Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

 U17 Women

1 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 14:44
2 Leonie Stewart Winchester & District 15:15
3 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 15:24
4 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:32
5 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 16:11
6 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 16:18
7 Becky Neal Poole AC 16:18
8 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:24
9 Vicki Cronin Team Southampton 16:43
10 Z Lamb Poole Runners 16:55
11 Anna Boniface Reading AC 16:58
12 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 17:07
13 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 17:12
14 Vicky Grey Poole AC 17:28
15 Abi Lazenby City of Portsmouth 17:31
16 Katherine Jones Reading AC 17:49
17 Elise West Winchester & District 17:51
18 Lauren Heppell Poole AC 17:58
19 Alice Wainwright Reading AC 18:05
20 Becky Thompson Reading AC 18:05
21 Jessica Pike Winchester & District 18:32
22 Sophie Millett Chichester Runners 19:01
23 Rachel Duffy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:07
24 Yvonne Farrell Fleet & Crookham 19:39
25 Gemma Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:02
26 Robyn Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:05
27 Amy Gibbs Reading AC 20:10
28 Rachael Smallwood New Forest Junior 20:27
29 Phoebe Adams Chichester Runners 24:17

 U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Winchester & District 1 2 5 8  
2   City of Portsmouth 3 12 15 30  
3   Poole AC 7 14 18 39  
4   Reading AC 11 16 19 46  
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 23 25 56  
-   Team Southampton 6 9 - -  
-   Chichester Runners 22 29 - -  
-   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 - - -  
-   Poole Runners 10 - - -  
-   Fleet & Crookham 24 - - -  
-   New Forest Junior 28 - - -  

 U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Total  
1 Winchester & District 10 1 8 1             2  
2 City of Portsmouth 29 2 30 2             4  
3 Poole AC 43 4 39 3             7  
4 Reading AC 54 5 46 4             9  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 6 56 5             11  

 U15 Girls

1 Melissa Courtney Poole AC 12:17
2 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 12:29
3 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53
4 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 12:57
5 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:17
6 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 13:18
7 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 13:20
8 Eleanor Purvis Chichester Runners 13:21
9 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:23
10 Julia Henderson Reading AC 13:33
11 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 13:37
12 Jessica McKenzie Chichester Runners 13:38
13 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43
14 Katrina Richards-White Chichester Runners 13:46
15 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 13:49
16 Daisy Harper-Brown Bournemouth 13:50
17 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:51
18 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 13:59
19 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 14:04
20 Katie Johnson Chichester Runners 14:06
21 Christie Woodford Andover 14:11
22 Hayley Randall Reading AC 14:21
23 N Bissett Poole Runners 14:29
24 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 14:31
25 Rachel Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:40
26 Rachel Sykes Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:43
27 Jess Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:55
28 Rachel Weager Team Southampton 15:03
29 Amy Bream Havant 15:05
30 Nicky Humphrey Team Southampton 15:16
31 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 15:19
32 Grace Upton Andover 15:21
33 Hannah Wann Reading AC 15:23
34 Emily Merker Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:27
35 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 15:34
36 S Davies Poole Runners 15:40
37 Charlotte Brown Andover 15:50
38 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 15:52
39 Emma Nicholson Chichester Runners 15:52
40 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 16:04
41 Tonya Neame Chichester Runners 16:09
42 Isobel Straw Havant 16:19
43 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 16:22
44 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 16:24
45 Hannah Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:25
46 Kirsten Holmes-Evans Poole AC 16:46
47 Laura Thompson Camberley & District 16:54
48 Ellie Ives Havant 17:02
49 Deanna Giddings City of Portsmouth 17:19

 U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 9 17  
2   Chichester Runners 8 12 14 34  
3   Winchester & District 2 15 18 35  
4   City of Portsmouth 6 7 24 37  
5   Team Southampton 4 11 28 43  
6   Reading AC 10 19 22 51  
7   Andover 21 32 37 90  
8   Havant 29 42 48 119  
-   Poole AC 1 46 - -  
-   Poole Runners 23 36 - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27 45 - -  
-   Camberley & District 31 47 - -  
-   Bournemouth 16 - - -  
-   New Forest Junior 38 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 40 - - -  

