Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men revised 19/11/2007

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:52
2 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:04
3 C Powner Winchester & District 27:43
4 1 B Lindsay U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:04
5 N Phillips Team Southampton 28:16
6 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:24
7 G Klepacz Team Southampton 28:45
8 J Baker Chichester Runners 28:55
9 G Smith Winchester & District 28:59
10 A Greenleaf Winchester & District 29:02
11 2 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:07
12 S Rance Reading AC 29:15
13 C Dixon Havant 29:17
14 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:23
15 3 A Harris U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:40
16 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 29:46
17 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:52
18 1 P Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 29:53
19 4 B Markham U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:56
20 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:58
21 2 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:59
22 J Jones Overton Harriers 30:08
23 5 J Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:13
24 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:18
25 6 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:23
26 Z Grice Stubbington Green Runners 30:25
27 R Osborn Team Southampton 30:26
28 J Charlies Team Southampton 30:30
29 M Hibberd Southampton RC 30:43
30 J Sharkey Bournemouth 30:45
31 A Budd City of Portsmouth 30:48
32 7 T Chandler U20 Poole Runners 30:50
33 P Davis Southampton RC 30:56
34 K O'Doherty Reading Roadrunners 31:01
35 3 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:01
36 S Warner City of Portsmouth 31:04
37 N Hatchard Reading Roadrunners 31:11
38 R Gowen Alton Runners 31:14
39 G Rasmussen Eastleigh RC 31:18
40 R Ward City of Portsmouth 31:22
41 8 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 31:25
42 4 K Donkin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:28
43 C Scott City of Portsmouth 31:33
44 J Collier Southampton RC 31:38
45 M Curson Reading AC 31:39
46 9 C Holmes U20 City of Portsmouth 31:42
47 M Lovell Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:45
48 R Weston Team Southampton 31:47
49 C Birch Alton Runners 31:48
50 5 S Smith-Bannister M40 Reading Roadrunners 31:50
51 10 L Kelly U20 Bournemouth 31:53
52 6 S Bond M40 Reading AC 31:54
53 M Sharler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:54
54 7 T Chutter M40 Bournemouth 31:57
55 8 T Munt M40 Reading AC 32:00
56 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:02
57 11 D Thorne U20 Reading AC 32:04
58 12 M Cromati U20 Team Southampton 32:13
59 C West Chichester Runners 32:14
60 J Baulch Poole Runners 32:17
61 13 W Davis U20 Team Southampton 32:19
62 9 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:20
63 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 32:24
64 R Parker Isle of Wight 32:27
65 10 P Devoille M40 City of Portsmouth 32:27
66 11 M Proven M40 Reading AC 32:29
67 R Kinnersley Reading AC 32:31
68 14 B Snowball U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:32
69 12 D Vosser M40 Winchester & District 32:32
70 A Tribe Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:37
71 P Blondell Reading Roadrunners 32:39
72 C Minter Overton Harriers 32:40
73 13 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 32:45
74 M Lyons Chichester Runners 32:48
75 14 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 32:51
76 15 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:54
77 N Wright Team Southampton 32:54
78 N Grove Reading Roadrunners 32:56
79 K Hooley Andover 32:57
80 16 M Pittaway M40 Bournemouth 32:59
81 15 S Fowler U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:59
82 17 G England M40 Overton Harriers 33:00
83 18 M White M40 Havant 33:00
84 19 S Horton M40 Poole AC 33:00
85 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 33:05
86 C Berryman Havant 33:11
87 20 H Swzinto M50 New Forest Runners 33:13
88 21 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 33:15
89 16 R Verja U20 Team Southampton 33:16
90 22 B Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:16
91 23 M Riddle M40 Southampton RC 33:19
92 24 D Blackman M40 Southampton RC 33:20
93 25 S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 33:23
94 M Fergurson Havant 33:27
95 26 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:31
96 N Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:33
97 27 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 33:34
98 M Caldecourt Hamworthy Harriers 33:40
99 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 33:53
100 28 A Marnoch M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:00
101 29 J Wood M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:02
102 R Clifford Overton Harriers 34:05
103 30 A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 34:07
104 31 M Renyaard M60 Hardley Runners 34:09
105 D Leedham Winchester & District 34:10
106 32 R Halsey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:11
107 A Burt Southampton RC 34:16
108 33 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 34:18
109 34 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 34:21
110 35 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 34:25
111 36 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 34:26
112 37 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:31
113 C Chambers Eastleigh RC 34:33
