Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:27
2 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:48
3 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 15:57
4 J Knapp Team Southampton 16:03
5 C Brown Winchester & District 16:06
6 O Aitcheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:09
7 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:26
8 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:37
9 W Newnham Isle of Wight 16:42
10 M Rayner Reading AC 16:47
11 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 16:52
12 M Nottingham Team Southampton 17:01
13 A Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:05
14 J Grahm Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:10
15 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:11
16 M Aldridge Reading AC 17:11
17 S Legg Team Southampton 17:14
18 G Tracy City of Portsmouth 17:20
19 P Batten Team Southampton 17:25
20 P Green Poole Runners 17:26
21 J Sykes Isle of Wight 17:33
22 G Pilling Camberley & District 17:41
23 G Arnold Reading AC 17:43
24 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:45
25 J Share Poole Runners 17:46
26 T Mckellor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:46
27 A Bennet Team Southampton 17:49
28 D Powell Hardley Runners 17:53
29 J Gregory Reading AC 17:59
30 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:09
31 L Chandler Poole Runners 18:11
32 H Fisher Team Southampton 18:15
33 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 18:17
34 P Budden Poole Runners 18:36
35 A Clarkson Team Southampton 18:52
36 C Johnston Team Southampton 18:52
37 N Talbot-Weiss Winchester & District 19:01
38 T Hutton Poole Runners 19:21
39 D Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:33
40 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:00
41 L Adams Chichester Runners 20:03
42 T Sycklemore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:07
43 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:35
44 G Whelan Team Southampton 20:44
45 J Halliwell Havant 20:47
46 J Volpe Winchester & District 21:01
47 J Rose Camberley & District 21:02
48 S Randall Havant 21:46
49 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:01
50 L Holden Havant 22:22
51 T Brownstone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:59

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 9 1             15 2
2 City of Portsmouth 33 3 32 2             65 5
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32 2 35 4             67 6
4 Team Southampton 36 4 33 3             69 7
5 Reading AC 47 5 49 5             96 10
6 Winchester & District 73 6 88 7             161 13
7 Poole Runners 98 7 76 6             174 13
8 Havant 0 10 143 8             0 18

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
2 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2  
3= M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3  
3= J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 7 3       3  
5= C Brown Winchester & District 4 5       4  
5= J Knapp Team Southampton 8 4       4  
7 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 8       5  
8= O Aitcheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 6       6  
8= T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7       6  
10 W Newnham Isle of Wight   9       9  

 U15 Boys

1 R Horton Poole AC 13:06
2 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:31
3 J Partridge Poole Runners 13:36
4 F Bailey Poole AC 13:46
5 C Berntsen Andover 13:50
6 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 13:52
7 J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
8 K Lyme Camberley & District 13:55
9 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 14:03
10 S Nimmin Team Southampton 14:04
11 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 14:07
12 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
13 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:11
14 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:11
15 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:19
16 T Bennett Andover 14:20
17 G Atkins Poole AC 14:23
18 C White Southampton RC 14:27
19 M Campbell Team Southampton 14:35
20 C Adams Andover 14:36
21 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:36
22 A Orman City of Portsmouth 14:38
23 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:46
24 S Campbell Team Southampton 14:50
25 J Hall Team Southampton 14:53
26 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:54
27 S Bryan Chichester Runners 14:55
28 J Moore Chichester Runners 14:56
29 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:59
30 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 15:08
31 L Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:10
32 J Bateman Reading AC 15:14
33 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:17
34 B Cook City of Portsmouth 15:27
35 J Lee Reading AC 15:30
36 F Olwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:33
37 B Winstanley Team Southampton 15:35
38 S Webster Reading AC 15:35
39 C Lewis Team Southampton 15:37
40 J Roberts Reading AC 15:38
41 C Barton New Forest Junior 15:39
42 D Grinhan Andover 15:42
43 C Neal Andover 15:42
44 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 15:52
45 P Brwon City of Portsmouth 15:54
46 T Maume Camberley & District 16:08
47 R Taylor Andover 16:11
48 M Gordon Havant 16:21
49 B Sumner Reading AC 16:22
50 M Lewis Team Southampton 16:23
51 R Marsh Poole Runners 16:25
52 N King Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:30
53 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:34
54 J Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:40
55 C Flux Isle of Wight 16:48
56 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:57
57 C Ozanne Poole Runners 17:02
58 J Tasker Chichester Runners 17:03
59 T Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:20
60 M Riley Reading AC 17:37
61 J Wright Poole AC 17:38
62 J Kelly Havant 18:03
63 D Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:56
64 T Rowlandon Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:36

