portsmouth 7 7  
5   Eastleigh & District Junior 6 6  
6   Team Southampton 5 5  
7   Yateley School 4 4