Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
1 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 1 M Mashford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:36
2 G Smith Winchester & District 28:36
3 2 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:39
4 3 A Harris U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:42
5 J Baker Chichester Runners 29:09
6 N Phillips Team Southampton 29:10
7 G Klepacz Team Southampton 29:11
8 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:17
9 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:54
10 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:02
11 1 P Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 30:06
12 4 T Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:23
13 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:28
14 5 B Snowball U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:32
15 2 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:34
16 S Phillips Winchester & District 30:35
17 6 J Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:46
18 J Sharkey Bournemouth 30:50
19 C Birch Alton Runners 31:01
20 7 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:08
21 K O'Doherty Reading Roadrunners 31:09
22 3 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:12
23 8 M Challen U20 City of Portsmouth 31:12
24 9 J Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:14
25 S Warner City of Portsmouth 31:19
26 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:28
27 R Gowen Alton Runners 31:31
28 4 T Munt M40 Reading AC 31:36
29 5 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 31:38
30 6 K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:39
31 S Fallon Reading AC 31:40
32 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:41
33 M Shepperd Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:47
34 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 31:59
35 D Mason Bournemouth 32:02
36 G Rasmussen Eastleigh RC 32:06
37 P Couldridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:08
38 R Weston Team Southampton 32:14
39 R Ward City of Portsmouth 32:18
40 7 S Smith-Bannister M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:25
41 8 R Bentley M40 Wessex Road Runners 32:25
42 A Peulemeulle Reading Roadrunners 32:28
43 M Lovell Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:34
44 9 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:36
45 M Curson Reading AC 32:37
46 10 M Proven M40 Reading AC 32:37
47 L Kelly Bournemouth 32:43
48 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 32:46
49 A Tribe Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:48
50 K Hooley Andover 32:53
51 C Minter Overton Harriers 32:55
52 11 S Bond M40 Reading AC 32:58
53 10 D Thorne U20 Reading AC 33:04
54 A Budd City of Portsmouth 33:06
55 N Grove Reading Roadrunners 33:14
56 P Roberson Reading Roadrunners 33:15
57 P Blondell Reading Roadrunners 33:16
58 B Wakem Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:18
59 11 A Berryman U20 Reading AC 33:20
60 D Meacock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:21
61 12 S Fowler U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:22
62 K Russell Reading Roadrunners 33:28
63 J Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 33:30
64 12 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 33:32
65 13 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 33:36
66 13 W Davis U20 Team Southampton 33:37
67 N Wright Team Southampton 33:38
68 M Caldecourt Hamworthy Harriers 33:40
69 14 S Horton M40 Poole AC 33:44
70 15 J Wood M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:47
71 16 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 33:48
72 T Johnson Eastleigh RC 33:49
73 17 A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 33:52
74 18 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:09
75 14 R Verja U20 Team Southampton 34:11
76 K Barlow Poole AC 34:15
77 19 A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 34:17
78 20 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 34:18
79 R Clifford Overton Harriers 34:19
80 M Fergurson Havant 34:21
81 21 R Halsey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:24
82 22 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 34:27
82 23 B Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:29
83 24 A Marnoch M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:33
84 25 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 34:38
86 26 M Bliss M40 Overton Harriers 34:41
87 T Young Alton Runners 34:42
88 27 I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 34:44
89 R Kinnersley Reading AC 34:45
90 28 D Brisco M50 Andover 34:52
91 W Clarkson Winchester & District 34:54
92 D McCoy Reading Roadrunners 35:02
93 N Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:03
94 29 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners :08
95 A Eakins Farnham Runners :26
96 M Hallin Basingstoke & Mid Hants :26