114 S Kitney Farnham Runners 34:33
115 38 P Spelman M40 Winchester & District 34:33
116 M Allen Overton Harriers 34:43
117 J Whiteman Andover 34:43
118 39 M West M50 Southampton RC 34:43
119 17 T Boyle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:52
120 40 J Clow M50 Victory 34:55
121 D Bourne Chichester Runners 35:00
122 W Clarkson Winchester & District 35:01
123 T Hewitt City of Portsmouth 35:11
124 R Fripp Team Southampton 35:13
125 N Fenmore-Collins Chichester Runners 35:16
126 41 D Ozane M40 Poole Runners 35:22
127 42 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 35:23
128 43 D Arnold M40 Chichester Runners 35:38
129 P Puntun Overton Harriers 35:39
130 44 D Symmonds M40 Havant 35:40
131 45 P Whitcombe M50 Team Southampton 35:43
132 46 D Brisco M50 Andover 35:45
133 47 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners 35:48
134 48 T Crumpton M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:49
135 A Pakins Farnham Runners 35:51
136 49 D Carter M40 Southampton RC 35:52
137 18 A Metcalfe U20 Poole AC 35:52
138 50 A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 35:54
139 J Towner Poole Runners 35:56
140 51 M Laishley M40 Poole Runners 36:01
141 52 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:04
142 M Hallin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:12
143 K Clark Overton Harriers 36:14
144 53 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:16
145 19 P Muchmire U20 Team Southampton 36:19
146 54 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 36:19
147 55 S Hayter M40 Poole Runners 36:23
148 56 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 36:30
149 57 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:32
150 58 R McIllmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 36:34
151 59 C Addison M40 Farnham Runners 36:37
152 A Moore Chichester Runners 36:40
153 60 I Graham M60 Bournemouth 36:43
154 S Carter Reading Roadrunners 36:50
155 61 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 36:55
156 62 T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 37:01
157 63 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:07
158 A Bangert Victory 37:10
159 64 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 37:11
160 65 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 37:18
161 66 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 37:21
162 67 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:24
163 68 D Armstrong M40 Farnham Runners 37:25
164 69 T Steadman M50 Farnham Runners 37:25
165 70 G White M50 Poole Runners 37:25
166 N Davis City of Portsmouth 37:26
167 R Wakdfield Overton Harriers 37:26
168 D Stevens Reading AC 37:29
169 71 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:35
170 72 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:35
171 J Cooper Alton Runners 37:35
172 73 I Witcher M40 Southampton RC 37:37
173 J Coney Andover 37:37
174 J Eccles Bournemouth 37:37
175 74 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 37:45
176 W Smith Eastleigh RC 37:50
177 75 R Atkins M40 Hamworthy Harriers 37:52
178 76 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 38:03
179 T Cummins Farnham Runners 38:05
180 77 T Bennett M40 Andover 38:07
181 78 T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:10
182 79 B Dutton M50 Team Southampton 38:17
183 80 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 38:21
184 K Hollis Southampton RC 38:22
185 81 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 38:26
186 82 R Savage M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:28
187 B Hay Overton Harriers 38:28
188 83 D Jarvis M60 Andover 38:37
189 84 R Millar M40 Southampton RC 38:40
190 85 S Martin M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:41
191 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 38:43
192 S Clyde Farnham Runners 38:54
193 P Beesley Farnham Runners 38:57
194 86 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 38:58
195 G Roberts Southampton RC 38:59
196 20 M Kiernan U20 Bournemouth 38:59
197 87 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:59
198 88 J Clune M60 Winchester & District 39:06
199 J Folkes Andover 39:08
200 89 K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:09
201 90 B Cammell M40 Victory 39:17
202 G Whatley Andover 39:23
203 J Harris Alton Runners 39:25
204 91 K Batten M50 Southampton RC 39:30
205 92 G Foden M50 Victory 39:44
206 93 A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 39:54
207 H Haldway Fleet & Crookham 39:59
208 94 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 40:08
209 S Sear Fleet & Crookham 40:29
210 95 R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:32
211 96 D Roots M50 Southampton RC 40:36
212 97 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 40:47
213 98 D McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 40:50
214 99 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 40:51
215 100 R Osgood M60 Havant 40:52
216 101 P O'Rielly M40 Bournemouth 40:59
217 102 J Talbot-Weis M40 Winchester & District 41:06
218 103 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 41:12
219 104 J Tussler M50 Stubbington Green Runners 41:20
220 105 K Chandler M50 Poole Runners 41:34
221 21 A Fletcher U20 Andover 41:35
222 106 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 41:53
223 107 J Gallagher M60 Victory 41:56
224 108 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 42:04
225 109 G Wright M40 Poole AC 42:07
226 110 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 42:08
227 111 K Hardcastle M60 Winchester & District 42:48