 U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 17 1             2  
2= Chichester Runners 46 3 34 2             5  
2= Winchester & District 42 2 35 3             5  
4 Team Southampton 55 4 43 5             9  
5 City of Portsmouth 61 6 37 4             10  
6 Reading AC 73 7 51 6             13  
7 Andover 124 8 90 7             15  

 U13 Girls

1 Shelby Haysom Poole AC 9:10
2 Grace Howie Poole AC 9:18
3 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:23
4 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:27
5 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:30
6 Beki Taylor Reading AC 9:32
7 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 9:40
8 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 9:42
9 Ellora Milsom Andover 9:44
10 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 9:50
11 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:51
12 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 10:02
13 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 10:07
14 Rachel Brenton Poole Runners 10:07
15 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 10:09
16 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 10:09
17 L Harris Poole Runners 10:11
18 Katie Grimmett Team Southampton 10:14
19 Charlotte Gibbs Reading AC 10:20
20 Mollie Haines Reading AC 10:23
21 Emma Taylor Reading AC 10:28
22 Sian Wakerley Reading AC 10:31
23 Felicity Burton Chichester Runners 10:32
24 Abbie Schmid Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:34
25 Kerrie Dowdell Team Southampton 10:36
26 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:38
27 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 10:41
28 Georgia Morris New Forest Junior 10:44
29 Nicole Haines Reading AC 10:46
30 Emily Stone Reading AC 10:48
31 Emily Clark Winchester & District 10:48
32 Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:53
33 Sophie Allen Poole AC 10:54
34 Samantha Rees-Clark Fleet & Crookham 10:59
35 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 11:02
36 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 11:06
37 Rachel Rees City of Portsmouth 11:08
38 Emily Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:13
39 A Bilson Poole Runners 11:17
40 V Olive Poole Runners 11:18
41 Bridget Maume Camberley & District 11:23
42 Hannah Parker Overton Harriers 11:26
43 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:29
44 Charlie Simmonds Winchester & District 11:32
45 C Phillips Poole Runners 11:35
46 Laura Kalus Eastleigh & District Junior 11:37
47 Ella Henderson Eastleigh & District Junior 11:37
48 Claire Seaman Team Southampton 11:37
49 Summer Pepper Fleet & Crookham 11:47
50 Charlote Skinner Fleet & Crookham 11:54
51 Keelen Scholls Isle of Wight 12:01
52 Amy Wright Isle of Wight 12:02
53 Rochelle Ingham Camberley & District 12:04
54 Fiona Campbell Team Southampton 12:06
55 E Jack Poole Runners 12:10
56 Bethany Lincoln Team Southampton 12:11
57 Andi Robertson City of Portsmouth 12:28
58 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 12:31
59 Amy Sturgess Reading AC 12:39
60 Eliza Reynolds Team Southampton 12:41
61 Zoranne Gray City of Portsmouth 12:48
62 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 12:59
63 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth 13:33
64 Holly Fudge City of Portsmouth 14:28

 U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 5 12  
2   Team Southampton 7 10 13 30  
3   Poole AC 1 2 33 36  
4   Reading AC 6 19 20 45  
5   Winchester & District 8 27 31 66  
6   Poole Runners 14 17 39 70  
7   Fleet & Crookham 34 49 50 133  
8   City of Portsmouth 37 57 58 152  
9   Isle of Wight 51 52 62 165  
-   Andover 9 - - -  
-   Chichester Runners 23 - - -  
-   Overton Harriers 42 - - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 - - -  
-   New Forest Junior 12 28 - -  
-   Eastleigh & District Junior 46 47 - -  
-   Camberley & District 41 53 - -  

 U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 12 1             2  
2 Team Southampton 29 2 30 2             4  
3 Poole AC 29 2 36 3             5  
4 Reading AC 43 4 45 4             8  
5 Winchester & District 66 5 66 5             10  
6 Poole Runners 83 6 70 6             12  
7 Fleet & Crookham 116 8 133 7             15  
8 City of Portsmouth 159 10 152 8             18  
9 Isle of Wight 126 9 165 9             18