97 30 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners :26
98 31 M Hirst M50 Hamworthy Harriers :31
99 15 A Metcalfe U20 Poole AC :31
100 R Copestick Bournemouth :41
101 32 N Tolfrey M40 Victory :44
102 N Davis City of Portsmouth :49
103 33 J Osman M40 Eastleigh RC :52
104 R Sutton Reading Roadrunners :54
105 S McGeown Aldershot, Farnham & District :55
106 34 G England M40 Overton Harriers :58
107 S Kitney Farnham Runners 36:02
108 V McKeown Eastleigh RC 36:03
109 35 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:05
110 36 D Seymour M40 Wessex Road Runners 36:06
111 37 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:06
112 J Whiteman Andover 36:07
113 D Bush Overton Harriers 36:18
114 38 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:21
115 39 T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 36:23
116 40 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:23
117 D Stevens Reading AC 36:27
118 41 T Crumpton M50 Stubbington Green Runners 36:32
119 42 M Holloway M50 Eastleigh RC 36:34
120 43 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:37
121 K Clark Overton Harriers 36:44
122 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:50
123 44 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:58
124 45 I Graham M60 Bournemouth 37:07
125 A Bangert Victory 37:09
126 46 D Ozane M40 Poole Runners 37:17
127 47 R Atkins M40 Hamworthy Harriers 37:19
128 48 D Symmonds M40 Havant 37:23
129 49 M Howard M50 Reading AC 37:29
130 16 S Heppell U20 Poole AC 37:31
131 D Rupple Reading Roadrunners 37:32
132 J Cooper Alton Runners 37:38
133 50 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 37:41
134 51 T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:45
135 52 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 37:48
136 53 J Hunt M60 New Forest Runners 37:51
137 54 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 37:52
138 55 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 37:55
139 56 D Armstrong M40 Farnham Runners 38:03
140 57 M Lavery M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:11
141 58 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:16
142 59 G White M50 Poole Runners 38:28
143 60 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 38:30
144 17 M Kiernan U20 Bournemouth 38:33
145 61 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 38:35
146 62 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:41
147 63 J Walker M50 Winchester & District 38:43
148 64 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:45
149 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 38:53
150 65 S Martin M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:55
151 66 D Cleghorn M40 Andover 39:00
152 67 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 39:06
153 68 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 39:17
154 J Eccles Bournemouth 39:18
155 J Harris Alton Runners 39:21
156 69 T Bennett M40 Andover 39:28
157 70 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:37
158 71 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 39:39
159 72 G Whellan M40 Southampton RC 39:41
160 T Cummins Farnham Runners 39:51
161 73 M Letheren M40 Lordshill Road Runners 39:54
162 74 A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 39:56
163 75 A Froud M40 Farnham Runners 39:57
164 76 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 40:09
165 77 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 40:17
166 B Hawrylak Overton Harriers 40:29
167 J Folkes Andover 40:34
168 78 D McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 40:42
169 S Sear Fleet & Crookham 40:44
170 79 J Clune M60 Winchester & District 40:57
171 80 D Roots M50 Southampton RC 41:11
172 81 R Osgood M60 Havant 41:19
173 82 N Harding M50 Poole AC 41:27
174 83 C Hughes M70 Havant 41:29
175 84 P O'Rielly M40 Bournemouth 41:33
176 85 K Batten M50 Southampton RC 41:35
177 86 K Hardcastle M60 Winchester & District 42:05
178 87 K Chandler M50 Poole Runners 42:06
179 88 J Gallagher M60 Victory 42:06
180 89 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 42:11
181 90 P Pullan M40 Havant 42:24
182 C Armstrong Southampton RC 42:25
183 91 G Wright M40 Poole AC 42:35
185 92 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 42:54
186 93 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 43:06
187 94 A Hennegan M50 Hamworthy Harriers 43:12
188 95 K Mason M50 Andover 43:15
189 96 R Hoare M50 Wessex Road Runners 43:45
189 97 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 43:31
190 98 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 44:19
191 99 G Gillings M50 Eastleigh RC 44:38
192 100 P Wilcox M50 Victory 44:54
193 101 R Bury M60 Reading Roadrunners 45:03
194 102 B Fry M50 Hardley Runners 45:24
195 103 D Warn M40 Southampton RC 45:29
196 M Williams Havant 46:24
197 104 L Davis M40 Totton RC 47:10
198 105 R Sheppard M40 Farnham Runners 47:52
199 106 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 48:19