228 112 A Hennegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 42:50
229 113 G Gillings M50 Eastleigh RC 42:56
230 114 M Hughs M50 Hamworthy Harriers 43:05
231 115 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 43:18
232 116 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 43:43
233 117 M Hagan M40 Victory 43:48
234 118 P Wilcox M50 Victory 44:08
235 119 B Fry M50 Hardley Runners 44:20
236 120 J Betts M50 Chichester Runners 44:50
237 121 R Sheppard M40 Farnham Runners 45:19
238 122 L Davis M40 Totton RC 45:29
239 123 D Warn M40 Southampton RC 45:44
240 124 G Morcombe M40 Team Southampton 45:51
241 125 B Field M50 Victory 46:22
242 M Williams Havant 46:52
243 126 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47:07

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43 1 32 1             75 2
2 Team Southampton 115 2 115 2             230 4
3 City of Portsmouth 178 4 166 4             344 8
4 Winchester & District 177 3 176 5             353 8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 192 6 121 3             313 9
6 Southampton RC 192 5 289 7             481 12
7 Reading AC 213 7 221 6             434 13
8 Overton Harriers 395 9 351 9             746 18
9 Poole Runners 271 8 497 10             768 18
10 Bournemouth 510 10 308 8             818 18
Division 2
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 308 1 270 1             578 2
2 Stubbington Green Runners 397 2 315 2             712 4
3 Alton Runners 699 8 564 3             1263 11
4 Farnham Runners 624 6 642 5             1266 11
5 Fleet & Crookham 518 4 826 8             1344 12
6 New Forest Runners 506 3 0 10             0 13
7 Hardley Runners 652 7 695 7             1347 14
8 Eastleigh RC 946 10 586 4             1532 14
9 Poole AC 582 5 0 10             0 15
10 Andover 701 9 681 6             1382 15
Division 3
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Chichester Runners 322 2 141 1             463 3
2 Hamworthy Harriers 204 1 283 3             487 4
3 Havant 344 3 182 2             526 5
4 Victory 370 4 479 4             849 8
5 Wessex Road Runners 573 5 631 5             1204 10
6 Liss Runners 590 6 0 10             0 16
7 Romsey Road Runners                     0 0
8 Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
9 Isle of Wight                     0 0

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 27 1 25 2             52 3
2 Reading Roadrunners 69 4 53 3             122 7
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 110 6 15 1             125 7
4 Southampton RC 37 2 148 5             185 7
5 Poole Runners 50 3 147 9             197 12
6 New Forest Runners 122 9 67 4             189 13
7 Hamworthy Harriers 96 5 136 8             232 13
8 Overton Harriers 111 8 91 6             202 14
9 Hardley Runners 111 7 103 7             214 14
10 Stubbington Green Runners 121 10 148 10             271 20
Division 2
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 28 1 47 1             75 2
2 Bournemouth 83 2 48 2             131 4
3 Winchester & District 117 3 85 3             202 6
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 133 6 112 4             245 10
5 Fleet & Crookham 129 5 158 6             287 11
6 Farnham Runners 181 9 140 5             321 14
7 Victory 126 4 222 11             348 15
8 Eastleigh RC 241 11 169 8             410 19
9 Havant 251 12 165 7             416 19
10 Team Southampton 211 10 234 12             445 22
11 Andover 258 14 206 10             464 24
12 Poole AC 152 7 0 18             0 25
13 Wessex Road Runners 254 13 298 13             552 26
14 Alton Runners 178 8 0 18             0 26
15 Chichester Runners 0 18 191 9             0 27
16 Liss Runners 367 15 0 18             0 33
17 Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
18 Romsey Road Runners                     0 0

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
2= B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District   2       2  
2= N Phillips Team Southampton 2 5       2  
4= A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 3         3  
4= C Powner Winchester & District   3       3  
6= B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 4       4  
6= C Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4  
8 J Baker Chichester Runners 5 8       5  
9= J Ellis Winchester & District 6         6  
9= J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants   6       6  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= C Dixon Havant   1       1  
1= S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3       1  
3= P Bleach City of Portsmouth 3 2       2  
3= M Grist Poole Runners 2         2  
5 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 4 4       4  
6= G Bungay Southampton RC 5         5  
6= K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District   5       5  
8= T Munt Reading AC 6 9       6  
8= S Smith-Bannister Reading Roadrunners 27 6       6  
10 S Bond Reading AC 7 7       7  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1       1  
1= C Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 1         1  
3= P Berntsen Andover 2         2  
3= S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 2       2  
5 A Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3       3  
6 B Markham Aldershot, Farnham & District   4       4  
7= J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5       5  
7= M Challen City of Portsmouth 5         5  
9= C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 6         6  
9= M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 6       6