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 21 1             39 2
2 Poole AC 22 2 22 2             44 4
3 Andover 44 4 41 4             85 8
4 City of Portsmouth 49 5 37 3             86 8
5 Team Southampton 35 3 53 5             88 8
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 83 7 70 6             153 13
7 Reading AC 97 8 105 7             202 15
8 Poole Runners 104 9 111 8             215 17
9 Camberley & District 82 6 0 10             0 16

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 R Horton Poole AC 1 1       1  
2= J Partridge Poole Runners 2 3       2  
2= E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2       2  
4= F Bailey Poole AC 15 4       4  
4= L Gates Team Southampton 4         4  
6= C Berntsen Andover 9 5       5  
6= J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 5         5  
8= G Atkins Poole AC 6 17       6  
8= T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 6       6  
10= K Lyme Camberley & District 7 8       7  
10= J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District   7       7  

 U13 Boys

1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:33
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:51
3 P Berry Team Southampton 11:11
4 S McCallum Winchester & District 11:14
5 B Bradley Camberley & District 11:20
6 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:23
7 G Richardson Chichester Runners 11:25
8 S Baxter Reading AC 11:33
9 O Morton Reading AC 11:37
10 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:41
11 A Ruggles Team Southampton 11:42
12 D Breeds Reading AC 11:44
13 J McKenzie Chichester Runners 11:46
14 L Taylor Isle of Wight 11:54
15 A Bow Reading AC 11:55
16 H Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
17 J Walker Winchester & District 11:57
18 M Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:00
19 D Harley Isle of Wight 12:02
20 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:02
21 F Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 12:05
22 D Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
23 L Williams Team Southampton 12:16
24 H Leleu Chichester Runners 12:17
25 A Allen Team Southampton 12:18
26 B Walters Winchester & District 12:21
27 D Fisher Team Southampton 12:22
28 S Parker Poole Runners 12:24
29 D Costen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:32
30 T Morcombe Team Southampton 12:32
31 T Etheridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:37
32 C Maw Winchester & District 12:39
33 M Bayliss Camberley & District 12:40
34 S Lane Andover 12:41
35 I Hudson Isle of Wight 12:47
36 T Corbin Poole AC 12:50
37 M Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 12:56
38 B Ninnim Team Southampton 12:59
39 N Holt Team Southampton 13:18
40 M Dorey Reading AC 13:25
41 C Upton Winchester & District 13:27
42 D Bond Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:39
43 H Johnson Chichester Runners 13:44
44 L Choissone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:53
45 C Berry Eastleigh & District Junior 13:54
46 J Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:56
47 J Oates Isle of Wight 14:02
48 C Stoodley Havant 14:11
49 H Morcombe Team Southampton 14:13
50 M Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:45
51 T Young Eastleigh & District Junior 14:45
52 R Reardon Chichester Runners 15:01
53 J Mulholland Eastleigh & District Junior 15:04
54 C Rowe Eastleigh & District Junior 15:06

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1 19 1             30 2
2 Reading AC 42 2 29 2             71 4
3 Winchester & District 61 5 47 5             108 10
4 Team Southampton 77 7 37 3             114 10
5 Isle of Wight 60 4 68 6             128 10
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 3 78 7             135 10
7 Chichester Runners 0 10 44 4             44 14
8 City of Portsmouth 74 6 0 9             0 15
9 Eastleigh & District Junior 121 8 103 8             224 16

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2  
3= P Berry Team Southampton   3       3  
3= T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3         3  
5 S McCallum Winchester & District 4 4       4  
6 B Bradley Camberley & District 5 5       5  
7= R Bevis City of Portsmouth 14 6       6  
7= D Breeds Reading AC 6 12       6  
9 G Richardson Chichester Runners 7 7       7  
10= R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 8         8  
10= S Baxter Reading AC   8       8