200 107 B Field M50 Victory 49:56
201 108 R van Hal M60 Hardley Runners 54:37

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43 1 32 1 30 1         105 3
2 Team Southampton 115 2 115 2 184 4         414 8
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 192 6 121 3 95 2         408 11
4 City of Portsmouth 178 4 166 4 152 3         496 11
5 Winchester & District 177 3 176 5 221 6         574 14
6 Reading AC 213 7 221 6 202 5         636 18
7 Southampton RC 192 5 289 7 883 10         1364 22
8 Bournemouth 510 10 308 8 324 7         1142 25
9 Overton Harriers 395 9 351 9 435 8         1181 26
10 Poole Runners 271 8 497 10 696 9         1464 27
Division 2
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 308 1 270 1 192 1         770 3
2 Stubbington Green Runners 397 2 315 2 589 8         1301 12
3 Alton Runners 699 8 564 3 420 3         1683 14
4 Farnham Runners 624 6 642 5 510 5         1776 16
5 Fleet & Crookham 518 4 826 8 454 4         1798 16
6 Eastleigh RC 946 10 586 4 384 2         1916 16
7 Poole AC 582 5 0 10 547 6         0 21
8 Andover 701 9 681 6 559 7         1941 22
9 Hardley Runners 652 7 695 7 628 9         1975 23
10 New Forest Runners 506 3 0 10 0 10         0 23
Division 3
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 204 1 283 3 188 1         675 5
2 Chichester Runners 322 2 141 1 285 2         748 5
3 Havant 344 3 182 2 380 4         906 9
4 Victory 370 4 479 4 405 5         1254 13
5 Wessex Road Runners 573 5 631 5 289 3         1493 13
6 Liss Runners                     0 0
7 Romsey Road Runners                     0 0
8 Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
9 Isle of Wight                     0 0

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 27 1 25 2 25 2         77 5
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 110 6 15 1 23 1         148 8
3 Reading Roadrunners 69 4 53 3 48 3         170 10
4 Hamworthy Harriers 96 5 136 8 81 4         313 17
5 Southampton RC 37 2 148 5 237 10         422 17
6 Hardley Runners 111 7 103 7 102 5         316 19
7 Poole Runners 50 3 147 9 132 8         329 20
8 Overton Harriers 111 8 91 6 120 7         322 21
9 New Forest Runners 122 9 67 4 164 9         353 22
10 Stubbington Green Runners 123 10 148 10 107 6         378 26
Division 2
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 133 6 112 4 82 2         327 12
2 Fleet & Crookham 129 5 158 6 65 1         352 12
3 Winchester & District 117 3 85 3 154 6         356 12
4 Farnham Runners 181 9 140 5 100 5         421 19
5 City of Portsmouth 28 1 47 1 0 18         0 20
6 Eastleigh RC 241 11 169 8 88 3         498 22
7 Bournemouth 83 2 48 2 0 18         0 22
8 Victory 126 4 222 11 220 10         568 25
9 Havant 251 12 165 7 212 9         628 28
10 Wessex Road Runners 254 13 298 13 99 4         651 30
11 Andover 258 14 206 10 163 7         627 31
12 Poole AC 152 7 0 18 186 8         0 33
13 Team Southampton 211 10 234 12 0 18         0 40
14 Alton Runners 178 8 0 18 0 18         0 44
15 Chichester Runners 0 18 191 9 0 18         0 45
16 Liss Runners 367 15 0 18 0 18         0 51
17 Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
18 Romsey Road Runners                     0 0

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       2  
2 N Phillips Team Southampton 2 5 6     7  
3 J Baker Chichester Runners 5 8 5     10  
4 G Smith Winchester & District   9 2     11  
5= S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 11 3     14  
5= J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants   6 8     14  
5= G Klepacz Team Southampton 10 7 7     14  
8 A Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 15 4     15  
9 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 4       16  
10 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 14 13     27  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 3 1 1     2  
2 S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 2     3  
3 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 4 3 3     6  
4= K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District   4 6     10  
4= T Munt Reading AC 6 8 4     10  
6 S Smith-Bannister Reading Roadrunners 27 5 7     12  
7= T Dicker Fleet & Crookham 8   5     13  
7= S Bond Reading AC 7 6 11     13  
9 T Chutter Bournemouth 10 7       17  
10 P Devoille City of Portsmouth 9 10       19  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 2 2     4  
2 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1       5  
3 A Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 3     6  
4= M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 6 7     13  
4= M Challen City of Portsmouth 5   8     13  
6 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5 9     14  
7 J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 9   6     15  
8 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District   13 5     18  
9 D Thorne Reading AC   10 10     20  
10 C Holmes City of Portsmouth 14 9       23